Fiction

Sort by:
Learwife

Learwife

$39.99 AUD$33.99 AUD
Author: J.R. Thorp Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 AN OBSERVER BEST DEBUT NOVELIST OF 2021 'I am the queen of two crowns, banished fifteen years, the famed and gilded...
Best of Friends

Best of Friends

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sunday Daffodil and Other Happy Endings

Sunday Daffodil and Other Happy Endings

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
One Day: Now a major Netflix series

One Day: Now a major Netflix series

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Novel Love Story

A Novel Love Story

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Perfect

Perfect

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Hunger: From the prizewinning author of GOD'S OWN COUNTRY

A Hunger: From the prizewinning author of GOD'S OWN COUNTRY

$55.00 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Poison for Breakfast

Poison for Breakfast

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Anna O

Anna O

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart: The beautiful and inspiring international bestselling novel from a much-loved award-winning author, now a major TV series on Prime Video

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart: The beautiful and inspiring international bestselling novel from a much-loved award-winning author, now a major TV series on Prime Video

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Angel Rock

Angel Rock

$26.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Little Life

A Little Life

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Losing Charlotte

Losing Charlotte

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Novel Love Story

A Novel Love Story

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Ashley Poston Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'Ashley Poston has done it again ... enchanting' B.K. BORISON 'If I ever need to get lost in a cosy romance,...
The Attack

The Attack

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Child's Play

Child's Play

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All That Glitters

All That Glitters

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Winter Wedding (The Rockwood Chronicles, Book 2)

Winter Wedding (The Rockwood Chronicles, Book 2)

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Breaking Point: The most gripping debut of the year - you won't be able to look away

Breaking Point: The most gripping debut of the year - you won't be able to look away

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Edel Coffey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'Breaking Point is raw, compelling, and ground-breaking; Coffey puts the life of working mothers under a microscope. To say I loved...
The Two Lives of Lydia Bird: A gorgeously romantic love story for anyone who has ever thought 'What If?'

The Two Lives of Lydia Bird: A gorgeously romantic love story for anyone who has ever thought 'What If?'

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Promise

The Promise

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Lucy Diamond Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 The Promise is a unforgettable story about finding love, hope and joy in even the darkest moments, by the Sunday Times...
Mother and Child

Mother and Child

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Annie Murray Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Mother and Child by Sunday Times bestseller Annie Murray is a moving story of loss, friendship and hope over two generations...
Really Good, Actually

Really Good, Actually

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Monica Heisey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 THE NO. 2 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER The Times Popular Fiction Book of the Year 'A heartbreaker of a book' THE TIMES...
The Wilderness

The Wilderness

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sarah Duguid Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Once it was a family home. Now they are all at sea... When Anna and David receive a phone call late...
Looking Good Dead: NOW A MAJOR ITV DRAMA STARRING JOHN SIMM

Looking Good Dead: NOW A MAJOR ITV DRAMA STARRING JOHN SIMM

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lola in the Mirror: The heartbreaking and inspiring new novel from the award-winning author of Australia's favourite bestsellers Boy Swallows Universe, Love Stories and All Our Shimmering Skies

Lola in the Mirror: The heartbreaking and inspiring new novel from the award-winning author of Australia's favourite bestsellers Boy Swallows Universe, Love Stories and All Our Shimmering Skies

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Visitors

The Visitors

$10.00 AUD
Author: Caroline Scott Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 From the highly acclaimed author of The Photographer of the Lost, a BBC Radio 2 Book Club Pick, comes a tale...
Mother Mother: A poignant journey of friendship and forgiveness

Mother Mother: A poignant journey of friendship and forgiveness

$49.99 AUD$40.00 AUD
Author: Annie Macmanus Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 THE SUNDAY TIMES TOP TEN BESTSELLER, JUNE 2021 'Annie Macmanus is writer whose understanding and capturing of human nature comes as...
All That's Left Unsaid

All That's Left Unsaid

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Angel Rock

Angel Rock

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Novel Love Story

A Novel Love Story

$22.99 AUD$18.40 AUD
Author: Ashley Poston Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 384 'Ashley Poston has done it again ... enchanting' B.K. BORISON 'If I ever need to get lost in a...
Wild Fires

Wild Fires

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Sophie Jai Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 *WINNER OF THE 2023 FRED KERNER BOOK AWARD FOR FICTION* *LONGLISTED FOR THE 2023 TORONTO BOOK AWARDS* *FINALIST FOR THE 2023...
The Women: The Instant Sunday Times Bestseller from the author of The Nightingale

The Women: The Instant Sunday Times Bestseller from the author of The Nightingale

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Pharmacist: The most gripping and unforgettable debut

The Pharmacist: The most gripping and unforgettable debut

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Rachelle Atalla Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'A compulsive, claustrophobic but wonderfully compassionate read, beautifully written and set within a brilliantly realised world. Rachelle Atalla is a major...
A Man Called Ove: Now a major film starring Tom Hanks

A Man Called Ove: Now a major film starring Tom Hanks

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Fredrik Backman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 The million-copy bestselling phenomenon, Fredrik Backman's heartwarming debut is a funny, moving, uplifting tale of love and community that will leave...
Hallowe'en Party: Filmed as A Haunting in Venice (Poirot)

Hallowe'en Party: Filmed as A Haunting in Venice (Poirot)

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 The inspiration for A Haunting in Venice - now a major motion picture. When a Hallowe'en party turns deadly, it falls...
The Good Liars

The Good Liars

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Anita Frank Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 From the author of stunning historical fiction books comes a Sunday Times bestselling new story of crime, deceit, and murder, set...
You Will Never Be Found: The No. 1 International Bestseller

You Will Never Be Found: The No. 1 International Bestseller

$32.99 AUD$16.50 AUD
Author: Tove Alsterdal Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 He was locked inside an abandoned house. But he's not the only one . . . When a dead man is...
Family Lore

Family Lore

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Elizabeth Acevedo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'Elizabeth Acevedo has made the transition into the adult world look easy. The true gift of a stunningly talented writer' -...
Hallowe'en Party: Filmed as A Haunting in Venice (Poirot)

Hallowe'en Party: Filmed as A Haunting in Venice (Poirot)

$32.99 AUD$25.00 AUD
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 The inspiration for A Haunting in Venice - now a major motion picture. When a Hallowe'en party turns deadly, it falls...
Little Boxes

Little Boxes

$37.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Cecilia Knapp Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 'Cecilia Knapp is a great writer. I love her' KAE TEMPEST 'Unmissable' STYLIST 'A really gripping read' TIMES RADIO 'Little Boxes...
Still Water

Still Water

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Rebecca Pert Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'Beautiful and brutal... a breathtaking debut' JOANNA CANNON 'Dark, lyrical... impressive' DAILY MAIL 'An atmospheric slow burn... with a sense of...
The List

The List

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lace Reader

The Lace Reader

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart: The beautiful and inspiring international bestselling novel from a much-loved award-winning author, now a major TV series on Prime Video

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart: The beautiful and inspiring international bestselling novel from a much-loved award-winning author, now a major TV series on Prime Video

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Holly Ringland Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The international bestselling novel, now an AACTA Award winning seven part drama series from Prime Video, launching in 2023 in more...
Lessons in Heartbreak

Lessons in Heartbreak

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Last Night

Last Night

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Night Ship

The Night Ship

$10.00 AUD
Author: Jess Kidd Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 A SUNDAY TIMES BEST HISTORICAL FICTION BOOK OF THE YEAR A BBC TWO BETWEEN THE COVERS BOOK CLUB PICK 1628. Embarking...