Adventure Fiction

Sort by:
Northanger Abbey

Northanger Abbey

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Firestorm: A Garrett Kohl Novel

Firestorm: A Garrett Kohl Novel

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Taylor Moore Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 DEA Special Agent Garrett Kohl must rescue a CIA officer when she's kidnapped in Texas by a ruthless band of mercenaries...
The Shelterlings

The Shelterlings

$17.99 AUD$14.40 AUD
Author: Sarah Beth Durst Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 A group of magical misfit animals learns to appreciate their seemingly useless powers-and themselves-when they work together to thwart a...
The Mystery of Raspberry Hill

The Mystery of Raspberry Hill

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Eva Frantz Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 160 The grown-ups all think she's going to die soon-she can see it in their eyes. Still, when poor twelve-year-old Stina is...
All This Twisted Glory (This Woven Kingdom)

All This Twisted Glory (This Woven Kingdom)

$19.99 AUD$16.99 AUD
Author: Tahereh Mafi Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 Enemies to lovers, found family and heart-breaking romance comes All This Twisted Glory, the highly anticipated third novel in the Persian...
Finding Wonder: An unforgettable adventure from The One Dollar Horse author

Finding Wonder: An unforgettable adventure from The One Dollar Horse author

$17.99 AUD$9.00 AUD
Author: Lauren St John Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 A WINNING TICKET A STOLEN HORSE THE ADVENTURE OF A LIFETIME Orphaned Roo Thorn feels like the unluckiest girl in...
Ballad

Ballad

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Evergreen Heir (The Five Crowns of Okrith, Book 4)

The Evergreen Heir (The Five Crowns of Okrith, Book 4)

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: A.K. Mulford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 BOOK FOUR IN THE FIVE CROWNS OF OKRITH SERIES Neelo Emberspear, heir to the throne and realm, would never leave the...
The Fire Wombat

The Fire Wombat

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Jackie French Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 24 As the bushfire swallowed up the world they knew, a wombat shared her burrow with other animals. Longlisted in the 2021...
Castle in the Air

Castle in the Air

$17.99 AUD$14.39 AUD
Author: Diana Wynne Jones Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 A magical Arabian Nights tale from the captivating creator of fantasy, Diana Wynne Jones. The dazzling sequel to Howl's Moving...
The Jericho Files

The Jericho Files

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Deception Point

Deception Point

$4.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Code to Zero / Man from St Peters

Code to Zero / Man from St Peters

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Charlie and the Karaoke Cockroaches

Charlie and the Karaoke Cockroaches

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Spaceboy

Spaceboy

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: David Walliams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Go back to the Space Race with No.1 bestselling author David Walliams for a breathless cinematic adventure full of mystery, action,...
The Butterfly Lion

The Butterfly Lion

$16.99 AUD$13.60 AUD
Author: Michael Morpurgo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 A lyrical and moving tale of a young boy growing up in Africa, and his lifelong friendship with a white lion,...
Born to Run

Born to Run

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Michael Morpurgo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 A tale of kindness triumphing over cruelty, of resilience, friendship and the value of looking forward rather than behind you -...
All the Dangerous Things

All the Dangerous Things

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Stacy Willingham Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 From the author of New York Times bestseller, A Flicker in the Dark, comes a gripping and atmospheric new thriller about...
The Wind on Fire Trilogy: Firesong (The Wind on Fire Trilogy)

The Wind on Fire Trilogy: Firesong (The Wind on Fire Trilogy)

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: William Nicholson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 The third and final book in William Nicholson's award-winning epic fantasy series, Wind on Fire. 'Gloriously cinematic and completely enthralling' -...
The Fallen Hero

The Fallen Hero

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Katie Zhao Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Faryn Liu thought she was the Heaven Breaker, a warrior destined to wield the all-powerful spear Fenghuang, command dragons, and defeat...
Marge in Charge

Marge in Charge

$14.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Traitor

The Traitor

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Predator

The Predator

$29.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Riding the Snake

Riding the Snake

$25.14 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lucifer Network

The Lucifer Network

$32.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Fossil Hunter

The Fossil Hunter

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Dolphin People

The Dolphin People

$32.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dangerous Deception

Dangerous Deception

$30.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Texas Hold'em: A Wild Cards Novel (Book Three of the American Triad)

Texas Hold'em: A Wild Cards Novel (Book Three of the American Triad)

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: George R.R. Martin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Soon to be a show on Hulu! Texas Hold'em: A Wild Cards Novel is an adventure in the bestselling shared-universe...
A Time to Live

A Time to Live

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Vanessa de Haan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 Will he choose inheritance - or freedom . . . 1918: Freddie was destined for a different life, determined to...
Little Ash Sports Carnival!

Little Ash Sports Carnival!

$9.99 AUD$6.00 AUD
Author: Ash Barty Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 Australian tennis superstar Ash Barty teams up with Jasmin McGaughey and Jade Goodwin to bring young readers this fun and exciting...
Starboard

Starboard

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Author: Nicola Skinner Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'Spectacular. A wild, hilarious, surreal adventure of self-discovery' Guardian 'A fabulously entertaining, hugely inventive novel of epic adventure, friendship and bravery'...
The Island of Lost Horses

The Island of Lost Horses

$15.99 AUD$12.79 AUD
Author: Stacy Gregg Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Two girls divided by time, united by their love for some very special horses - an epic Caribbean adventure! On a...
The Blinds

The Blinds

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Adam Sternbergh Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Imagine a place populated by criminals - people plucked from their lives, with their memories altered, who've been granted new identities...
Ghostcloud

Ghostcloud

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Michael Mann Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'A superbly inventive and magical debut' Piers Torday 'Beautifully written and filled with unforgettable characters ... a diamond of a book'...
Titans of War: The thrilling bestselling new Ancient-Egyptian epic from the Master of Adventure

Titans of War: The thrilling bestselling new Ancient-Egyptian epic from the Master of Adventure

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Wilbur Smith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 BOOK 2 IN A THRILLING NEW ANCIENT EGYPTIAN SERIES, FROM INTERNATIONAL SENSATION WILBUR SMITH 'Best historical novelist' - Stephen King 'A...
My Especially Weird Week with Tess: THE TIMES CHILDREN'S BOOK OF THE WEEK

My Especially Weird Week with Tess: THE TIMES CHILDREN'S BOOK OF THE WEEK

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Anna Woltz Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 10-year-old Sam is spending the holidays with his family on the Dutch island of Texel, but no one is having fun....
Savant

Savant

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Pathway to Treason: The Republic in 2020, Australia's President and Prime Minister Clash, the Troops Await Orders... From Whom?

Pathway to Treason: The Republic in 2020, Australia's President and Prime Minister Clash, the Troops Await Orders... From Whom?

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Acts of War (Tom Clancy's Op-Centre, Book 4)

Acts of War (Tom Clancy's Op-Centre, Book 4)

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
In the Shadow of Trees

In the Shadow of Trees

$29.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Sleeper

The Sleeper

$32.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Warriors #2: Fire and Ice

Warriors #2: Fire and Ice

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Fire alone can save our Clan. Fireheart is now a ThunderClan warrior, but danger still lurks in the forest. The cats...
Gold Coast

Gold Coast

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
You Belong To Me

You Belong To Me

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Original Face

Original Face

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Honourable Thief: A Benedict Hitchens Novel 1

The Honourable Thief: A Benedict Hitchens Novel 1

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Waking

The Waking

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...