Sort by:
Kids Don't Get Cancer: The Remarkably Inspiring Story of Michael Crossland
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Queen: 1926-2022
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Life of George Bass: Surgeon and Sailor of the Enlightenment
$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My Life in Food: A Memoir
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Very Good Lives: The Fringe Benefits of Failure and the Importance of Imagination
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Longest Trip Home
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Ugly One: Childhood Memoirs, 1913-39
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Olga's Story
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fun Home: A Family Tragicomic
$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
John Milton: Life, Work, and Thought
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Not Without My Sister: The True Story of Three Girls Violated and Betrayed by Those They Trusted
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bedtime Stories: 21 Years Behind the Mike at RN's Late Night Live
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Successor: The High-Stakes Life of Lachlan Murdoch
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Enigma
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Boy Behind the Curtain
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Ruling House of Monaco: The Story of a Tragic Dynasty
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Two Prayers to One God
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Great Bales of Fire: More Tales of a Country Fireman
Author: Malcolm Castle Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 More tales of a country fireman, from the author of ALL FIRED UP. Perfect for fans of HEARTBEAT or the brand...
Homelands: The History of a Friendship
Author: Chitra Ramaswamy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 THE SALTIRE'S NON-FICTION BOOK OF THE YEAR A GUARDIAN'S BEST MEMOIR AND BIOGRAPHY OF 2022 'Remarkable' - The Times 'Achingly beautiful'...
Hollywood Double Agent: The True Tale of Boris Morros, Film Producer Turned Cold War Spy
Author: Jonathan Gill Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 The Cold War and the Golden Age of Hollywood meet in this story of the remarkable career of Boris Morros, ?lm...
Let's Do It: The Authorised Biography of Victoria Wood
Author: Jasper Rees Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 592 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER A Times, Sunday Times, Daily Telegraph, Daily Mail, Radio Times, Daily Herald and FT Book of the...
Long Way Home: Love, life, death, and everything in between
Author: Dan Jarvis Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Winner of Best Memoir at the Parliamentary Book Awards 2020 'Dan Jarvis's story is a belter. It's about love, loss, courage...
Take Nothing For Granted: Tales from an Unexpected Life
Author: Ross Kemp Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 'Jaw-dropping experiences' - THE SUN *** Readers are also LOVING Take Nothing For Granted . . . 'So so good! Am...
The Duff Cooper Diaries: 1915-1951
Author: Lord John Julius Norwich Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 544 The long awaited and highly revealing diaries of the politician, diplomat, and socialite (married to Lady Diana Cooper) 'This...
The Louder I Will Sing: A story of racism, riots and redemption: Winner of the 2020 Costa Biography Award
Author: Lee Lawrence Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 WINNER OF THE COSTA BIOGRAPHY PRIZE 2020 'This is the story of arguably one of the most important, yet least known,...
Deer Man: Seven Years in the Forest
Author: Geoffroy Delorme Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 The astonishing, true account of one man's quest to immerse himself in nature and live with wild deer for seven years....
Happy-Go-Lucky: 'Unquestionably the king of comic writing' Guardian
Author: David Sedaris Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'It's hard to think of a better living practitioner of hilarious honesty than David Sedaris' The Times In Happy-Go-Lucky, David Sedaris...
Breathtaking: The story you haven't been told - now a major ITV series
Author: Rachel Clarke Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 How does it feel to confront a pandemic from the inside, one patient at a time? To bridge the gulf between...
Electronically Yours: Vol. I: My Autobiography
Author: Martyn Ware Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 This is a music autobiography to remember. This is the story of Martyn Ware. The Human League and Heaven 17 were...
The Hyacinth Girl: T. S. Eliot's Hidden Muse
Author: Lyndall Gordon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 The revealing of the hidden muse - Emily Hale - the Hyacinth Girl of the famous The Waste Land poem -...
Managing Difficult People in a Week
Author: David Cotton
Format: Paperback
Number of Pages:
Augustus: From Revolutionary to Emperor
Author: Adrian Goldsworthy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 624 Caesar Augustus schemed and fought his way to absolute power. He became Rome's first emperor and ruled for forty-four years before...
MANDEM
Author: IGGY LDN Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 "So to the person that broke my heart in 2021 by way of a casual voice-note. Thank you." Told from the...
Time on Rock: A Climber's Route into the Mountains
Author: Anna Fleming Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 SHORTLISTED FOR THE WAINWRIGHT PRIZE AND THE BOARDMAN TASKER AWARD FOR MOUNTAIN LITERATUREWith great lyricism, Anna Fleming charts two parallel journeys:...
Strange Labyrinth: Outlaws, Poets, Mystics, Murderers and a Coward in London's Great Forest
Author: Will Ashon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 In litter-strewn Epping Forest on the edge of London, might a writer find that magical moment of transcendence? He will certainly...
The Baby Boom: How It Got That Way...And It Wasn't My Fault...And I'll Never Do It Again
Author: P. J. O'Rourke Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 The Baby Boom - over-sized, overwrought, overbearing, and all over the place, from Donovan to Obama. The generation that said...
An Officer and a Gentlewoman: The Making of a Female British Army Officer
Author: Heloise Goodley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 When Heloise Goodley ditched her City job and decided to attend officer training at the Royal Military Academy Sandhurst, she had...
Behind The Shoulder Pads - Tales I Tell My Friends: The captivating, candid and hilarious new memoir from the legendary actress and bestselling author
Author: Joan Collins Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 'I'm lucky to have an inexhaustible appetite for life. I've had many amazing adventures in Hollywood and beyond, but some stories...
Mortification: Eight Deaths and Life After Them
Author: Mark Watson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 'Mark Watson is a national treasure' Richard Osman Whatever I now know about life - or think I know - I...
Beyond Supervet: How Animals Make Us The Best We Can Be: The New Number 1 Sunday Times Bestseller
Author: Professor Noel Fitzpatrick Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 368 THE INSTANT NUMBER 1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER In this inspiring, uplifting and heart-warming memoir, world-renowned veterinary surgeon Professor Noel Fitzpatrick...
The Louder I Will Sing: A story of racism, riots and redemption: Winner of the 2020 Costa Biography Award
Author: Lee Lawrence Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 WINNER OF THE COSTA BIOGRAPHY PRIZE 2020 'This is the story of arguably one of the most important, yet least known,...
Till Wrong Feels Right
Author: Iggy Pop
Format: Hardback
Number of Pages:
Iggy Pop Lyrics
Limited Edition of One
Author: Steven Wilson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The more I thought about it, the more I realised my career has been unusual. How did I manage to do...
Rob Delaney: Mother. Wife. Sister. Human. Warrior. Falcon. Yardstick. Turban. Cabbage.
Author: Rob Delaney Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 Rob Delaney is a father, a husband, a comedian, a writer. He is the author of an endless stream of beautiful,...
Will She Do?: Act One of a Life on Stage
Author: Eileen Atkins Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'She is the cur's cods, the terrier's testicles, the business. I will go farther and declare that Atkins is the finest...
Cholas in Bowlers: Journey to Bolivia
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Thousand Days in Venice: An Unexpected Romance
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Starlight Wood: Walking back to the Romantic Countryside
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...