Fiction

Sort by:
On Rotation

On Rotation

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Shirlene Obuobi Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'As a fan of Grey's Anatomy (and Chicago Med!), I couldn't put down On Rotation, and you won't be able to,...
Reasons To Go Outside: a feel-good and warm hearted novel about unexpected friendship and learning to be brave

Reasons To Go Outside: a feel-good and warm hearted novel about unexpected friendship and learning to be brave

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Esme King Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Pearl Winter hasn't been outside in forty-three years. Since she arrived in Dartmoor as a teenager, her isolated cottage has been...
The Mutual Friend: the unmissable debut novel from the co-creator of How I Met Your Mother

The Mutual Friend: the unmissable debut novel from the co-creator of How I Met Your Mother

$36.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Carter Bays Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 New York, 2015. In a city of more than 8 million people, there are always new places to visit, new connections...
The Butterfly House

The Butterfly House

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
I Don't Know How She Does It

I Don't Know How She Does It

$26.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Innocence

Innocence

$22.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Our Stop

Our Stop

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Homebodies

Homebodies

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Tembe Denton-Hurst Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'THIS BOOK IS SO FUN AND HOT AND EXCEPTIONALLY WRITTEN!!' Reader review, 'I melted into this book and loved every minute...
The Good News Gazette (The Good News Gazette, Book 1)

The Good News Gazette (The Good News Gazette, Book 1)

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jessie Wells Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'A five-star read that will warm your soul...This story shows us there is warmth in the world and it's just so...
Summer's Gift: A Novel

Summer's Gift: A Novel

$36.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Jennifer Ryan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 A young woman takes a DNA test on a whim and discovers the birth father-and half sisters-she never knew. New York...
After Ever Happy

After Ever Happy

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Secrets of Happiness

The Secrets of Happiness

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Hopeless Romantic

A Hopeless Romantic

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lessons in Heartbreak

Lessons in Heartbreak

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Last Night

Last Night

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Flatshare: the utterly heartwarming debut sensation, now a major TV series

The Flatshare: the utterly heartwarming debut sensation, now a major TV series

$12.00 AUD
Author: Beth O'Leary Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 *NOW A MAJOR TV SERIES* 'Beth O'Leary crafts novels with such wit, heart and truth' Sophie Kinsella 'Beth O'Leary is that...
White Fur: A love story of equal parts grit and glamour

White Fur: A love story of equal parts grit and glamour

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Jardine Libaire Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 Elise: a street-smart girl from the wrong side of the tracks. Jamey: the golden son of a wealthy and powerful East...
That Time I Got Drunk and Saved a Demon: Mead Mishaps 1

That Time I Got Drunk and Saved a Demon: Mead Mishaps 1

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Kimberly Lemming Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'I'm sorry? A fantasy romcom that is ACTUALLY funny and has a Black woman lead? And there's buckets of nachos? And...
That Time I Got Drunk and Saved a Demon: Mead Mishaps 1

That Time I Got Drunk and Saved a Demon: Mead Mishaps 1

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Kimberly Lemming Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'I'm sorry? A fantasy romcom that is ACTUALLY funny and has a Black woman lead? And there's buckets of nachos? And...
Ten Years

Ten Years

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Pernille Hughes Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 'Some days I feel like I've lived more than one lifetime, so, couldn't we be right for each other this time...
Manhattan Dreaming

Manhattan Dreaming

$22.99 AUD$17.24 AUD
Author: Anita Heiss Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 From award-winning Wiradyuri author, Anita Heiss, comes a fun, light-hearted and empowering story featuring a deadly Koori heroine who is forced...
Promise Me: Escape with this irresistible romcom from the queen of feelgood fiction

Promise Me: Escape with this irresistible romcom from the queen of feelgood fiction

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jill Mansell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 THE NO. 1 EBOOK BESTSELLER A witty, heartwarming story of love, life and second chances set in the idyllic Cotswolds, from...
Should I Tell You?: Curl up with a gorgeous romantic novel from the No. 1 bestselling author

Should I Tell You?: Curl up with a gorgeous romantic novel from the No. 1 bestselling author

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jill Mansell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 From the queen of feelgood fiction, an uplifting new novel of friendship, families and finding love . . . 'What a...
The Women Who Ran Away: And the secrets that followed them . . .

The Women Who Ran Away: And the secrets that followed them . . .

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sheila O'Flanagan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 *LOSE YOURSELF THIS SUMMER IN THE NUMBER ONE BESTSELLER* 'One of my favourite authors' MARIAN KEYES Deira isn't the kind of...
Sorry I Missed You: The utterly charming and uplifting romantic comedy you won't want to miss!

Sorry I Missed You: The utterly charming and uplifting romantic comedy you won't want to miss!

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lorraine Brown Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'Fresh, modern, and totally charming, this is a romance-lover's dream!' LAURA JANE WILLIAMS Rebecca isn't looking for love. She's perfectly happy...
Would Like to Meet: The hilarious, London-set, enemies to lovers romcom

Would Like to Meet: The hilarious, London-set, enemies to lovers romcom

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Rachel Winters Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Long-suffering assistant Evie Summers will lose her job unless she can convince her film agency's biggest and most difficult client, Ezra...
Simply Divine

Simply Divine

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Wendy Holden Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Champagne D'Vyne is a celebrity socialite with a charmed life and a mania for men, money and fame. Jane is a...
Eligible

Eligible

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Curtis Sittenfeld Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 544 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER 'This is Pride and Prejudice 2.0 and I must confess, I liked it more than the original'...
Twelve Times Blessed

Twelve Times Blessed

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Mother's Heart

A Mother's Heart

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Carmel Harrington Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 How far would you go to protect your family? 'Full of heart and essential truth, this moving book will sweep you...
Christmas Shopaholic

Christmas Shopaholic

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Secrets After Dark (After Dark Book 2): Book Two in the After Dark series

Secrets After Dark (After Dark Book 2): Book Two in the After Dark series

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Sadie Matthews Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 A love born from such passion is also a danger, a risk, to a man who has kept emotion so removed...
And Now You're Back: The most heart-warming and romantic read of the year!

And Now You're Back: The most heart-warming and romantic read of the year!

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jill Mansell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 THE NO. 1 EBOOK BESTSELLER! 'A fabulous, gorgeous read, with characters you'll take to your heart' MILLY JOHNSON 'I loved the...
Good Intentions

Good Intentions

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Kasim Ali Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'Captivating and heartbreaking' Stylist 'Brought me close to tears' Beth O'Leary, author of The Flatshare 'A romantic, bittersweet debut ... an...
Ellie Andrews Has Second Thoughts: A bride to be . . . an unexpected encounter - a romantic comedy to fall in love with

Ellie Andrews Has Second Thoughts: A bride to be . . . an unexpected encounter - a romantic comedy to fall in love with

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Ruth Saberton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Ellie Andrews is finally getting married. Or she will be if she still fits into her wedding dress and drinks enough...
The Fun Widow's Book Tour: A Novel

The Fun Widow's Book Tour: A Novel

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
From the author of Inheriting Edith comes a brave new novel about the intersection of art and grief after the tragic loss of her own husband in 2017.Mia used to...
The Brightest Star in the Sky: British Book Awards Author of the Year 2022

The Brightest Star in the Sky: British Book Awards Author of the Year 2022

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Alice Hartley's Happiness

Alice Hartley's Happiness

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Full Exposure: A Novel

Full Exposure: A Novel

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Thien-Kim Lam Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Happy Endings author Thien-Kim Lam is back-with a rom-com set during the divine madness of Mardi Gras as two lovers ask:...
Her Fixer Upper

Her Fixer Upper

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Emily Kerr Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The brand new forced proximity romcom about second chance love from the author of Take a Chance on Greece Unable to...