Sort by:
The Mirror Crack'd From Side to Side (Marple, Book 9)
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 A movie star A deadly cocktail A murder When glamorous Marina Gregg came to live in St Mary Mead, tongues were...
Sleeping Murder (Marple, Book 4)
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 A strange house A ghost from the past As soon as she moves into Hillside, Gwenda knows there's something strange about...
Barkskins: Longlisted for the Baileys Women's Prize for Fiction 2017
Author: Annie Proulx Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 736 LONGLISTED FOR THE BAILEYS WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION 2017 A NEW YORK TIMES BOOK OF THE YEAR From Annie Proulx, the...
Sense and Sensibility (Jane Austen Collection)
Author: Jane Austen Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 Jane Austen's Sense and Sensibility is now available in an exclusive collector's edition featuring a delicate laser-cut jacket on a textured...
Conquer the Kingdom
Author: Jennifer Estep Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 Magic reigns, plots abound, and a new love might not conquer all, in this must-read finale to the epic Gargoyle Queen...
Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Author: Raymond E. Feist Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 576 The astonishing first volume in Raymond E. Feist's bestselling Serpentwar Saga... A nest of vipers is stirring. . . Ancient...
Delight
Author: J. B. Priestley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 'An exquisitely-written, generous, funny, thoughtful book about the everyday joys of being alive. I love it.' Dolly Alderton 'J. B....
Daughters of Paris
Author: Elisabeth Hobbes Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 A must-read for fans of Kate Quinn and Kristin Hannah! Paris 1930s A promise that binds them together. A war that...
Emperor: The Blood of Gods (Emperor Series, Book 5)
Author: Conn Iggulden Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 The epic new novel in Conn Iggulden's bestselling EMPEROR series, featuring a new short story by the author. Julius Caesar has...
Demon Copperhead special edition
Author: Barbara Kingsolver Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 608 Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction 2023 Shortlisted for the 2023 Women's Prize for Fiction Demon Copperhead: a boy born...
Wolf Hall
Author: Hilary Mantel Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 560 In the ruthless arena of King Henry VIII's court, only one man dares to gamble his life to win the king's...
New Grub Street
Author: George Gissing Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 672 George Gissing's best-known novel shows us the literary underbelly of Victorian England, and the writers striving to forge their reputations in...
The Festival of Insignificance
$15.00 AUD
Author: Milan Kundera Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 128 From the internationally acclaimed, bestselling author of The Unbearable Lightness of Being, an unexpected and enchanting novel--the culmination of his life's...
Emma (Jane Austen Collection)
Author: Jane Austen Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 496 Jane Austen's Emma is now available in an exclusive collector's edition featuring a delicate laser-cut jacket on a textured book with...
The Unfortunates
Author: J K Chukwu Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'A playful, powerful debut... A poignant reminder of how tight a hold mental illness can have' ZAKIYA DALILA HARRIS 'Chukwu...
The Last Suspicious Holdout: Stories
Author: Ladee Hubbard Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 "Fiercely intelligent, warm in their own way, and absolutely absorbing. . . . Excellent excellent excellent."-Roxane Gay "Ladee Hubbard is a...
The Thing in the Snow: A Novel
Author: Sean Adams Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 From the critically acclaimed author of The Heap, a thought-provoking and wryly funny novel-equal parts satire and psychological thriller-that holds a...
Della and Darby: A Novel of Sisters
Author: Susannah B. Lewis Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 In this small Mississippi town, everyone has long memories and loud opinions. Twins Della and Darby Redd may be identical...
Son of Man: Retelling the Stories of Jesus
Author: Charles Martin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 Experience the Bible come to life before your eyes as New York Times bestselling author Charles Martin uses his storyteller's imagination...
Foe
Author: Iain Reid Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'Reads like a house on fire' - the extraordinary new novel by Iain Reid, the acclaimed author of I'm Thinking of...
Anastasia Off Her Rocker: Bk 4
Author: 0 Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 160 Anastasia's seventh-grade science project becomes almost more than she can handle, but brother Sam, age three, and a bust of Freud nobly...
Sister Mother Warrior: A Novel
Author: Vanessa Riley Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 480 ONE OF USA TODAY'S "BEST BOOKS OF SUMMER!" Acclaimed author of Island Queen Vanessa Riley brings readers a vivid, sweeping novel...
A Manual for How to Love Us: Stories
Author: Erin Slaughter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 A debut, interlinked collection of stories exploring the primal nature of women's grief-offering insight into the profound experience of loss and...
Danny Boy
Author: Barry Walsh Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Danny Boy is 'gloriously nostalgic' My Weekly Books of 2023 choice 'A terrific, edge-of-the-seat story ... whose ending had me in...
Every Happy Family
Author: Sarah Stovell Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 A hilarious drama about family secrets, perfect for fans of Liane Moriarty. '[A] gripping family tale... Stovell is a thoughtful, wise...
The House of Footsteps
Author: Mathew West Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 If you loved The Haunting of Hill House, welcome to Thistlecrook... It's 1923 and at Thistlecrook House, a forbidding home on...
After We Collided
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lion In Love
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cooee: A Novel
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Pliny's Warning
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Samovar
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
New York
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Year of Wonders
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Son
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Story of the Lost Child
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Those Who Leave And Those Who Stay
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Story Of A New Name: Book 2
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My Brilliant Friend: The International No. 1 Bestseller
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Pet Sematary: Film tie-in edition of Stephen King's Pet Sematary
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All the Light We Cannot See
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Strawberry Thief: The Sunday Times bestselling novel from the author of Chocolat
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Vanessa and Her Sister
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Beyond The Glass
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Gentle John
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Olive Kitteridge: Fiction
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Imaginings Of Sand
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...