Literary Theory

Sort by:
Shakespeare: The World as a Stage

Shakespeare: The World as a Stage

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
For Love and Money

For Love and Money

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bibliophile: Diverse Spines

Bibliophile: Diverse Spines

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Jamise Harper Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 144 It's time to diversify your reading list. This richly illustrated and vastly inclusive collection uplifts the works of authors who are...
Patrick White:  A Life

Patrick White: A Life

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
How Proust Can Change Your Life

How Proust Can Change Your Life

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Best Australian Essays 2011

The Best Australian Essays 2011

$29.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Two-Way Mirror: The Life of Elizabeth Barrett Browning

Two-Way Mirror: The Life of Elizabeth Barrett Browning

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Fiona Sampson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'Beautifully told. It is high time Elizabeth Barrett Browning and Aurora Leigh were once again household names.' - Mail on Sunday...
Night Beat: Shadow History of Rock and Roll

Night Beat: Shadow History of Rock and Roll

$27.36 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Impossible Owls: Essays from the Ends of the World

Impossible Owls: Essays from the Ends of the World

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Brian Phillips Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER 'Hilarious, nimble, and thoroughly illuminating' Colson Whitehead, author of The Underground Railroad 'Recalls the work of John...
Love Unknown: The Life and Worlds of Elizabeth Bishop

Love Unknown: The Life and Worlds of Elizabeth Bishop

$52.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Thomas Travisano Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 1 An illuminating new biography of one of the greatest American poets of the twentieth century, Elizabeth Bishop Elizabeth Bishop's friend James...
The Life of Kingsley Amis

The Life of Kingsley Amis

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Almond Picker

The Almond Picker

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Burning Library: Writings on Art, Politics and Sexuality, 1969-93

The Burning Library: Writings on Art, Politics and Sexuality, 1969-93

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
D.H. Lawrence, the Story of a Marriage: The Story of a Marriage

D.H. Lawrence, the Story of a Marriage: The Story of a Marriage

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Earth Time: Essays

Earth Time: Essays

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: David Suzuki Format: Paperback...
Two Lives

Two Lives

$55.00 AUD$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Vikram Seth Format: Hardback...
The Thurber Letters: The Wit, Wisdom and Surprising Life of James Thurber

The Thurber Letters: The Wit, Wisdom and Surprising Life of James Thurber

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: James Thurber Format: Other...
The Oxford Companion to English Literature

The Oxford Companion to English Literature

$82.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sir Paul Harvey Format:...
George Moore, 1852-1933

George Moore, 1852-1933

$71.95 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Adrian Frazier Format: Hardback Number...
Exploring Harry Potter (Aus/NZ)

Exploring Harry Potter (Aus/NZ)

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Schafer Elizabeth D Format:...
An Illustrated Treasury

An Illustrated Treasury

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Henry Lawson Format: Paperback...
Mark Twain A Life

Mark Twain A Life

$49.95 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Ron Powers Format: Hardback...
Les Murray - a Life in Progress

Les Murray - a Life in Progress

$59.95 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Peter Alexander Format: Hardback Number...
The Penguin Book of Columnists

The Penguin Book of Columnists

$32.79 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Christopher Silvester Format: Paperback...
Happy Alchemy: Writings on the Theatre and Other Lively Arts

Happy Alchemy: Writings on the Theatre and Other Lively Arts

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Robertson Davies Format: Paperback...
Lawson: a Stranger on the Darling

Lawson: a Stranger on the Darling

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Robyn Burrows Format: Paperback...
Great Australian Droving Stories

Great Australian Droving Stories

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Bill Marsh Format: Paperback...
Through a Crooked Lens: Through a Crooked Lens

Through a Crooked Lens: Through a Crooked Lens

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Monte Dwyer Format: Paperback...
Faulks on Fiction

Faulks on Fiction

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sebastian Faulks Format: Paperback...
The Modern Library: 200 Best Novels in English Since 1950

The Modern Library: 200 Best Novels in English Since 1950

$38.38 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Carmen Callil Format: Hardback...
Chambers Dictionary of Literary Characters

Chambers Dictionary of Literary Characters

$85.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Chambers (ed.) Format: Hardback...
George Johnston

George Johnston

$30.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Garry Kinnane Format: Paperback...
Once A Jolly Swagman: The Ballad Of Waltzing Matilda

Once A Jolly Swagman: The Ballad Of Waltzing Matilda

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Matthew Richardson Format: Paperback...
Salinger

Salinger

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: David Shields Format: Paperback...
In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future

In His Own Words: From Freedom to the Future

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Nelson Mandela Format: Hardback...
Spirits of Place: Five Famous Lives in Their English Landscape

Spirits of Place: Five Famous Lives in Their English Landscape

$50.00 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Jane Brown Format: Hardback...
Dearest Munx

Dearest Munx

$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Harris Margaret Format: Hardback...
A Family Madness

A Family Madness

$36.25 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Thomas Keneally Format: Hardback...
Heroes

Heroes

$27.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: John Pilger Format: Paperback...
The Remake

The Remake

$35.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Clive James Format: Hardback...
The World Is What It Is: The Authorized Biography of V. S. Naipaul

The World Is What It Is: The Authorized Biography of V. S. Naipaul

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Patrick French Format: Paperback...
Interestingly Enough... The Life Of Tom Keneally

Interestingly Enough... The Life Of Tom Keneally

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Stephany Evans Steggall Format:...
Slip-shod Sibyls: Recognition, Rejection and the Woman Poet

Slip-shod Sibyls: Recognition, Rejection and the Woman Poet

$49.27 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Dr. Germaine Greer Format:...
The Penguin Book of the City

The Penguin Book of the City

$19.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Robert Drewe Format: Paperback...
Lovers' Knots: A Hundred-Year Novel

Lovers' Knots: A Hundred-Year Novel

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Marion Halligan Format: Hardback...
Searching for the Secret River

Searching for the Secret River

$32.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Kate Grenville Format: Paperback...
Searching for the Secret River

Searching for the Secret River

$32.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Kate Grenville Format: Paperback...
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn

$13.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Twain Mark Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: To escape from his violent and drunken father, a 13-year-old boy from the wrong side of the tracks, Huckleberry Finn,...