Crime Fiction

Sort by:
Half Moon Bay

Half Moon Bay

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Watch The World Burn

Watch The World Burn

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Unheard

The Unheard

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Providence

Providence

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Luckiest Girl Alive: Now a major Netflix film starring Mila Kunis

Luckiest Girl Alive: Now a major Netflix film starring Mila Kunis

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Tattoo Thief

The Tattoo Thief

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
When The Stars Go Dark

When The Stars Go Dark

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Anniversary Man

The Anniversary Man

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
1989: The brand-new thriller from the No.1 bestseller

1989: The brand-new thriller from the No.1 bestseller

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
I Heard That Song Before

I Heard That Song Before

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Choice: the gripping ebook bestseller about a mother's impossible choice

The Choice: the gripping ebook bestseller about a mother's impossible choice

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Blacklist

Blacklist

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Total Recall

Total Recall

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Wife Who Knew Too Much

The Wife Who Knew Too Much

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Scream: DCI Mark Lapslie (Book 3)

Scream: DCI Mark Lapslie (Book 3)

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dead Girls

Dead Girls

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Livid: The chilling Kay Scarpetta thriller

Livid: The chilling Kay Scarpetta thriller

$22.99 AUD$17.24 AUD
Author: Patricia Cornwell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 THE THRILLING NEW KAY SCARPETTA MYSTERY FROM THE #1 GLOBAL BESTSELLER 'I'M STILL SEEING STARS . . . KAY SCARPETTA IS...
A Mansion for Murder: Book 13 in the Kate Shackleton mysteries

A Mansion for Murder: Book 13 in the Kate Shackleton mysteries

$24.99 AUD$18.74 AUD
Author: Frances Brody Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 The brand new novel featuring Private Investigator Kate Shackleton! 1930, Yorkshire. Intrigued by a mysterious letter from a stranger offering important...
Lennox

Lennox

$12.00 AUD
Author: Craig Russell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 Glasgow, 1953: the war may be over but the battle for the streets is just beginning. Three crime bosses control the...
False Value: Book 8 in the #1 bestselling Rivers of London series

False Value: Book 8 in the #1 bestselling Rivers of London series

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Ben Aaronovitch Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 Book 8 in the Rivers of London series, from Sunday Times Number One bestselling author Ben Aaronovitch. Peter Grant is facing...
Running out of Road: A gripping thriller set in the Derbyshire peaks

Running out of Road: A gripping thriller set in the Derbyshire peaks

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Cath Staincliffe Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 A missing schoolgirl, a middle-aged recluse, an exploited teenager. Lives thrown into chaos and set on collision course. With the police...
End Game: A Richard & Judy Book Club Pick and Edge-of-your-seat Thriller

End Game: A Richard & Judy Book Club Pick and Edge-of-your-seat Thriller

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: David Baldacci Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 624 A Richard & Judy Book Club pick, End Game is the fifth book in the thrilling Will Robie series by international...
Breaking Point: The most gripping debut of the year - you won't be able to look away

Breaking Point: The most gripping debut of the year - you won't be able to look away

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Edel Coffey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'Breaking Point is raw, compelling, and ground-breaking; Coffey puts the life of working mothers under a microscope. To say I loved...
Sorry for the Dead

Sorry for the Dead

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Nicola Upson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 The latest instalment of the enthralling series starring Golden Age crime writer Josephine Tey. In the summer of 1915, the violent...
The Strip

The Strip

$34.99 AUD$27.99 AUD
Author: Iain Ryan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'This is as hard-boiled as Australian crime fiction gets, and it's very good.' - Sydney Morning Herald 'tense and compelling' -...
Repentance

Repentance

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Eloisa Diaz Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 'Very impressive... Repentance is an evocative crime thriller with a likeable, self-aware protagonist, but also skilfully explores the darkest period in...
Desert Star: The Blockbuster Ballard & Bosch Thriller

Desert Star: The Blockbuster Ballard & Bosch Thriller

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Michael Connelly Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 THE WORLDWIDE #1 BESTSELLER BEHIND AMAZON PRIME'S BOSCH AND NETFLIX'S THE LINCOLN LAWYER SOME CRIMES YOU CAN'T FORGET. OTHERS YOU CAN'T...
The Reversal

The Reversal

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Michael Connelly Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 Mickey Haller and Harry Bosch together take on a seemingly unwinnable case in blistering legal thriller from Number One bestseller Michael...
The Book of the Most Precious Substance: Discover this year's most spellbinding quest novel

The Book of the Most Precious Substance: Discover this year's most spellbinding quest novel

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Sara Gran Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'A sexy, addictive thriller' - Red'A marvellous, magical novel' - Irish Times 'A brilliant, beautifully written page-turner' - Daily Mail Rare...
November Road

November Road

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Lou Berney Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 WINNER OF THE 2020 CWA IAN FLEMING STEEL DAGGER AWARD WINNER OF THE 2018 HAMMETT PRIZE 'A great read, combining brutal...
Closed Casket: The New Hercule Poirot Mystery

Closed Casket: The New Hercule Poirot Mystery

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Sophie Hannah Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Hercule Poirot returns in another brilliant murder mystery that can only be solved by the eponymous Belgian detective and his 'little...
The Zig Zag Girl: The Brighton Mysteries 1

The Zig Zag Girl: The Brighton Mysteries 1

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Elly Griffiths Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Brighton, 1950. When a girl's body is found, cut into three, Detective Inspector Edgar Stephens is reminded of a magic trick,...
The Hidden

The Hidden

$29.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sally Spencer Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 DCI Paniatowski's team suspect a murder is the result of ritual killing, carried out by a secret society. But DCI Dixon...
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo: The genre-defining thriller that introduced the world to Lisbeth Salander

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo: The genre-defining thriller that introduced the world to Lisbeth Salander

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Stieg Larsson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 544 THE BESTSELLING GLOBAL PHENOMENON Meet Lisbeth Salander - the iconic character who has captivated 100 million readers worldwide. "As vivid as...
The Festival

The Festival

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sarah J Naughton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 FROM THE NUMBER ONE BESTSELLING AUTHOR 'Dazzlingly inventive' Sunday Times 'Gripping and powerful' Cara Hunter ********** FOUR WOMEN. Orly, Lenny,...
Rough Justice

Rough Justice

$29.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Brad Smith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Carl Burns returns to his hometown to uncover a viper's nest of corruption and dark secrets in this tense and twisting...
Romanno Bridge

Romanno Bridge

$22.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Andrew Greig Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 A motorcyclist with a stolen ring walks into Rothiemurchus Forest until he finds a quiet place to die. A woman with...
Murder at the Jubilee Rally

Murder at the Jubilee Rally

$10.00 AUD
Author: Terry Shames Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Chief of Police Samuel Craddock faces a race against time to solve a perplexing murder at a motorcycle rally before the...
Mafia III: Plain of Jars

Mafia III: Plain of Jars

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jeff Mariotte Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 Modeled after detective "pulp" novels of the 1960s, Mafia III: Plain of Jars, based on the hit videogame Mafia III, takes...
False Face

False Face

$10.00 AUD
Author: Veronica Heley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 Bea Abbot's newly married bliss is short-lived when she is dragged into a deadly game involving a famous actress, theft and...
Dr. Spilsbury and the Camden Town Killer

Dr. Spilsbury and the Camden Town Killer

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: D.L. Douglas Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 'I thoroughly enjoyed this from start to finish' 'Entertaining, compelling and gripping. Highly recommended' 'If I could give this book more...
Dead Ground: The Sunday Times bestselling thriller

Dead Ground: The Sunday Times bestselling thriller

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: M. W. Craven Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Winner of the prestigious CWA IAN FLEMING STEEL DAGGER AWARD 2022 Longlisted for the Theakston Old Peculiar Crime Novel of...
Dark Pines: 'The tension is unrelenting, and I can't wait for Tuva's next outing.' - Val McDermid

Dark Pines: 'The tension is unrelenting, and I can't wait for Tuva's next outing.' - Val McDermid

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Will Dean Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'Will Dean's atmospheric crime thriller marks him out as a talent to watch. Dark Pines is stylish, compelling and as chilling...
Complicit: The compulsive, timely thriller you won't be able to stop thinking about

Complicit: The compulsive, timely thriller you won't be able to stop thinking about

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Winnie M Li Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 'A must-read' Stylist 'Powerful' Harriet Tyce 'A spellbinding novel' The Irish Times 'Thrilling' Heat 'Compulsive' John Marrs 'Dazzling' Chris Whitaker...
Black River: 'A must read' Observer Thriller of the Month

Black River: 'A must read' Observer Thriller of the Month

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Will Dean Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 "Black River is an electrifying return for relentless reporter Tuva Moodyson, from the author of Dark Pines and Red Snow. FEAR...
Bad Signs

Bad Signs

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: R. J. Ellory Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 Orphaned by an act of senseless violence that took their mother from them, half-brothers Clarence Luckman and Elliott Danziger have...
A Season in Exile

A Season in Exile

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
'Oliver Harris is an outstanding writer... he combines violence and romance, a sense of place and humour, in the same exciting way as, for example, Michael Connelly' The Times 'An...
Gone Girl

Gone Girl

$22.99 AUD$17.24 AUD
Author: Gillian Flynn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 THE ADDICTIVE No.1 BESTSELLER AND INTERNATIONAL PHENOMENON OVER 20 MILLION COPIES SOLD WORLDWIDE Who are you? What have we done to...