Fiction

Sort by:
Should I Tell You?: Curl up with a gorgeous romantic novel from the No. 1 bestselling author

Should I Tell You?: Curl up with a gorgeous romantic novel from the No. 1 bestselling author

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jill Mansell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 From the queen of feelgood fiction, an uplifting new novel of friendship, families and finding love . . . 'What a...
Seven Steps to Happiness

Seven Steps to Happiness

$24.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
Author: Stella Newman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Do you love Marian Keyes, Sophie Kinsella and Jill Mansell? If so, Stella Newman is for you! Is there a formula...
Little Wishes: A sweeping timeslip love story guaranteed to make you cry!

Little Wishes: A sweeping timeslip love story guaranteed to make you cry!

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Michelle Adams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 It's never too late to chase a love you lost... It has been fifty years since Elizabeth fell in love with...
Cornish Clouds and Silver Lining Skies: Your no. 1 sunny, feel-good read for the summer

Cornish Clouds and Silver Lining Skies: Your no. 1 sunny, feel-good read for the summer

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Ali McNamara Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Meteorologist Sky Matthews does not like surprises. Sky monitors her life like she does the weather, carefully and with a scientific...
Mistakes Were Made

Mistakes Were Made

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Meryl Wilsner Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 The good news: she likes someone. The bad news: it's her best friend's mum. From the critically acclaimed author of Something...
Star: by the bestselling author of Sex/Life: 44 chapters about 4 men

Star: by the bestselling author of Sex/Life: 44 chapters about 4 men

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: BB Easton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 44 CHAPTERS ABOUT 4 MEN, BB Easton's bestselling memoir, is the inspiration for Netflix's new series: Sex/Life. BB had so much...
The Time of My Life: The MOST hilarious book you'll read all year

The Time of My Life: The MOST hilarious book you'll read all year

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Rosie Mullender Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'A brilliantly funny new voice' Jenny Colgan Imagine the worst day of your life... Now imagine living it on repeat... This...
A Love Catastrophe: a purr-fect romcom from the bestselling author of Meet Cute

A Love Catastrophe: a purr-fect romcom from the bestselling author of Meet Cute

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Helena Hunting Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The fur is about to fly between a cheerful cat sitter and a grumpy hockey nerd in this hilarious and charming...
Dealbreakers

Dealbreakers

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Lauren Forsythe Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'Clever, fun and refreshing, with a string of unforgettable characters' - Helly Acton 'Lauren Forsythe is a bright new talent' -...
The Marriage Game: Enemies-to-lovers like you've never seen before

The Marriage Game: Enemies-to-lovers like you've never seen before

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Sara Desai Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 A recommended read from Buzzfeed, PopSugar, Teen Vogue, Oprah Magazine, and Bustle! After her life falls apart, recruitment consultant Layla Patel...
The Key to My Heart

The Key to My Heart

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lia Louis Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'Lia Louis has become a must-buy author for me!' JODI PICOULT 'Heartwarming, hope-filled and hilarious' LINDSEY KELK Can you ever really...
The Applicant

The Applicant

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Nazli Koca Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 'An important and radical new literary voice' Elif Batuman It's 2017 and Leyla, a leftwing Turkish twenty-something living in Berlin, is...
Shadow Fire: Paranormal meets mafia romance in this sexy, gritty romance series

Shadow Fire: Paranormal meets mafia romance in this sexy, gritty romance series

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Christine Feehan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 Journey deeper into the world of Chicago's most dangerous, alluring crime family in this incendiary instalment of the Shadow Riders series...
Seven Months of Summer: A heart-stopping story full of longing and lost love, from the Richard & Judy bestselling author

Seven Months of Summer: A heart-stopping story full of longing and lost love, from the Richard & Judy bestselling author

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Saskia Sarginson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 One week to fall in love. Seven months apart. A summer to make it right. 'An emotional rollercoaster of a read....
Not That Kind of Ever After

Not That Kind of Ever After

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Luci Adams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 'Utterly hilarious . . . a stellar debut that's sure to charm readers' KATE BROMLEY '[A] raucously entertaining debut novel' The...
Ever After: The escapist, emotional and romantic new story from the bestselling author of Miss You

Ever After: The escapist, emotional and romantic new story from the bestselling author of Miss You

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Kate Eberlen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 'Warm and funny and truly uplifting' Veronica Henry 'Achingly real and wise. A truly special, gorgeous story' Miranda Dickinson 'Heartbreaking and...
Careering: 'I loved loved loved it' Marian Keyes

Careering: 'I loved loved loved it' Marian Keyes

$45.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Daisy Buchanan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 'So perceptive and wise about the media, privilege, the differing but equally troubling pressures that women of all ages face, while...
Before I Do: a funny and unexpected love story from the author of THIS TIME NEXT YEAR

Before I Do: a funny and unexpected love story from the author of THIS TIME NEXT YEAR

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Sophie Cousens Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 From the New York Times bestselling author of Just Haven't Met You Yet and This Time Next Year 'Romantic, wise and...
The Good Doctor of Warsaw

The Good Doctor of Warsaw

$22.99 AUD$17.24 AUD
Author: Elisabeth Gifford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'You do not leave a sick child alone to face the dark and you do not leave a child at a...
The Intimacy Experiment: the perfect feel-good sexy romcom for 2021

The Intimacy Experiment: the perfect feel-good sexy romcom for 2021

$22.99 AUD$17.24 AUD
Author: Rosie Danan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'Filled with humour, healing, and heady good times (and, yes, that is a naughty pun)' Vulture Naomi and Ethan will test...
The Chalk Artist

The Chalk Artist

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Allegra Goodman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Collin is young, creative, and unhappy. A college dropout, he waits tables and spends his free time beautifying the streets of...
The Memory Chamber

The Memory Chamber

$45.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Holly Cave Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 368 YOU ARE GOING TO DIE. YOU CAN PRESERVE A HANDFUL OF SPECIAL MEMORIES FOR EVER. WHICH ONES WOULD YOU CHOOSE? **********...
Lunar Love

Lunar Love

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lauren Kung Jessen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Always a matchmaker, never a match... Olivia Huang Christenson is excited-slash-terrified to be taking over her grandmother's matchmaking business. But...
Archangel's Resurrection

Archangel's Resurrection

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Nalini Singh Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 New York Times bestselling author Nalini Singh takes us into the dangerous, haunting world of archangels . . . and a...
One Last Gift: Curl up with the most romantic, heartwarming love story this winter

One Last Gift: Curl up with the most romantic, heartwarming love story this winter

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Emily Stone Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 'Do not miss this book. Please, please, please read this. It is absolutely beautiful' READER REVIEW 'Heartbreakingly beautiful. I couldn't put...
The Women Who Ran Away: And the secrets that followed them . . .

The Women Who Ran Away: And the secrets that followed them . . .

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sheila O'Flanagan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 *LOSE YOURSELF THIS SUMMER IN THE NUMBER ONE BESTSELLER* 'One of my favourite authors' MARIAN KEYES Deira isn't the kind of...
Meet Me in Milan: The outrageously funny summer holiday read and instant Times bestseller!

Meet Me in Milan: The outrageously funny summer holiday read and instant Times bestseller!

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sophie Gravia Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 The laugh-out-loud summer read you need in your life, from bestselling author Sophie Gravia. Zara Smith is FINALLY in a healthy...
What Time is Love?: The captivating and gorgeously romantic debut you'll fall head over heels for this year!

What Time is Love?: The captivating and gorgeously romantic debut you'll fall head over heels for this year!

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Holly Williams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'It's the new One Day' FABULOUS 'Delightful, insightful and immersive' KATE EBERLEN 'Invigorating [and] fascinating' GUARDIAN 'Holly's beautiful prose smoulders, crackles...
The Winter Wedding

The Winter Wedding

$10.00 AUD
Author: Abby Clements Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 **Gorgeous and romantic festive fiction from the author of The Heavenly Italian Ice Cream Shop** Hazel plans perfect weddings. But life...
Simply Divine

Simply Divine

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Wendy Holden Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Champagne D'Vyne is a celebrity socialite with a charmed life and a mania for men, money and fame. Jane is a...
You Made a Fool of Death With Your Beauty: THE SUMMER'S HOTTEST ROMANCE

You Made a Fool of Death With Your Beauty: THE SUMMER'S HOTTEST ROMANCE

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Akwaeke Emezi Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER ONE OF THE EVENING STANDARD'S BLOCKBUSTER BOOK TRENDS OF THE YEAR SHORTLISTED FOR FOYLES FICTION BOOK OF...
A Love Catastrophe: a purr-fect romcom from the bestselling author of Meet Cute

A Love Catastrophe: a purr-fect romcom from the bestselling author of Meet Cute

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Helena Hunting Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The fur is about to fly between a cheerful cat sitter and a grumpy hockey nerd in this hilarious and charming...
If We Were Perfect

If We Were Perfect

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Ana Huang Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 A steamy second chance/roommate romance from Ana Huang, the New York Times bestselling author of the Kings of Sin and Twisted...
Ghostly Game

Ghostly Game

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Christine Feehan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 It's fight or flight in this sultry, suspenseful GhostWalker novel from No. 1 New York Times bestselling author Christine Feehan. Gideon...
Fourth Wing

Fourth Wing

$55.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Rebecca Yarros Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 512   *** THIS DOES NOT HAVE SPRAYED EDGES THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES AND NUMBER ONE GLOBAL BESTSELLING PHENOMENON! Don't miss out on...
Queen Charlotte: Before the Bridgertons came the love story that changed the ton...

Queen Charlotte: Before the Bridgertons came the love story that changed the ton...

$15.00 AUD
Author: Julia Quinn Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 From No. 1 New York Times bestselling author Julia Quinn and television pioneer Shonda Rhimes comes a powerful and romantic novel...
Angelika Frankenstein Makes Her Match: Sexy, quirky and glorious - the unmissable read from the author of TikTok-hit The Hating Game

Angelika Frankenstein Makes Her Match: Sexy, quirky and glorious - the unmissable read from the author of TikTok-hit The Hating Game

$15.00 AUD
Author: Sally Thorne Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 'This book is genuinely, fantastically nuts, and I adored every single second of it! Jelly is the lonely, horny, enterprising heroine...
A Cosmic Kind of Love

A Cosmic Kind of Love

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Samantha Young Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 Space is the last thing an event planner and an astronaut need in this charming new romantic comedy from New York...
For Twice In My Life

For Twice In My Life

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Annette Christie Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 Can one little lie lead to a big second chance? Layla's chaotic life transformed when she met Ian Barnett. Ambitious, committed,...
Mortal Follies: A devilishly funny Regency romantasy from the bestselling author of Boyfriend Material

Mortal Follies: A devilishly funny Regency romantasy from the bestselling author of Boyfriend Material

$49.99 AUD$40.00 AUD
Author: Alexis Hall Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 416 "You have one chance," said the voice of the goddess... 'Pitch-perfect... Part historical, part fantasy, all top-notch queer romance' KIRKUS REVIEWS...
If Love Had A Price

If Love Had A Price

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Ana Huang Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 A steamy opposites attract romance from Ana Huang, the New York Times bestselling author of the Kings of Sin and Twisted...
You Made a Fool of Death With Your Beauty: THE SUMMER'S HOTTEST ROMANCE

You Made a Fool of Death With Your Beauty: THE SUMMER'S HOTTEST ROMANCE

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Akwaeke Emezi Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER ONE OF THE EVENING STANDARD'S BLOCKBUSTER BOOK TRENDS OF THE YEAR SHORTLISTED FOR FOYLES FICTION BOOK OF...
If We Were Perfect

If We Were Perfect

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Ana Huang Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 A steamy second chance/roommate romance from Ana Huang, the New York Times bestselling author of the Kings of Sin and Twisted...
The Wake-Up Call: The addictive enemies-to-lovers romcom from the author of THE FLATSHARE

The Wake-Up Call: The addictive enemies-to-lovers romcom from the author of THE FLATSHARE

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Road Trip: an hilarious and heartfelt second chance romance from the author of The Flatshare

The Road Trip: an hilarious and heartfelt second chance romance from the author of The Flatshare

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
It Ends With Us - Special Edition: The emotional #1 Sunday Times bestseller

It Ends With Us - Special Edition: The emotional #1 Sunday Times bestseller

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Finding Home

Finding Home

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Antiquity Affair

The Antiquity Affair

$29.99 AUD$22.49 AUD
Author: Lee Kelly Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 416 An archaeologist's estranged daughters. 1907: The dawn of Egyptology is a time of imperialism and plunder, opulence and unrest,...