Fiction

Sort by:
The Wisteria Society of Lady Scoundrels: Bridgerton meets Peaky Blinders in this fantastical TikTok sensation

The Wisteria Society of Lady Scoundrels: Bridgerton meets Peaky Blinders in this fantastical TikTok sensation

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
Author: India Holton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Bridgerton meets Peaky Blinders in the first book in The Dangerous Damsels series - an enemies-to-lovers romance with a fantastical twist...
I'll Always Be With You: The addictive and heart-pounding new novel from the TikTok sensation

I'll Always Be With You: The addictive and heart-pounding new novel from the TikTok sensation

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
Author: Monica Murphy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 The brand new sizzling romance from TikTok phenomenon, Monica Murphy . . . Weston Fontaine is the hottest senior at Lancaster...
Ramona the Pest

Ramona the Pest

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Beverly Cleary Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 Newbery Medal-winning author Beverly Cleary expertly depicts the trials and triumphs of growing up through a relatable heroine who isn't afraid...
Agent Colton's Takedown/Matched with Murder

Agent Colton's Takedown/Matched with Murder

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Beverly Long Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 576 Agent Colton's Takedown - Beverly Long A murderer has her in his sights...but not if an intrepid agent gets his way!...
Two from the Heart

Two from the Heart

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dangerous Kiss

Dangerous Kiss

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lonely in Longreach

Lonely in Longreach

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
To the Castle

To the Castle

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Godsgrave (The Nevernight Chronicle, Book 2)

Godsgrave (The Nevernight Chronicle, Book 2)

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Jay Kristoff Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 496 A ruthless young assassin continues her journey for revenge in this new epic fantasy from New York Times bestselling...
The Guardian of Lies

The Guardian of Lies

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Portrait of a Duchess

The Portrait of a Duchess

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Scarlett Peckham Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 384 The scandalous women of the SOCIETY OF SIRENS are back with an explosive secret...their ranks include a duchess in...
A Stranger's Game

A Stranger's Game

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Wealthy hotel heiress Torie Bergstrom comes to Jekyll Island certain her friend Lisbeth's death wasn't an accident-but Torie gets more than she bargained for when the killer begins to play...
Before We Were Strangers: A Love Story

Before We Were Strangers: A Love Story

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Breathe

Breathe

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Naive & Sentimental Lover

The Naive & Sentimental Lover

$40.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Sage's Eyes

Sage's Eyes

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
PARTNERS/THE ART OF DECEPTION

PARTNERS/THE ART OF DECEPTION

$27.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Footprints of Lion

Footprints of Lion

$30.00 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sucker Punch: Anita Blake 27

Sucker Punch: Anita Blake 27

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Laurell K. Hamilton Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 624 Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, embarks on a race against time in the name of justice. If you love Charlaine Harris...
Mother's Day Collection 2023/Adding Up to Family/Second Chance for the Single Mum/Miracle Baby for the Midwife/Lone Star Baby

Mother's Day Collection 2023/Adding Up to Family/Second Chance for the Single Mum/Miracle Baby for the Midwife/Lone Star Baby

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Marie Ferrarella Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 704 Adding Up to Family - Marie Ferrarella 1 + 2 = Happily Ever After When widowed rocket scientist Steve Holder needs...
The Emma Project: A Novel

The Emma Project: A Novel

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sonali Dev Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 Emma gets a fresh Indian-American twist from award-winning author Sonali Dev in her heartwarmingly irresistible Jane Austen inspired rom com series....
The Witches' Blade (The Five Crowns of Okrith, Book 2)

The Witches' Blade (The Five Crowns of Okrith, Book 2)

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: A.K. Mulford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 The addictive second novel in the Five Crowns of Okrith series brings us into a new part of the world as...
The German Messenger

The German Messenger

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
HEART BREAKER

HEART BREAKER

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Beauty Tempts the Beast: A Sins for All Seasons Novel

Beauty Tempts the Beast: A Sins for All Seasons Novel

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Lorraine Heath Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Lorraine Heath ends her bestselling Sins for All Seasons series with the hero readers have been waiting for! She wants lessons...
The Runaway Daughter

The Runaway Daughter

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
WORTH FIGHTING FOR

WORTH FIGHTING FOR

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Three Weeks in Paris

Three Weeks in Paris

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Beautiful Lie

A Beautiful Lie

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lawson'S Bend

Lawson'S Bend

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Deception: A Novel

Deception: A Novel

$27.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Selena Montgomery Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 New York Times bestselling author and political leader Stacey Abrams, writing under her pen name Selena Montgomery, delivers a...
Until I Met You

Until I Met You

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Amber Rose Gill Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 352 'Fresh, flirty and gloriously escapist.' Alex Brown, #1 bestselling author of A Postcard from Paris Will a tropical...
Ugly Love: A Novel

Ugly Love: A Novel

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Hook, Line, and Sinker: A Novel

Hook, Line, and Sinker: A Novel

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Don't You Forget About Me

Don't You Forget About Me

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Valentine's Day Collection 2023/Her Red-Carpet Romance/The Valentine Two-Step/A Marriage Worth Saving/After One Forbidden Night...

Valentine's Day Collection 2023/Her Red-Carpet Romance/The Valentine Two-Step/A Marriage Worth Saving/After One Forbidden Night...

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Marie Ferrarella Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 720 Her Red-Carpet Romance - Marie Ferrarella Hollywood heart-throb and widower Lukkas Spader knows his women are just photo ops...
Ramona Quimby, Age 8: A Newbery Honor Award Winner

Ramona Quimby, Age 8: A Newbery Honor Award Winner

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Beverly Cleary Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 208 In this edition of the Newbery Honor Book Ramona Quimby, Age 8, the timeless classic features a special foreword...
Black Diamonds

Black Diamonds

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
One Snowbound New Year's Night

One Snowbound New Year's Night

$40.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Dani Collins Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 Their New Year's Eve reunion...could make or break their marriage! Rebecca Matthews has one New Year's Resolution: divorce Donovan Scott. So...
A Proposal in Provence

A Proposal in Provence

$44.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Donna Alward Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 An escape from scandal...rescued by the tycoon! PR assistant Anemone Jones loves working in Paris for the glamorous Pemberton family...until she...
The Scandal That Made Her His Queen

The Scandal That Made Her His Queen

$40.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Caitlin Crews Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 'You are carrying my heir...you will reign as my Queen.' Crown Prince Zeus needed a front-page scandal to ruin his hated...
The Rules of Their Red-Hot Reunion

The Rules of Their Red-Hot Reunion

$40.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Joss Wood Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 Rule #1: their chemistry stays in the past. Rule #2: until they get to the bedroom! When Aisha married Pasco Kildare,...
The Rancher's Reckoning

The Rancher's Reckoning

$40.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Joanne Rock Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 'All of Royal, Texas, wants to know who the father is.' And a beautiful outsider knows the truth. Rancher Colt Black...
Icebreaker

Icebreaker

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Hannah Grace Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 A top ten bestseller and TikTok's latest viral sensation, Icebreaker is a swoonworthy college romance about an ice skater and the...
The Republic of Love

The Republic of Love

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Kiss Quotient: TikTok Made Me Buy It!

The Kiss Quotient: TikTok Made Me Buy It!

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Brush with Love: As seen on TikTok! The sparkling new rom-com sensation you won't want to miss!

A Brush with Love: As seen on TikTok! The sparkling new rom-com sensation you won't want to miss!

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Mazey Eddings Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 The new TikTok-hit rom-com! Adored The Love Hypothesis? You won't want to miss A Brush with Love, the most sparkling rom-com...
Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend

Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...