Sort by:
Mission
$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA provocative and genre-defying narrative that bridges the chasm between theology and science fiction....
The Lame Dog Man
$20.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Previous ownerGeorge Turner’s incisive 1967 novel dissects the complex boundaries of human charity and ego through the turbulent life of Jimmy...
Virus In The Cell
$30.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Foxing on block - does not extend internally. Pages clean and bright. One tear...
1984: Spring: A Choice Of Futures
$15.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsA landmark work of speculative nonfiction, 1984: Spring: A Choice of Futures presents Arthur C. Clarke's visionary meditations...
A Pictorial History Of Science Fiction Films
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: No markingsA richly illustrated survey of one of cinema's most imaginative genres, this volume chronicles the evolution of science fiction films...
Cities In Flight
James Blish's galaxy-spanning masterwork, originally published in four volumes, explores a future in which two crucial discoveries - antigravity devices which enable whole cities to be lifted from the Earth...
Endymion: The third book in the Hyperion Cantos, the legendary science
Two hundred and seventy-four years after the fall of the WorldWeb in THE FALL OF HYPERION, Raoul Endymion is sent on a quest. Retrieving Aenea from the Sphinx before the...
The Dazzle of Day
$15.00 AUD
A "New York Times" Notable Book "The Dazzle of Day" is a brilliant and widely celebrated mixture of mainstream literary fiction and hard SF. Molly Gloss turns her attention to...
The Oxford Book of Science Fiction Stories
A selection of 30 science fiction writings which charts the development of science fiction this century, through a wide range of practitioners.
Monstress Volume 2: The Blood
The Eisner-nominated MONSTRESS is back! Maika, Kippa, and Ren journey to Thyria in search of answers to her past... and discover a new, terrible, threat. Collects MONSTRESS #7-12 "
The Last Ship
$25.00 AUD
Edition: bceCondition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good , price clippedMarkings: No markingsA sweeping work of post-apocalyptic literary fiction, The Last Ship chronicles the harrowing voyage of the USS...
Step To The Stars
$80.00 AUD
Edition: presumed 1st uk ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Good , price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. Text -...
Trouble On Titan
$40.00 AUD
Edition: presumed 1st uk ed.Condition remarks:Book: Poor Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Yellowed , price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - some moisture damage. Binding - tight....
City At The End Of Time
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsA sweeping work of visionary science fiction, City at the End of Time chronicles the desperate struggle of a small...
Eater
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsA gripping work of hard science fiction, Eater chronicles the arrival of a rogue black hole hurtling toward Earth —...
Level 7
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed , price clippedMarkings: Remainder markA chilling work of Cold War dystopian fiction, Level 7 chronicles the final days of humanity through the...
Luminous
$60.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsA landmark collection of hard science fiction short stories, Luminous presents nine mind-bending tales from one of the...
An Infinite Summer
$50.00 AUD
Edition: 1st uk ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. A masterwork of British speculative fiction, An Infinite Summer...
A For Andromeda: A Novel Of Tomorrow
$40.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Yellowed , price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. A gripping work of science fiction, A...
Further Outlook
$50.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxing , price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. Text -...
The Tide Went Out
$40.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. Text - light foxing on book block. A gripping work...
The Gods Of Mars
$50.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Facsimile DJ. Boards - worn and faded. Binding - tight. Clean text. The second installment in Edgar...
The Edge Of Beyond: A Story Of Interplanetary Exploration
$50.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: 6 colour plates intact. Boards - good with some specks. Binding - tight. Text...
Scream From Outer Space
$130.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxing , price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - good; light bumping on corners. Binding...
Greener Than You Think
$100.00 AUD
Edition: 1st us ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - fair; some marks. Binding - tight. A darkly satirical work of science fiction,...
And So Ends The World...
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsA gripping work of Cold War-era non-fiction, And So Ends The World presents a chilling and urgent examination...
Portalmania: Stories
If you could be anything, what would you be? And what happens to the people you leave behind? In Portalmania , Debbie Urbanski wields sci-fi, fantasy, horror, and realism to...
Clive Cussler's Dark Vector
Kurt Austin and the NUMA crew return in a thrilling new adventure continuing the bestselling series from the grand master of adventure, Clive Cussler. In 1808, the infamous Chinese Pirate...
Active Passive Neutral: A Book within a Book within a Life
$12.00 AUD
The book titled Active Passive Neutral: A Book within a Book within a Life by the author Jim Shellens. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information...
I, Robot
The classic collection of robot stories from the master of the genre. One of the Voyager Classics collection, now I, Robot is a major Fox movie starring Will Smith. In...
The Wanderer
All eyes were watching the eclipse of the Moon when the Wanderer came. Only a few scientists had even suspected its presence, and then, suddenly, it was there, dwarfing and...
The Jewels of Aptor
When Argo, the White Goddess, orders it, Geo, the itinerant poet, and his three disparate companions journey to the island of Aptor to seize a jewel from the dark god,...
Orbitsville
When the young son of Elizabeth Lindstrom, the autocratic president of Starflight, falls to his death, Vance Garamond, a flickerwing commander, is the obvious target for Elizabeth's grief and anger....
Toward Eternity: A Novel
"A love story spanning multiple millenniums, life-forms and variations on immortality, the book posits Victorian poetry as a weapon of empire, insists on nature's resilience in the face of genocide,...
Moonfall
$12.00 AUD
The ultimate disaster novel. IT'S TIME TO PANIC... A comet is coming. It's going to hit the moon. And the moon is going to fall. On us. Out of the...
Cat's Cradle
A landmark of twentieth-century satirical fiction, Cat's Cradle chronicles the darkly comic misadventures of a narrator researching the life of one of the fathers of the atomic bomb, only to...
Timeless: A Drizzt Novel
New York Times and USA Today Bestseller! R. A. Salvatore returns with one of fantasy's most beloved and enduring icons, the dark elf Drizzt Do'Urden, in an all-new trilogy full...
The Martian Way: And Other Stories (The Complete Stories)
Twenty of the finest science fiction short stories from one of the genre's greatest writers, Isaac Asimov. Isaac Asimov was the Grand Master of the Science Fiction Writers of America,...
Great Science Fiction Film Stories: Star Wars; E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial; Close Encounters Of The Third Kind; Star Trek: The Wrath Of Khan
$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: Previous ownerThis anthology presents the full novelizations of four landmark science fiction films — Star Wars, E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial, Close Encounters of the...
The Time Machine; The Island Of Dr. Moreau; The Invisible Man; The First Men In The Moon; The Food Of The Gods; In The Days Of The Comet; The War Of The Worlds
$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Slightly Faded spine. This landmark omnibus collects seven of H.G. Wells's most visionary works of science fiction, presenting...
Kings Of Space: A Story Of Interplanetary Exploration
$35.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Yellowed , price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: 6 colour plates. Boards - spine chipped. Binding - slightly...
Ten Million Years To Friday
$100.00 AUD
Edition: 1st uk ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - slightly shaky. DJ - foxed and worn within...
Men, Martians And Machines
$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsA landmark work of classic science fiction, Men, Martians and Machines chronicles the interstellar adventures of the crew...
The Year Dot
$125.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. Light foxing on book block. Clean and...
Now To The Stars: A Story Of Interplanetary Exploration
$45.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Yellowed , price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. Worn, chipped and stained...
The Quiet Woman (SIGNED)
$60.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed., 1st pr.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: SignedCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. Clean and bright copy. A taut and unsettling work...
The Space Vampires
$50.00 AUD
Edition: 1st uk ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. A bold fusion of science fiction and...
Inverted World
$60.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Fair , ex-libraryJacket: Wear and tearPages: Good Markings: Ex-library with usual markingsA landmark of British science fiction, Inverted World presents one of the genre's most audacious...