Fiction

Sort by:
The Family

The Family

$19.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Just an Ordinary Family

Just an Ordinary Family

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Summer Before the War

The Summer Before the War

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Diary of a Secret Royal

The Diary of a Secret Royal

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Henry Morris Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 The most scandalous Royal book of the year In a rapidly changing world the Royal Family own swathes of the country,...
Sisters of the Sky

Sisters of the Sky

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Lana Kortchik Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 '[A] captivating story, wonderfully fleshed out characters and relationships, and beautiful writing make this a must-read!' NetGalley reviewer, October 1941: As...
The Proxy Bride

The Proxy Bride

$32.99 AUD$26.39 AUD
Author: Zoe Boccabella Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 In 1939, Giacinta sets sail from Italy to Australia. Decades later, a granddaughter discovers the true story of her family... A...
Olive Kitteridge

Olive Kitteridge

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Smuggler's Girl: A sweeping saga of a family torn apart by tragedy. Will fate reunite them?

The Smuggler's Girl: A sweeping saga of a family torn apart by tragedy. Will fate reunite them?

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jennie Felton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'If you enjoy Dilly Court or Rosie Goodwin, this one will be right up your street' reader review 'One of the...
One More for Saddler Street: A touching saga of love, family and community

One More for Saddler Street: A touching saga of love, family and community

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Harry Bowling Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 Saddler Street is like many of the other little backstreets of Bermondsey, with its row of two-up, two-down terraced houses standing...
The Tailor's Wife: A compelling saga of scandal, love and family feuds

The Tailor's Wife: A compelling saga of scandal, love and family feuds

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Alexandra Connor Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Widowed Jacob Clark has been training his daughter Suzannah to take over his tailoring business. Suzannah is the sensible one and...
Dance Your Troubles Away

Dance Your Troubles Away

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Pamela Evans Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 Pam Evans' heartwarming London saga, set during the Second World War, is sure to appeal to fans of Katie Flynn and...
The Ballroom on Magnolia Street

The Ballroom on Magnolia Street

$29.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Call of the Raven: The unforgettable Sunday Times bestselling novel of love and revenge

Call of the Raven: The unforgettable Sunday Times bestselling novel of love and revenge

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Author: Wilbur Smith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 The action-packed and gripping new adventure by number one bestselling author, Wilbur Smith, about one man's quest for revenge. 'The right...
The Great Divide

The Great Divide

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Cristina Henriquez Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'A gorgeous, sweeping epic' ANN NAPOLITANO 'A master of prose' WASHINGTON POST 'One of my favourite writers' ROXANE GAY 'Spectacular' JOANNE...
The Fossil Hunter

The Fossil Hunter

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Still Water

Still Water

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Rebecca Pert Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'Beautiful and brutal... a breathtaking debut' JOANNA CANNON 'Dark, lyrical... impressive' DAILY MAIL 'An atmospheric slow burn... with a sense of...
Titans of War: The thrilling bestselling new Ancient-Egyptian epic from the Master of Adventure

Titans of War: The thrilling bestselling new Ancient-Egyptian epic from the Master of Adventure

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Wilbur Smith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 BOOK 2 IN A THRILLING NEW ANCIENT EGYPTIAN SERIES, FROM INTERNATIONAL SENSATION WILBUR SMITH 'Best historical novelist' - Stephen King 'A...
The Front: What do they have to hide?

The Front: What do they have to hide?

$26.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Room for a Lodger: A captivating romantic saga set in 1970s East End

Room for a Lodger: A captivating romantic saga set in 1970s East End

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sally Worboyes Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'She brings the East End to life' Barbara Windsor It is 1970 when 20-year-old Cathy falls in love with Johnny Dean,...
A Time for Us: When tragedy strikes, where do you turn?

A Time for Us: When tragedy strikes, where do you turn?

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Josephine Cox Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 A classic novel, heartbreaking and emotional, from Sunday Times bestselling writer Josephine Cox, 'hailed quite rightly as a gifted writer in...
The House at Evelyn's Pond

The House at Evelyn's Pond

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Golden Age

Golden Age

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Jane Smiley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 720 The final instalment in the dazzling Last Hundred Years trilogy from the winner of the Pulitzer Prize. 1987. A visit from...
BOOTH: Longlisted for the Booker Prize 2022

BOOTH: Longlisted for the Booker Prize 2022

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Karen Joy Fowler Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 'Accomplished, immersive and profoundly satisfying' Cathy Rentzenbrink 'Brilliantly recounts the story of the American theatrical dynasty that produced Lincoln's assassin'...
A Mother's Heart

A Mother's Heart

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Carmel Harrington Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 How far would you go to protect your family? 'Full of heart and essential truth, this moving book will sweep you...
Casting Off

Casting Off

$18.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Little Wing: A beautifully written, emotional and heartwarming story

Little Wing: A beautifully written, emotional and heartwarming story

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Blackpool's Daughter: Heartwarming and hopeful, by bestselling author Mary Wood writing as Maggie Mason

Blackpool's Daughter: Heartwarming and hopeful, by bestselling author Mary Wood writing as Maggie Mason

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Maggie Mason Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Clara is forced to flee her home as the Nazis invade the beautiful island of Guernsey Separated from her mother, far...
The Brightest Star in the Sky: British Book Awards Author of the Year 2022

The Brightest Star in the Sky: British Book Awards Author of the Year 2022

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Little Life

A Little Life

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
House of Gold

House of Gold

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...