Sort by:
Pat in the City: My Life of Fashion, Style and Breaking All the Rules
Author: Patricia Field Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 From the iconic stylist and fashion provocateur whose designs transformed culture - bringing the glitz of Studio 54 and the sophistication...
You Got Anything Stronger?: Stories
Author: Gabrielle Union Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 "You Got Anything Stronger continues the project of unshackling. It's soul-baring work." - The Washington Post So. Where were we Right,...
A Tale of Love and Darkness
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Vladimir Nabokov: The American Years
$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Year of Magical Thinking
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid: A Memoir
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Muriel Spark: The Biography
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Scholars Of Mayhem: My Father's Secret War in Nazi-Occupied France
Author: Daniel C. Guiet Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 The astonishing untold story of the author's father, the lone American on a 4-person SOE commando team dropped behind German...
Plagued by Fire: The Dreams and Furies of Frank Lloyd Wright
Author: Paul Hendrickson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 624 Frank Lloyd Wright has long been known as a rank egotist who held in contempt almost everything aside from his own...
Kings & Queens: The Real Lives of the English Monarchs
Author: Ann MacMillan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 Historians and broadcasters Peter Snow and Ann MacMillan introduce the most powerful men and women in English, and later British, society....
Letter to My Younger Self: Inspirational Women
Author: Jane Graham Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 If you could write a letter to your younger self, what would it say? Letter to My Younger Self is back...
Without My Mum: A Daughter's Guide To Grief, Loss And Reclaiming Life
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wild Game: My Mother, Her Lover and Me
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Violin Lessons
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Unforgettable
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Watermill
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Mother of My Son
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Last American Man
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My Way Or the Highway
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Monuments and Maidens: The Allegory of the Female Form
$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
La Prisonniere
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Killing Pablo
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Impractical Jokes
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
How to Hepburn
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Flight of the Dragonfly
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dying: A Memoir
$25.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Don't Look Away: A memoir of identity & acceptance
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cups with No Handles: Memoir of a Grassroots Activist
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Confessions of a Sociopathic Social Climber
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Before I Forget
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
'Tis
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Young Alexander: The Making of Alexander the Great
Author: Alex Rowson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 'Popular history at its very best, thought-provoking and accessible. Underpinned by serious research, and written with panache, it summons up a...
Hope - How Street Dogs Taught Me the Meaning of Life: Featuring Rodney, McMuffin and King Whacker
Author: Niall Harbison Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER Most people think I save dogs, but really they saved me. Niall Harbison is a dog hero...
This is a Call: The Life and Times of Dave Grohl
Author: Paul Brannigan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 0 From Nirvana to Foo Fighters, from brotherhood to bitter rivalry, from breathless highs to lifeless lows, Paul Brannigan gives an unparalleled,...
Telling Stories
Author: Tim Burgess Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 380 Tim Burgess was born in Salford but grew up in a village near Northwich, Cheshire. Leaving school at 16 to work...
Down and Out in Paris and London: The classic reimagined with cover art by Shepard Fairey
Author: George Orwell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 Renowned urban artist Shepard Fairey's new look for Orwell's classic To be poor and destitute in 1920s Paris and London was...
Last Call at the Hotel Imperial: The Reporters Who Took on a World at War
Author: Deborah Cohen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 592 'Effervescent' New Yorker Best Books Of 2022 So Far 'Bursts with colour and incident' FT Best Books of Summer Read this...
Hidden Histories: 100 Wild Stories You Never Learned in History Class
Author: Tim Rayborn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 We all know what was written in the history books. There are some stories we've heard a hundred times-but often our...
My Own Words
Author: Ruth Bader Ginsburg Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 The New York Times bestselling book from Supreme Court Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg-"a comprehensive look inside her brilliantly analytical, entertainingly...
The Young Alexander: The Making of Alexander the Great
Author: Alex Rowson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 'Popular history at its very best, thought-provoking and accessible. Underpinned by serious research, and written with panache, it summons up a...
Cold-Water Eden
Author: Richie Fitzgerald Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 An immersive memoir about a groundbreaking surfing career, and a stunning portrait of Ireland as one of the world's most captivating...
Unbroken
Author: Laura Hillenbrand Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 500 The incredible true story of Louis Zamperini, now a major motion picture directed by Angelina Jolie. On a May afternoon in...
Winnie & Nelson: Portrait of a Marriage
Author: Jonny Steinberg Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 576 'Gripping and profoundly moving' DAMON GALGUT 'Deft and operatic' OBSERVER A TIMES BEST BIOGRAPHY OF 2023 From one of South Africa's...
Worthy
Author: Jada Pinkett Smith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 A gripping, painfully honest and ultimately inspirational, New York Times bestselling memoir from global superstar and creator of the Red...
Unsafe: Damian longs for home, but one man stands in his way
Author: Cathy Glass Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Damian longs for home, but one man stands in his way ... Damian is just seven when he is taken in...
The Storyteller: Tales of Life and Music
Author: Dave Grohl Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 THE INTERNATIONAL NO 1 BESTSELLER * ONE OF NME's BEST MUSIC BOOKS OF 2021 * ONE OF VARIETY'S BEST MUSIC BOOKS...
Queen Elizabeth II: A Lifetime Dressing for the World Stage
Author: Jane Eastoe Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 128 Exquisite and sumptuous, immaculately tailored, dignified and, above all, practical. The wardrobe of Queen Elizabeth II was as distinctive in style...
It's Not Yet Dark
$15.00 AUD
Author: Simon Fitzmaurice Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 176 In 2008, Simon Fitzmaurice was diagnosed with Motor Neurone Disease (mnd). He was given four years to live. In 2010, in...