Sort by:
Ten Little Dragons: A Magical Counting Storybook
Ten little dragons flying in a line, along came a griffin and then there were...nine! Learning to count has never been more fun. This unique board book counts from ten...
Maybe Later, Georgie
The brilliant new heart-warming story from Luke Scriven, author and illustrator of The Little Fear. All Georgie wants to do is play with his big brother, who ALWAYS comes up...
Four: A Divergent Collection
Fans of the Divergent series by No. 1 New York Times bestselling author Veronica Roth will be thrilled by Four: A Divergent Collection, a companion volume that includes four pre-Divergent...
Bad Like Us
The blast of laughter echoes across the bay, sounding almost melancholy in the desolation of the cove.And I realise with a strange chill, there's no one here but us. Spring...
Page-Turner Bargain Book Box for Teens
A nice box to write for — worth calling out in the intro that it includes two complete series pairs (The Queen's Rising duology and The Scarlet Veil duology) and...
Lover Birds
With an irresistible enemies-to-lovers romance, and perfect for fans of Alice Oseman and Becky Albertalli, Lover Birds is a beautifully-written, inclusive and heart-pounding LGBT+ romance. When Isabel Williams moves to...
Dreamstalkers: The Night Train (Dreamstalkers, Book 1)
The first novel in a spellbinding new fantasy adventure series from the author of The Huntress trilogy. Perfect for readers 8-12 and fans of Philip Pullman, Abi Elphinstone and Katherine...
Unflappable
A witty and uplifting story about perseverance and hope, perfect for fans of The Magical Yet, starring three endearing flightless birds determined to get aloft. Three flightless friends long to...
The Lost Twin: A Scarlet and Ivy Mystery
The first unputdownable mystery in the thrilling and bestselling SCARLET AND IVY series, perfect for fans of MURDER MOST UNLADYLIKE, SINCLAIR'S MYSTERIES and THE SCHOOL FOR GOOD AND EVIL.This is...
Dork Diaries: Pop Star
Welcome to Nikki Maxwell's aDORKable world in the third book in the mega-selling Dork Diaries series - now with over 50 million copies in print worldwide!Nikki's school is holding a...
The Selection (The Selection, Book 1)
Thirty-five beautiful girls. Thirty-five beautiful rivals... It's the chance of a lifetime and 17-year-old America Singer should feel lucky. She has been chosen for The Selection, a reality TV lottery...
Little Gems - Lottie the Little Wonder
Lottie Dod leads the way to sporting victory in this inspiring Little Gem from bestselling author Katherine Woodfine. "Girls can't play tennis as well as boys? What a lot of...
The Pearl Hunter
Set in a world inspired by pre-Shogun era Japan, this is a stunning debut fantasy in the vein of Grace Lin about how a young pearl diver goes to the...
The Power of Five: Oblivion
The epic conclusion to the ever-popular supernatural series, by the number one bestselling author of Alex Rider.Having escaped from Hong Kong, the five gatekeepers - Matt, Pedro, Scott, Jamie and...
Solitaire
With special bonus content - a Q&A between Alice Oseman and bestselling author David LevithanThe debut novel from Alice Oseman, author of the 2021 YA Book Prize winning Loveless. Solitaire...
My Heart Underwater
Fans of Adib Khorram and Randy Ribay will love this coming-of-age debut about a Filipina American teen drowning under pressure and learning to trust her heart. Corazon Tagubio is an...
Little Gems - The Missing Bunny
Can Annie find her missing bunny before it's caught by the neighbourhood fox? A gentle and heartwarming animal story from worldwide bestseller Holly Webb. Annie is really excited about her...
Queerbook
Queerness is everywhere and it always has been. But queer stories, culture and communities have been often hidden . . . 'This affirming whistlestop tour through queer history and culture...
Gossamer
From the two-time Newbery Medal-winning author of Number the Stars and The Giver comes a novel about how even the smallest of dreams can break through the darkest of nights....
The Temptation of Magic (Empyreal Trilogy, Book 1)
Serpent and Dove meets A Discovery of Witches in this magical, forbidden romance debut.He was an Empyreal, her greatest threat, her greatest fascination. Everything she'd been warned against. And yet...
The Horse and His Boy (The Chronicles of Narnia, Book 3)
A wild gallop for freedom A beautiful paperback edition of The Horse and His Boy, book three in the classic fantasy series, The Chronicles of Narnia. This edition is complete...
EchoStar: is always listening
Bestselling YA author Melinda Salisbury exposes the dark underbelly of new technologies and online friendships in this gripping thriller. Ruby Brookes and her best friend Deva have won free places...
While You Were Dreaming
In this debut contemporary YA romance by bestselling author Alisha Rai, a girl with undocumented family members goes viral after saving her crush's life in disguise. A must read for...
No Survivors (Liars #2)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
As Good As Dead (A Good Girl's Guide to Murder, Book 3)
THE THIRD AND FINAL THRILLING BOOK IN THE BESTSELLING AND AWARD-WINNING A GOOD GIRL'S GUIDE TO MURDER TRILOGY. Soon to be a major BBC series! A Good Girl's Guide to...
Mim and the Vicious Vendetta (The Travelling Bookshop, #5)
The right book might just change your life ... Mim Cohen roams the world in a travelling bookshop, with her dad and brother and a horse called Flossy. Flossy leads...
Divergent Series Box Set (Books 1-4)
The No. 1 New York Times bestselling DIVERGENT series, now available as a four-book boxed set including DIVERGENT, INSURGENT, ALLEGIANT and FOUR - A DIVERGENT COLLECTION.THE DIVERGENT SERIES: ALLEGIANT -...
Brielle and Bear: Once Upon a Time (Brielle and Bear, Book 1)
'Doku's fairytale-inspired story is a warm hug of a book. Unashamedly feel-good, with gorgeous artwork and a romantic love story that readers can lose themselves in' Bookseller Highlights of Autumn...
Where to Hide a Star
Celebrate twenty years of The Boy in this highly anticipated new adventure from the internationally bestselling picture book creator of Lost and Found Oliver Jeffers! Once there was a boy...
Edward the Emu
A delightful Australian classic written by Sheena Knowles and illustrated by Rod Clement. Tired of his life as an emu, Edward decides to try being something else for a change....
Yirra and her Deadly Dog, Demon
Yirra's mum's sick of vacuuming up fur balls, the neighbours are fed up with having their undies nicked from the clothesline, and her step-dad just wants his slippers back.If Yirra...
Doubles Disaster (Tennis Camp Diaries, #1)
Welcome to the secret diary of future tennis star Ash Barty and her adventures at Tennis Camp! By Ash Barty, Jasmin McGaughey and Jade Goodwin - the team behind the...
The Cool Code 2.0: The Switch Glitch
For fans of Raina Telgemeier and Kayla Miller comes the second graphic novel in the funny slice-of-life Cool Code series.Morgan, Zoey, and Daniel discover that the popularity AI they've coded...
Lover Birds
With an irresistible enemies-to-lovers romance, and perfect for fans of Alice Oseman and Becky Albertalli, Lover Birds is a beautifully-written, inclusive and heart-pounding LGBT+ romance. When Isabel Williams moves to...
Magic Tree House #50 Hurry Up, Houdini!
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Infinity Kings: The much-loved hit from the author of No.1 bestselling blockbuster THEY BOTH DIE AT THE END!
Author: Adam SilveraFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 198mm, 752 pagesPublished: Simon & Schuster Ltd, United Kingdom, 2024From the author of the INTERNATIONAL NO.1 BESTSELLER THEY BOTH DIE AT THE END.In this...
The Midnight Orchestra
Author: Jessica KhouryFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 194mm, 454g, 400 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, 2024 In this spellbinding and "well-orchestrated"* sequel to The Mystwick School of Musicraft, Amelia must...
Kindling
Author: Traci CheeFormat: Paperback, 140mm x 210mm, 345g, 432 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, 2024 From bestselling and award-winning author Traci Chee comes a standalone fantasy set against a...
Stink: Fairy vs Wizard: A Stink Adventure (Stink)
Author: Jenny McLachlanFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 200g, 304 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024The second book in the laugh-out-loud cartoon-filled adventure series for 7+ readers, featuring the world's funniest...
Tangled Up in Nonsense
Author: Merrill WyattFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 194mm, 202g, 288 pagesPublished: Simon & Schuster, United States, 2023Sloane and Amelia clash with rival detectives when they travel to a secluded mansion in...
Infinity Kings: The much-loved hit from the author of No.1 bestselling blockbuster THEY BOTH DIE AT THE END!
Author: Adam SilveraFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 198mm, 752 pagesPublished: Simon & Schuster Ltd, United Kingdom, 2024From the author of the INTERNATIONAL NO.1 BESTSELLER THEY BOTH DIE AT THE END.In this...
Pokemon Ash's Journey: A Visual Guide to Ash's Epic Story
Author: PokemonFormat: Hardback, 190mm x 241mm, 860g, 224 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024The ultimate guide to Ash's journey to becoming Pokemon World Champion! After 25 years of adventures, epic...
Nothing Sung and Nothing Spoken
Author: Nita TyndallFormat: Paperback, 135mm x 203mm, 236g, 320 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, 2023 "A heartbreaking and bittersweet novel about the need for queer joy even in the...
Eyes That Weave the World's Wonders
Author: Joanna HoFormat: Hardback, 229mm x 279mm, 456g, 40 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, 2024 "Ho now creates a beautiful book about family: what makes individuals and what connects...
Disney Princess: My Favourite Bedtime Storybook
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Smoke in the Sun
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Pearl Hunters
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Moonlight Man
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...