All

Sort by:
Beyond the Bay

Beyond the Bay

$50.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Paths to Peace: A Study of War - Its Causes and Prevention (SIGNED)

Paths to Peace: A Study of War - Its Causes and Prevention (SIGNED)

$55.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Australian by Choice

Australian by Choice

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Treasury of Folklore: Stars and Skies

Treasury of Folklore: Stars and Skies

$27.99 AUD$22.39 AUD
Author: Willow Winsham Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 Following on from the hugely popular Treasury of Folklore: Seas and Rivers and Woodlandand Forests comes Treasury of Folklore: Stars and...
Dumb Money: The Major Motion Picture, based on the bestselling novel previously published as The Antisocial Network

Dumb Money: The Major Motion Picture, based on the bestselling novel previously published as The Antisocial Network

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Ben Mezrich Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 *Now a major movie starring Seth Rogen, Paul Dano, Pete Davidson, Shailene Woodley, Sebastian Stan and Nick Offerman* The GameStop Short...
Sister Carrie

Sister Carrie

$50.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Fight Like A Girl

Fight Like A Girl

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Alien Nation: 36 True Tales of Immigration

Alien Nation: 36 True Tales of Immigration

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sofija Stefanovic Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 A collection of 36 extraordinary stories originally told on stage, featuring work by writers, entertainers, thinkers, and community leaders. Spanning comedy...
The New Years: A New Middle Age

The New Years: A New Middle Age

$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book. Please see condition notes at end of description. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear...
Love, Morals and the Feminists

Love, Morals and the Feminists

$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book. Please see condition notes at end of description. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear...
Freedom, Only Freedom: The Prison Writings of Behrouz Boochani

Freedom, Only Freedom: The Prison Writings of Behrouz Boochani

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Why the future is workless

Why the future is workless

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ripleys Believe it or Not! the Remarkable...Revealed

Ripleys Believe it or Not! the Remarkable...Revealed

$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Pleasures of Leisure

The Pleasures of Leisure

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Virgins: A Cultural History

Virgins: A Cultural History

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Anke Bernau Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 232 Virgins haunted the medieval imagination; in those days only virgins were thought capable of taming a unicorn. To the most devout...
Comics and Stuff

Comics and Stuff

$69.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Henry Jenkins Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Considers how comics display our everyday stuff-junk drawers, bookshelves, attics-as a way into understanding how we represent ourselves now For most...
Dissent: The History of an American Idea

Dissent: The History of an American Idea

$193.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Ralph Young Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 640 Finalist, 2016 Ralph Waldo Emerson Award One of Bustle's Books For Your Civil Disobedience Reading List Examines the key role dissent...
The Media in Australia

The Media in Australia

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dirt Cheap: Life at the Wrong End of the Job Market

Dirt Cheap: Life at the Wrong End of the Job Market

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Motherhood: Feminism's unfinished business

Motherhood: Feminism's unfinished business

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Eliane Glaser Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'Brilliant' Jenni Murray 'Liberating, intoxicating' Zoe Williams 'Why, after decades of social progress, is motherhood still so much harder than it...
10th Anniversary Edition: The Life You Can Save

10th Anniversary Edition: The Life You Can Save

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
JAMES MAY TOY STORIES

JAMES MAY TOY STORIES

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Sexual Gerrymander: Women and the Economics of Power

The Sexual Gerrymander: Women and the Economics of Power

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The American West: Living the Frontier Dream

The American West: Living the Frontier Dream

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dangerous Pilgrimages: Trans-Atlantic Mythologies and the Novel

Dangerous Pilgrimages: Trans-Atlantic Mythologies and the Novel

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Future and Related Nonsense

The Future and Related Nonsense

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Antony Funnell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 286 Prepare to be completely captivated by this compelling, informative and entertaining look at the world around us and where we're headed...
Give Birth Like a Feminist: Your body. Your baby. Your choices.

Give Birth Like a Feminist: Your body. Your baby. Your choices.

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Milli Hill Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 Featured on BBC Radio 2 and BBC Radio 5 Live Selected as one of the Independent's 10 best pregnancy books for...
The Patriarchs: How Men Came to Rule

The Patriarchs: How Men Came to Rule

$34.99 AUD$27.99 AUD
Author: Angela Saini Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 SHORTLISTED FOR THE ORWELL PRIZE FOR POLITICAL WRITING 2023 A WATERSTONES BOOK OF YEAR FOR POLITICS 2023 'I learned something new...
1970s: Decades of the 20th Century

1970s: Decades of the 20th Century

$12.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Stiffed: Betrayal of Modern Man

Stiffed: Betrayal of Modern Man

$49.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Who are We?: America's Great Debate

Who are We?: America's Great Debate

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Preparing for the 21st Century

Preparing for the 21st Century

$43.95 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sacred Places: War Memorials in the Australian Landscape

Sacred Places: War Memorials in the Australian Landscape

$49.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ten Years

Ten Years

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Regulation and Repression

Regulation and Repression

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Australian Cities: Continuity and Change

Australian Cities: Continuity and Change

$60.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Give Birth Like a Feminist: Your body. Your baby. Your choices.

Give Birth Like a Feminist: Your body. Your baby. Your choices.

$32.99 AUD$26.39 AUD
Author: Milli Hill Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 As featured on BBC Radio 2 and BBC Radio 5 Live Selected as one of the Independent's 10 best pregnancy books...
My Story

My Story

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lost Decade: 2010-2020, and What Lies Ahead for Britain

The Lost Decade: 2010-2020, and What Lies Ahead for Britain

$27.99 AUD$22.39 AUD
Author: Polly Toynbee Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 The ten years from 2010 have been devastating. A decade of austerity and paralysis nurtured contempt for leaders, institutions and fellow...
The Guilty Feminist: The Sunday Times bestseller - 'Breathes life into conversations about feminism' (Phoebe Waller-Bridge)

The Guilty Feminist: The Sunday Times bestseller - 'Breathes life into conversations about feminism' (Phoebe Waller-Bridge)

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Deborah Frances-White Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER 'This really is the "everything you have always wanted to know about feminism but were afraid to...
So You've  Been Publicly Shamed

So You've Been Publicly Shamed

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Jon Ronson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 From the Sunday Times top ten bestselling author of The Psychopath Test, a captivating and brilliant exploration of one of our...
Hey Hi Hello: Five Decades of Pop Culture from Britain's First Female DJ

Hey Hi Hello: Five Decades of Pop Culture from Britain's First Female DJ

$45.00 AUD$36.00 AUD
Author: Annie Nightingale Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 'I loved this book. Annie Nightingale is my heroine. The woman is a legend' Irvine Welsh 'A joy to read' Guardian...
Feminism for Women: The Real Route to Liberation

Feminism for Women: The Real Route to Liberation

$22.99 AUD$18.40 AUD
Author: Julie Bindel (Freelance journalist) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 'Timely, necessary and important' J.K. Rowling '[This book is] guaranteed to remind us what we have still to fight...
Black British Lives Matter: A Clarion Call for Equality

Black British Lives Matter: A Clarion Call for Equality

$27.99 AUD$22.40 AUD
Author: Lenny Henry Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'A book all should read, particularly white people.' Irish Times 'A powerful - and varied - portrait of the Black British...
Black British Lives Matter: A Clarion Call for Equality

Black British Lives Matter: A Clarion Call for Equality

$27.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lenny Henry Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'A book all should read, particularly white people.' Irish Times 'A powerful - and varied - portrait of the Black British...
Manpower Shortage and the Fall of the Roman Empire in the West

Manpower Shortage and the Fall of the Roman Empire in the West

$100.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
English: A Story of Marmite, Queuing and Weather

English: A Story of Marmite, Queuing and Weather

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Feminism for Women: The Real Route to Liberation

Feminism for Women: The Real Route to Liberation

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Julie Bindel (Freelance journalist) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 'Timely, necessary and important' J.K. Rowling '[This book is] guaranteed to remind us what we have still to fight...