Adventure Fiction

Sort by:
The Monster Who Wasn't

The Monster Who Wasn't

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Bloodstone Bird

The Bloodstone Bird

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Island of Dr. Libris

The Island of Dr. Libris

$19.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Funny Kid Stand Up (Funny Kid, #2): The hilarious, laugh-out-loud children's series for 2024 from million-copy mega-bestselling author Matt Stanton

Funny Kid Stand Up (Funny Kid, #2): The hilarious, laugh-out-loud children's series for 2024 from million-copy mega-bestselling author Matt Stanton

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Call of the Crow (Skyborn #2)

Call of the Crow (Skyborn #2)

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Beasts of Prey

Beasts of Prey

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Mirror Magic (My Magical Life book 3)

Mirror Magic (My Magical Life book 3)

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The School for Good and Evil (The School for Good and Evil, Book 1)

The School for Good and Evil (The School for Good and Evil, Book 1)

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Traitor: Wolf Girl 4

The Traitor: Wolf Girl 4

$16.99 AUD$4.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Clarity

Clarity

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Quests for Glory (The School for Good and Evil, Book 4)

Quests for Glory (The School for Good and Evil, Book 4)

$17.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Heap House (Iremonger 1): from the author of The Times Book of the Year Little

Heap House (Iremonger 1): from the author of The Times Book of the Year Little

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Slime

Slime

$19.99 AUD$4.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Pokemon Annual 2023

Pokemon Annual 2023

$19.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Funny Kid Prank Wars (Funny Kid, #3): The hilarious, laugh-out-loud children's series for 2024 from million-copy mega-bestselling author Matt Stanton

Funny Kid Prank Wars (Funny Kid, #3): The hilarious, laugh-out-loud children's series for 2024 from million-copy mega-bestselling author Matt Stanton

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fire and Roses: Book 2

Fire and Roses: Book 2

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Warrior of the Wild

Warrior of the Wild

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Earthquake

Earthquake

$14.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Artemis Fowl the Opal Deception

Artemis Fowl the Opal Deception

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Treasure Fever!

Treasure Fever!

$12.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Magic Tree House #50 Hurry Up, Houdini!

Magic Tree House #50 Hurry Up, Houdini!

$21.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Virtually Christmas

Virtually Christmas

$27.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Incredible Record Smashers

The Incredible Record Smashers

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Devil's Thief

The Devil's Thief

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Skandar and the Phantom Rider: the spectacular sequel to Skandar and the Unicorn Thief, the biggest fantasy adventure since Harry Potter

Skandar and the Phantom Rider: the spectacular sequel to Skandar and the Unicorn Thief, the biggest fantasy adventure since Harry Potter

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: A.F. Steadman Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 HEROES AND UNICORNS AS YOU'VE NEVER SEEN THEM BEFORE. The epic adventure continues . . . Don't miss this second book...
Into Goblyn Wood

Into Goblyn Wood

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Anna Kemp Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'A magical, fairy-filled read with a twisty plot and main character you'll adore' A.F. Steadman, author of the internationally bestselling Skandar...
The Summer I Robbed A Bank

The Summer I Robbed A Bank

$14.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Britain's Biggest Star ... Is Dad?

Britain's Biggest Star ... Is Dad?

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Little Badman and the Time-travelling Teacher of Doom

Little Badman and the Time-travelling Teacher of Doom

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Rainbow Magic: Elisha the Eid Fairy: The Festival Fairies Book 3

Rainbow Magic: Elisha the Eid Fairy: The Festival Fairies Book 3

$12.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Mia and the Lightcasters

Mia and the Lightcasters

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Hidden Oracle (The Trials of Apollo Book 1)

The Hidden Oracle (The Trials of Apollo Book 1)

$18.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Last Dragonslayer: Last Dragonslayer Book 1

The Last Dragonslayer: Last Dragonslayer Book 1

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Jasper Fforde Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 In the good old days, magic was powerful, unregulated by government, and even the largest spell could be woven without filling...
Beastheart: Conjuror: Book 2

Beastheart: Conjuror: Book 2

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: A.H. Blade Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 To escape your destiny, first you must escape your past ... A battle is coming between the armies of the new-Kind...
Rainbow Magic: Elisha the Eid Fairy: The Festival Fairies Book 3

Rainbow Magic: Elisha the Eid Fairy: The Festival Fairies Book 3

$12.99 AUD$7.00 AUD
Author: Daisy Meadows Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 Join Rachel, Kirsty and the Festival Fairies as they help to make special celebrations everywhere run smoothly with the help of...
The Magic Misfits: The Magic Misfits #1: Volume 1

The Magic Misfits: The Magic Misfits #1: Volume 1

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Wishing-Chair Adventure: A Summertime Mystery: Colour Short Stories

A Wishing-Chair Adventure: A Summertime Mystery: Colour Short Stories

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Enid Blyton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 A full-colour short story taken from the magical Wishing-Chair series. Perfect for new readers. Be whisked away! Never in their wildest...
Pop!: Fizzy drinks. A trillion dollars. The adventure that ends with a bang.

Pop!: Fizzy drinks. A trillion dollars. The adventure that ends with a bang.

$19.99 AUD$16.00 AUD
Author: Mitch Johnson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 An outrageous theft. A huge reward. Two friends on the run. An uproariously funny, action-packed new adventure about the power of...
A Wishing-Chair Adventure: The Goblin and the Lost Ring: Colour Short Stories

A Wishing-Chair Adventure: The Goblin and the Lost Ring: Colour Short Stories

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Enid Blyton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 A full-colour short story taken from the magical Wishing-Chair series. Perfect for new readers. Be whisked away! Never in their wildest...
A Wishing-Chair Adventure: Home for Half-Term: Colour Short Stories

A Wishing-Chair Adventure: Home for Half-Term: Colour Short Stories

$14.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Enid Blyton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 A full-colour short story taken from the magical Wishing-Chair series. Perfect for new readers. Be whisked away! Mollie and Peter are...
The Land of Stories: Beyond the Kingdoms: Book 4

The Land of Stories: Beyond the Kingdoms: Book 4

$24.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Rhiannon of the Spring: Book 1

Rhiannon of the Spring: Book 1

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Hallowed

Hallowed

$24.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Artie and the Grime Wave

Artie and the Grime Wave

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Inventors at No. 8

The Inventors at No. 8

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: A. M. Morgen Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 Brimming with mystery and treasure, this action-packed tale sends a boy in need of luck and girl in need of...
A Wishing-Chair Adventure: The Goblin and the Lost Ring: Colour Short Stories

A Wishing-Chair Adventure: The Goblin and the Lost Ring: Colour Short Stories

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Enid Blyton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 80 A full-colour short story taken from the magical Wishing-Chair series. Perfect for new readers. Be whisked away! Never in their wildest...
Fallen #3: End of Days

Fallen #3: End of Days

$14.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ballad

Ballad

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...