Sort by:
A Mother's Disgrace
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Piano Lessons
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
In the Sanctuary of Outcasts: A Memoir
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Letter To Sophie
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Rifling Through My Drawers
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Silenced: The shocking true story of a young girl too afraid to speak
Author: Rosie Lewis Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 304 A family with a dark secret. A child who refuses to speak. Rosie must help her before it's too...
The Self-Care Solution: A Year of Becoming Happier, Healthier, and Fitter--One Month at a Time
ABC's chief medical correspondent helps you ring in the New Year right with a resolution that's actually doable: a year-long plan to improve your emotional and physical health-from giving up...
Mad about Shakespeare: From Classroom to Theatre to Emergency Room
Author: Jonathan Bate Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 'Enlightening, moving' SIR IAN MCKELLEN From the acclaimed and bestselling biographer Jonathan Bate, a luminous new exploration of Shakespeare and how...
I Just Want to Be Loved
Author: Casey Watson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 After taking a few weeks off work, Casey is presented with a new foster child: 14-year-old Elise, whose Mum left her...
Shadows Of The Workhouse: The Drama Of Life In Postwar London
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
An Extra Pair of Hands: A story of caring and everyday acts of love
Author: Kate Mosse Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 208 'Inspiring' - GUARDIAN 'Heartbreaking' - INDEPENDENT 'Beautiful' - MATT HAIG A Best Book for Summer in The Times, Guardian...
The Path of Peace: Walking the Western Front Way
Author: Anthony Seldon (author) Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 368 In August 2021, Anthony Seldon set out on a gruelling 35-day pilgrimage from the Swissborder to the English Channel, following...
Accidental Weatherman
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Saving Zali
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Disconnect: A Personal Journey Through the Internet
Author: Roisin Kiberd Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 304 We all live online now, but what does that mean in IRL? How do strange subcultures on reddit affect...
Sky's Story
Author: Louise Allen Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 304 Louise is called up again to step in and help young Sky. From the author of the bestselling foster...
The Raven's Nest
Author: Sarah Thomas (author) Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 In 2008, on a week-long trip to a film festival in Iceland, Sarah Thomas was spellbound by the strange landscape...
The Dark Art: My Undercover Life in Global Narco-terrorism
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Mean Baby: A Memoir of Growing Up
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Floor Sample: A Creative Memoir - with an introduction by Emma Gannon
Author: Julia Cameron Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 In Floor Sample, the author of the international bestseller The Artist's Way weaves an honest and moving portrayal of her life....
A History of Silence: A Memoir (Aust Ed)
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lunch in Paris: A Delicious Love Story, with Recipes
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Compromised: Counterintelligence and the Threat of Donald J. Trump
INSTANT NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER ^ From "the FBI agent who started it all" (David Martin, CBS Sunday Morning), an epic, behind-the-scenes account of the biggest counterintelligence story of our...
Raven Smith's Men
'A brilliant writer.' Russell Tovey'Thoroughly entertaining.' OTEGHA UWAGBA'Funny and beautifully revealing.' BELLA MACKIE'Wise, sharp and naughty.' THE OBSERVER 'Herein lie the men of Raven Smith. Each of them has left...
Through a Glass Darkly: A Journey of Love and Grief With My Father
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Make Your Own Magic: Secrets, Stories and Tricks from My World
My name is Joel Mawhinney, though I go by the name Joel M. You might know me from TikTok as @joelmagician. I'm a 23-year-old from Northern Ireland, who enjoys reading,...
Living with a Seal: 31 Days Training with the Toughest Man on the Planet
$12.00 AUD
Author: Jesse Itzler Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Entrepreneur Jesse Itzler chronicles his month of living and extreme fitness training with a Navy SEAL in the New York Times...
Somebody I Used to Know: A Richard and Judy Book Club Pick
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Smile For My Parents
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Mother's Story
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
This is Gail
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Simpler Time: A Memoir of Love, Laughter, Loss and Billycarts
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Downing Street Years
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Me and My Mate Jeffrey: A story of big dreams, tough realities and facing my demons head on
Author: Niall Breslin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 In his book, Niall Breslin speaks openly about living with depression and anxiety, and his crippling journey to finally acknowledging 'Jeffrey'...
The Tender Bar: Now a Major Film Directed by George Clooney and Starring Ben Affleck
$10.00 AUD
Author: J R Moehringer Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 NOW A MAJOR FILM DIRECTED BY GEORGE CLOONEY AND STARRING BEN AFFLECK 'Highly entertaining . . . constructed as skilfully...
Big Blue Sky: A Memoir
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Searching For Schindler
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
It's a Don's Life
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Kerry O'Brien, a Memoir
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Songs of Blood and Sword
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
This is Not a Drill: Just another glorious day in the oilfield
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Why You Are Australian: A Letter to My Children
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Educated: The international bestselling memoir
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Memorial Drive: A Daughter's Memoir
Author: Natasha Trethewey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 ONE OF BARACK OBAMA'S BEST BOOKS OF 2020 WINNER OF THE ANISFIELD-WOLF BOOK AWARD SHORTLISTED FOR THE 2021 CARNEGIE MEDAL IN...
A Private Life: Fragments, Memories, Friends
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Longest Road: Overland in Search of America, from Key West to the Arctic Ocean
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Rifling Through My Drawers
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Reckoning: A Memoir
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...