Fiction

Sort by:
The Guilty Couple

The Guilty Couple

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: C.L. Taylor Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 352 'Wow. Addictive. And what an ending!' - Sunday Times bestselling author Claire Douglas 'A red-hot, non-stop rollercoaster of a...
The Family Chao

The Family Chao

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lan Samantha Chang Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 But when tyrannical patriarch Leo 'Big' Chao is found frozen to death in the family's meat freezer, scandalous...
How to Belong: 'The kind of book that gives you hope and courage' Kit de Waal

How to Belong: 'The kind of book that gives you hope and courage' Kit de Waal

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Sarah Franklin Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 In the follow up to her acclaimed novel Shelter, Sarah Franklin returns to the Forest of Dean, this time...
A Book of American Martyrs

A Book of American Martyrs

$10.00 AUD
Author: Joyce Carol Oates Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 752 "Oates' American saga captivates because it exists within an actual drama playing out across the country...Martyrs is a...
The Awakening: The Dragon Heart Legacy Book 1

The Awakening: The Dragon Heart Legacy Book 1

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Nora Roberts Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 The first in a brand new trilogy from Sunday Times bestseller Nora Roberts, The Awakening is a story of...
The Rhythm Section: A Stephanie Patrick Thriller

The Rhythm Section: A Stephanie Patrick Thriller

$12.00 AUD
Author: Mark Burnell Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 An innocent woman goes deep undercover to hunt down those responsible for her family's death in Mark Burnell's The...
Kill A Stranger: what would you do to save your loved one?

Kill A Stranger: what would you do to save your loved one?

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Simon Kernick Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 384 TO SAVE A LIFE...COULD YOU TAKE ANOTHER? 'Great plots, great characters, great action' LEE CHILD 'Simon Kernick writes with...
Eighty Days Blue: The second book in the gripping and pulse-racing romantic series to read in the sun this year

Eighty Days Blue: The second book in the gripping and pulse-racing romantic series to read in the sun this year

$21.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Vina Jackson Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 In the second book in Vina Jackson's exhilarating new romance trilogy, fiery musician Summer and wealthy academic Dominik experience...
Stravinsky's Lunch

Stravinsky's Lunch

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Shantaram

Shantaram

$39.95 AUD$14.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Overstory: The million-copy global bestseller and winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction

The Overstory: The million-copy global bestseller and winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Lifetime of Impossible Days

A Lifetime of Impossible Days

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Other Hand

The Other Hand

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Hungry Tide

The Hungry Tide

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Station Eleven

Station Eleven

$21.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Burial Rites

Burial Rites

$19.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Girl in the Mirror

The Girl in the Mirror

$32.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Cedar Tree

The Cedar Tree

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sheerwater

Sheerwater

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Purple Hibiscus

Purple Hibiscus

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Panama

Panama

$20.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Promise: WINNER OF THE BOOKER PRIZE 2021 and a BBC Between the Covers Big Jubilee Read Pick

The Promise: WINNER OF THE BOOKER PRIZE 2021 and a BBC Between the Covers Big Jubilee Read Pick

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Possession

Possession

$22.95 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Room

Room: the unputdownable bestseller that inspired the Oscar-winning film

$22.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Pagoda Tree

The Pagoda Tree

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Days Without End

Days Without End

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Thousand Splendid Suns

A Thousand Splendid Suns

$32.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Black Rock White City

Black Rock White City

$29.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
55

55

$29.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Benjamin's Crossing

Benjamin's Crossing

$22.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Universe of Sufficient Size

A Universe of Sufficient Size

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Passengers

The Passengers

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Tattooist of Auschwitz

The Tattooist of Auschwitz

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Best Australian Essays 2011

The Best Australian Essays 2011

$29.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Shipping News

The Shipping News

$24.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Regeneration

Regeneration

$24.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Caleb's Crossing

Caleb's Crossing

$32.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bring up the Bodies (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

Bring up the Bodies (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jack Maggs

Jack Maggs

$27.32 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Snow

Snow

$29.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Blood

Blood

$29.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Dry

The Dry

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bitter Bloom

Bitter Bloom

$16.40 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Farm

The Farm

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Picador Book of Contemporary Irish Fiction

The Picador Book of Contemporary Irish Fiction

$28.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All Fall Down

All Fall Down

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Borrowed Eyes

Borrowed Eyes

$23.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Great Fire

The Great Fire

$28.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...