Philosophy & Religion

Sort by:
James Forbes of Melbourne: Pioneer Clergyman and Educator: Pioneer Clergyman and Educator

James Forbes of Melbourne: Pioneer Clergyman and Educator: Pioneer Clergyman and Educator

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Hungry Spirit: Beyond Capitalism - A Quest for Purpose in the Modern World

The Hungry Spirit: Beyond Capitalism - A Quest for Purpose in the Modern World

$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Laugh It Up!: Embrace Freedom and Experience Defiant Joy

Laugh It Up!: Embrace Freedom and Experience Defiant Joy

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Candace Payne Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 The world knows Candace Payne as "Chewbacca Mom," whose Facebook video captured the hearts of millions with nothing but a toy...
Cardinal: The Rise and Fall of George Pell

Cardinal: The Rise and Fall of George Pell

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Islam Human Rights And Public Policy

Islam Human Rights And Public Policy

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Global Reset: Do Current Events Point to the Antichrist and His Worldwide Empire?

Global Reset: Do Current Events Point to the Antichrist and His Worldwide Empire?

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Mark Hitchcock Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 208 Global Reset will open readers' eyes and alert them to how world leaders are using the "Great Reset" agenda...
The Beauty Chasers: Recapturing the Wonder of the Divine

The Beauty Chasers: Recapturing the Wonder of the Divine

$37.99 AUD$17.50 AUD
Author: Timothy D. Willard Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 Can we afford to chase beauty in a world that emphasizes distraction and naked ambition over a lifestyle of wonder...
Picking Up the Pieces

Picking Up the Pieces

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Girl Soldier

Girl Soldier

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Seven Pillars of Health: The Natural Way to Better Health for Life

The Seven Pillars of Health: The Natural Way to Better Health for Life

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Free Will

Free Will

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fatal Star

Fatal Star

$80.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
The Analects

The Analects

$22.00 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Confucius Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: The Analects are a collection of ConfuciusÕs sayings brought together by his pupils shortly after his death in 497 BC. Together...
The Great Philosophers: The Lives and Ideas of History's Greatest Thinkers

The Great Philosophers: The Lives and Ideas of History's Greatest Thinkers

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Going Clear: Scientology, Hollywood, and the Prison of Belief

Going Clear: Scientology, Hollywood, and the Prison of Belief

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Consolations of Philosophy

The Consolations of Philosophy

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Seeing Salvation

Seeing Salvation

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wisdom for Life

Wisdom for Life

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Valkyrie

The Valkyrie

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Kate Heartfield Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 *The Embroidered Book shortlisted for the Aurora Award for Best Novel* From SUNDAY TIMES bestselling author Kate Heartfield comes...
The Wonderbox: Curious histories of how to live

The Wonderbox: Curious histories of how to live

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tibetan Book of the Dead

Tibetan Book of the Dead

$12.00 AUD
Author: - Format: Paperback Number of Pages:
On Liberty

On Liberty

$12.00 AUD
Author: John Stewart MillFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: Discussed and debated from time immemorial, the concept of personal liberty went without codification until the 1859 publication of On Liberty. John Stuart...
Lighting the Path

Lighting the Path

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
No Future without Forgiveness: A Personal Overview of South Africa's Truth and Reconciliation Commission

No Future without Forgiveness: A Personal Overview of South Africa's Truth and Reconciliation Commission

$49.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Joshua: The Man They Called Jesus

Joshua: The Man They Called Jesus

$45.00 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Beyond Consolation: How we became too "clever" for God and our own good

Beyond Consolation: How we became too "clever" for God and our own good

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Everyday Passions: a Conversation on Living

Everyday Passions: a Conversation on Living

$27.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Christianity

Christianity

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Quiet Revolution: The Emergence of Interfaith Consciousness

The Quiet Revolution: The Emergence of Interfaith Consciousness

$32.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The World From Islam

The World From Islam

$24.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Short History of Christianity

A Short History of Christianity

$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Melbourne Anglicans 1847 -1997

Melbourne Anglicans 1847 -1997

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Doubter's Companion

The Doubter's Companion

$24.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Eranos Lectures: Far Eastern Ways Of Thinking - No. 7

Eranos Lectures: Far Eastern Ways Of Thinking - No. 7

$30.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Introducing Plato: A Graphic Guide

Introducing Plato: A Graphic Guide

$22.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Dave Robinson Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 176 Plato: A Graphic Guide begins by explaining how philosophers like Socrates and Pythagoras influenced Plato's thought. It provides a...
Introducing Sartre: A Graphic Guide

Introducing Sartre: A Graphic Guide

$22.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Philip Thody Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Jean-Paul Sartre was once described as being, next to Charles de Gaulle, the most famous Frenchman of the 20th century. Between...
Cardinal: The Rise and Fall of George Pell

Cardinal: The Rise and Fall of George Pell

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Harvard Oriental Series 66: An Updated Vedic Concordance (Two-Volume Set)

Harvard Oriental Series 66: An Updated Vedic Concordance (Two-Volume Set)

$200.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Harvard Oriental Series 71: The Teleology of Poetics in Medieval Kashmir

Harvard Oriental Series 71: The Teleology of Poetics in Medieval Kashmir

$50.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
The Popes: A History

The Popes: A History

$30.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
History of Western Philosophy

History of Western Philosophy

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
On Purpose

On Purpose

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
NIV Holy Bible (Hodder Classics): Waves

NIV Holy Bible (Hodder Classics): Waves

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-up in History

The Jesus Papers: Exposing the Greatest Cover-up in History

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The New Believers: Re-Imagining God

The New Believers: Re-Imagining God

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Great Transformation: The Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

The Great Transformation: The Beginning of Our Religious Traditions

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
God is Not One: The Eight Rival Religions that Run the World and Why Their Differences Matter

God is Not One: The Eight Rival Religions that Run the World and Why Their Differences Matter

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Why Priests?: A Failed Tradition

Why Priests?: A Failed Tradition

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...