Sort by:
The Starless Sea: The spellbinding Sunday Times bestseller
The magical new bestseller from the author of The Night Circus 'A journey of wonder and imagination' Stylist You are invited to join Zachary on the starless sea- the home...
The Mermaid of Black Conch: The spellbinding winner of the Costa Book
Escape to the ocean this summer with the Costa Book of the Year 2020 Escape to the ocean with the entrancing, unforgettable winner of the Costa Book of the Year...
Nightbitch: Stylist's summer cult breakout
For readers of Jenny Offill and Curtis Sittenfeld, this is a funny, provocative, pin-sharp novel that redefines modern motherhood *NOW A MAJOR FILM STARRING AMY ADAMS* Are you looking for...
Wyrd Sisters: Introduction by Joanne Harris
One of the new PB editions of three classic Discworld titles introducing new readers to the wonderful world of Terry Pratchett. 'Pratchett uses his other world to hold up a...
Mort: Introduction by Neil Gaiman
One of the new PB editions of three classic Discworld titles introducing new readers to the wonderful world of Terry Pratchett. Death comes to us all. When he came to...
Guards! Guards!: Introduction by Ben Aaronovitch
One of the new PB editions of three classic Discworld novels introducing new readers to the wonderful world of Terry Pratchett. 'Vimes ran a practised eye over the assortment before...
The Colour Of Magic: (Discworld Novel 1)
The First Discworld novel. Twoflower was a tourist, the first ever seen on the Discworld. Tourist, Rincewind decided, meant idiot. Somewhere on the frontier between thought and reality exists the...
After Dark
Reality bends all the more acutely with lack of sleep in this stunning novel from the master of the surreal. *PRE-ORDER HARUKI MURAKAMI'S NEW NOVEL, THE CITY AND ITS UNCERTAIN...
Hard-Boiled Wonderland and the End of the World
A wildly inventive fantasy and a meditation on the many uses of the mind from one of the world's greatest writers *PRE-ORDER HARUKI MURAKAMI'S NEW NOVEL, THE CITY AND ITS...
Dance Dance Dance
An assault on the senses, part murder mystery, part metaphysical speculation; a fable for our times as catchy as a rock song blasting from the window of a sports car....
The Circle
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wicked: the bestselling book that inspired the movie
The global bestseller that inspired the hit musical phenomenon. Now a major movie and record-breaking box office sensation. ?? ?? In this classic tale of good and evil, what if...
The Thing In The Snow: A Novel
From the critically acclaimed author of The Heap, a thought-provoking and wryly funny novel-equal parts satire and psychological thriller-that holds a funhouse mirror to the isolated workplace and an age...
Dancing the Labyrinth
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Primal Mirror: Book 8
Daughter of two ruthless high-gradient telepaths, Auden Scott is not the child her Psy parents wanted or expected, even before her brain injury. Her thoughts are scattered, her memories fuzzy-or...
Winter's Gifts: A Rivers Of London Novella
The brand new novella in the Sunday Times #1 bestselling Rivers of London series.****THEY DO THINGS DIFFERENTLY ACROSS THE POND...When ex-FBI Agent Patrick Henderson calls in an 'X-Ray Sierra India'...
Primal Mirror: Book 8
Daughter of two ruthless high-gradient telepaths, Auden Scott is not the child her Psy parents wanted or expected, even before her brain injury. Her thoughts are scattered, her memories fuzzy-or...
Wicked: the bestselling book that inspired the movie
An astonishingly rich re-creation of the land of Oz, this book retells the story of Elphaba, the Wicked Witch of the West, who wasn't so wicked after all. Taking readers...
Curandera
'The power of this weird, haunting fiction is undeniable.' Guardian'Vivid, brutal, moving and tender. This is heartfelt and immersive.' Joanne Harris'Mindbogglingly glorious.' Yvvette EdwardsIn the mountainous town of Gethsemane, 17th-century...
False Value: Book 8 in the #1 bestselling Rivers of London series
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Ballad of Smallhope and Pennyroyal: Meet your new favourite
From the globally bestselling author of the Chronicles of St Mary's series, a not-so-ladylike aristocrat meets the world's most unlikely butler, and together they bring a whole new meaning to...
Winter's Gifts: A Rivers Of London Novella
The brand new novella in the Sunday Times #1 bestselling Rivers of London series.****THEY DO THINGS DIFFERENTLY ACROSS THE POND...When ex-FBI Agent Patrick Henderson calls in an 'X-Ray Sierra India'...
Wicked [Movie Tie-in]: The Life And Times Of The Wicked Witch Of The
The New York Times bestseller and basis for the Tony Award-winning hit musical, soon to be a major motion picture starring Cynthia Erivo and Ariana Grande.With millions of copies in...
The Allegiance of Man (Runes of War: The Book of Man, Book 9)
The concluding book in a new epic fantasy trilogy by British author Jane Welch A lucky subterfuge has fooled the Golden Dragon into leaving Opal Island; and she has trailed...
Wicked [Movie Tie-in]: The Life And Times Of The Wicked Witch Of The
The New York Times bestseller and basis for the Tony Award-winning hit musical, soon to be a major motion picture starring Cynthia Erivo and Ariana Grande.With millions of copies in...
The Betrayals
LOSE YOURSELF IN THE MOST EPIC BOOK OF THE YEAR.'BEAUTIFUL' JOANNA CANNON'MESMERISING' ERIN KELLY'TOTALLY ADDICTIVE' JOANNA GLEN'SUMPTUOUS' OBSERVER'DIZZYINGLY WONDERFUL' THE TIMESWINNING WAS EVERYTHING...UNTIL IT DESTROYED THEM Two young men, Leo...
The Door-to-Door Bookstore: The heartwarming and uplifting book about
There's a book written for every one of us...Carl may be 72 years old, but he's young at heart. Every night he goes door-to-door delivering books by hand to his...
The Hawkling
The rebels on the other side of the Shadowpass are massing, and refugees are flooding in to the city. Scared, penniless and not exactly welcome, they are desperate for the...
The Furthest Station: A Rivers of London Novella
A Rivers of London novella, from Sunday Times Number One bestselling author Ben Aaronovitch.There's something going bump on the Metropolitan line and Sergeant Jaget Kumar knows exactly who to call....
Bride: From the bestselling author of The Love Hypothesis
A dangerous alliance between a Vampyre bride and an Alpha werewolf becomes a love deep enough to sink your teeth into in this new paranormal romance from the New York...
Ninth House: The global sensation from the Sunday Times bestselling
'Impossible to put down' STEPHEN KING__________________THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES AND NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLERTHE GOODREADS CHOICE AWARD WINNER FOR BEST FANTASY OF 2019AN AMAZON BEST BOOK OF OCTOBER 2019A 2020...
Upon a Frosted Star
Author: M.A. KuzniarFormat: Paperback, 153mm x 234mm, 480g, 384 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2023'An enchanting new twist on a classic tale' Elodie Harper When the snow falls, she will...
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Ravenclaw Edition
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Neanderthal
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Winter's Gifts: A Rivers Of London Novella
Author: Ben Aaronovitch Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 The brand new novella in the Sunday Times #1 bestselling Rivers of London series. THEY DO THINGS DIFFERENTLY ACROSS THE POND......
Never: The brand new series from the author of MAGNOLIA PARKS
Author: Jessa HastingsFormat: Hardback, 164mm x 236mm, 613g, 384 pagesPublished: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, 2023THE BRAND NEW FANTASY ROMANCE FROM THE AUTHOR OF TIKTOK SENSATION MAGNOLIA PARKS"There is a...
Traitor of Redwinter: The Redwinter Chronicles Book Two
Author: Ed McDonaldFormat: Hardback, 160mm x 236mm, 680g, 448 pagesPublished: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, 2023The second in Ed McDonald's Chronicles of Redwinter, full of shady politics, militant monks, ancient...
Abarat
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Hell Bent: The instant Sunday Times bestselling global sensation from the author of The Familiar
Author: Leigh Bardugo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLING SEQUEL TO NINTH HOUSE THE GOODREADS CHOICE AWARD WINNER FOR BEST FANTASY OF 2023 __________________ Wealth....
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: Illustrated Edition
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Evocation: Book I in The Summoner's Circle
Author: S.T. Gibson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 The Devil knows your name, David Aristarkhov. As a teen, David Aristarkhov was a psychic prodigy, operating under the shadow of...
Upon a Frosted Star
Author: M.A. Kuzniar Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'An enchanting new twist on a classic tale' Elodie Harper When the snow falls, she will be free... The invitations always...
Boy Swallows Universe: The beloved multi-award winning international bestseller, now a major Netflix series
Author: Trent Dalton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 528 'The best Australian novel I have read in more than a decade' Sydney Morning Herald 'Astonishing, captivating ... a wild, beautiful,...
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Hufflepuff Edition
Author: J. K. Rowling Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 640 Let the magic of J.K. Rowling's classic Harry Potter series take you back to Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry....
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Author: J. K. Rowling Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 640 *Join Harry Potter on the magical journey of a lifetime in the seventh and final book in J.K. Rowling's multi-award-winning...
False Value: Book 8 in the #1 bestselling Rivers of London series
Author: Ben Aaronovitch Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 Book 8 in the Rivers of London series, from Sunday Times Number One bestselling author Ben Aaronovitch. Peter Grant is facing...
Resonance Surge: Book 7
Author: Nalini Singh Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 Where are the broken? A propulsive question that unleashes a world of secrets in New York Times bestselling author Nalini Singh's...
The Book of Life: (All Souls 3)
Author: Deborah Harkness Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 656 THE NO.1 SUNDAY TIMES AND NEW YORK TIMES HARDBACK BESTSELLER *A DISCOVERY OF WITCHES is soon to be a major TV...