Sort by:
The Doll Factory
Author: Elizabeth Macneal Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 "A sharp, scary, gorgeously evocative tale of love, art and obsession" Paula Hawkins, bestselling author of The Girl on the Train...
The Polite Act of Drowning
Author: Charleen Hurtubise Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 An elegant, atmospheric, emotional coming-of-age novel with themes of generational trauma, sexual identity and coping with mental illness at its heart,...
Sunday Daffodil and Other Happy Endings
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
How to Belong: 'The kind of book that gives you hope and courage' Kit de Waal
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Between Friends
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Tunnel
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Girl on the Train
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Doll Factory
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Exhibitionist
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All the Light We Cannot See
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Forgotten Tower
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Confessions of Frannie Langton: Now a major new series with ITVX
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
One For My Enemy
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Family
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Boy with the Suitcase
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
An Almost Perfect Holiday
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Winter Wedding at Bletchley Park (The Bletchley Park Girls, Book 2)
Author: Molly GreenFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 300g, 448 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2022'Draws you in from the start and doesn't let you go until the end' Reader Review...
Everything the Light Touches
Author: Janice PariatFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 340g, 512 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2023'A novel like none other' AMITAV GHOSH'A masterpiece' AVNI DOSHI'Wise, funny, touching' ROBERT MACFARLANE Winner, Sushila...
Hagstone
Author: Sinead Gleeson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 THE INSTANT TOP 5 IRISH BESTSELLER 'Wild, singular...gripped me from the start' DOUGLAS STUART 'Passionate, wild, hugely atmospheric' DAVID NICHOLLS 'Intelligent,...
Who Did You Tell?: From the bestselling author of The Rumour
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
At Home by the Sea
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
An Almost Perfect Holiday
Author: Lucy Diamond Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 An Almost Perfect Holiday is a warm and witty story of friendship, family and hope, by the Sunday Times bestseller Lucy...
A Golden Cornish Summer
Author: Phillipa Ashley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'Wow wow wow. Loved this from page one' NetGalley review 'Absolutely wonderful. The perfect escape to Cornwall' NetGalley review 'Totally loved...
Keeping a Christmas Promise: Escape to Iceland with the most feel-good and uplifting Christmas romance of 2022
Author: Jo Thomas Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Transworld have brought fresh energy to Jo Thomas, a growing brand and bestselling author of Escape to the French Farmhouse. This...
A Christmas Celebration: the cosiest, most joyful novel you'll read this Christmas
Author: Heidi Swain Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 WINNER OF THE RNA POPULAR ROMANTIC NOVEL AWARD 2023. 'Grab a hot chocolate and lose yourself in this heart-warming story of...
Mum & Dad: The Heartfelt Richard & Judy Book Club Pick
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The House of Fortune
Author: Jessie Burton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 The sequel to Jessie Burton's million-copy bestseller The Miniaturist. 'A book of beauty and insight . . . awe-inspiring. Burton is...
All the Light We Cannot See
Author: Anthony Doerr Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 560 WINNER OF THE 2015 PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTION NATIONAL BOOK AWARD FINALIST NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER WINNER OF THE CARNEGIE MEDAL...
The Last Summer
Author: Karen SwanFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 196mm, 360g, 512 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2023Summer on St Kilda - a wild, remote Scottish island. Two strangers from drastically different worlds...
The Good Ones: A gripping page-turner about a missing woman and dark secrets in a small town
Author: Polly StewartFormat: Paperback, 126mm x 198mm, 210g, 304 pagesPublished: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, 2024'Stunning . . . a true page-turning mystery. I adored it' CHRIS WHITAKER, author...
All That's Left Unsaid
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Four Winds: The Number One Bestselling Richard & Judy Book Club Pick
Author: Kristin Hannah Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 'Kristin Hannah is a classic storyteller and The Four Winds sees her at the top of her game' - Matt Haig...
The Good Ones: A gripping page-turner about a missing woman and dark secrets in a small town
Author: Polly StewartFormat: Paperback, 126mm x 198mm, 210g, 304 pagesPublished: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, 2024'Stunning . . . a true page-turning mystery. I adored it' CHRIS WHITAKER, author...
The Seven Skins of Esther Wilding: The bestselling uplifting emotional novel from the beloved international author of The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart
Author: Holly Ringland Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 544 The bestselling novel from the author of The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart, a haunting and magical novel about...
Wild Fires
Author: Sophie Jai Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 *WINNER OF THE 2023 FRED KERNER BOOK AWARD FOR FICTION* *LONGLISTED FOR THE 2023 TORONTO BOOK AWARDS* *FINALIST FOR THE 2023...
Still Life
Author: Sarah Winman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER Over 500,000 copies sold internationally A BBC Between the Covers Book Club Pick A BBC Radio...
Cloud Cuckoo Land
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Pharmacist: The most gripping and unforgettable debut
Author: Rachelle Atalla Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'A compulsive, claustrophobic but wonderfully compassionate read, beautifully written and set within a brilliantly realised world. Rachelle Atalla is a major...
The Ballad of Banjo Crossing
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Witness
Author: Jamel Brinkley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 'Brinkley's sentences are daggers' RAVEN LEILANI 'Extraordinary ... moving, compelling and virtuosic' OBSERVER 'A triumph' COLIN BARRETT An electric collection of...
My Favourite Mistake
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Pumpkin Spice Cafe (Dream Harbor, Book 1)
Author: Laurie Gilmore Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 A spicy small-town romance and TikTok phenomenon, perfect for fans of Hannah Grace and Stephanie Archer. 'This is everything I love!...
Still Life
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Eva Mallory's Husband Hunt
Author: Katherine Dyson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'One of my favourite books of this year... the romantic and passionate scenes are some of the best I have ever...
The Beholders
Author: Hester Musson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'Held me completely in its thrall until the very last line' SUSAN STOKES-CHAPMAN, bestselling author of Pandora 'A well-researched and thoroughly...
Diamond Hill: Totally unputdownable and evocative literary fiction
Author: Kit Fan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'A rapid-fire debut with a cinematographer's eye for detail... Fan strikes a deft balance between agile set-pieces and lingering beauty.' Naoise...
The Lip: a novel of the Cornwall tourists seldom see
Author: Charlie Carroll Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'This unsparing debut novel portrays the unromantic side of Cornwall few visitors see and which so many novelists choose to overlook....
A Constellation of Vital Phenomena
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...