Sort by:
The World Is What It Is: The Authorized Biography of V. S. Naipaul
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Patrick French Format: Paperback...
Great Australian Women
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Susanna De Vries Format:...
Unfettered and Alive: A memoir
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Anne Summers Format: Paperback...
John Shaw Neilson: A life in letters
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Hewson, Helen Format: Paperback...
The Sum of Our Days
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Isabel Allende Format: Paperback...
Dry
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Augusten Burroughs Format: Paperback...
Playing House
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Amy Choi Format: Paperback...
The Moon Man: A Biography of Nikolai Miklouhu
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: E. M Webster Format:...
Halfway To Hollywood: Diaries 1980-1988 (Volume Two)
Author: Michael Palin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 704 After a live performance at the Hollywood Bowl, The Pythons made their last performance together in 1983 in the hugely successful...
In the Heart of the Sea: The Epic True Story that Inspired `Moby-Dick'
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Nathaniel Philbrick Format: Paperback...
Reach for the Skies: Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sir Richard Branson Format:...
Women of the Land: Eight Rural Women and Their Remarkable Everyday Lives
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Liz Harfull Format: Paperback...
Total Recall
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Arnold Schwarzenegger Format: Paperback Number...
Reach for the Skies: Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sir Richard Branson Format:...
Women of the Land: Eight Rural Women and Their Remarkable Everyday Lives
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Liz Harfull Format: Paperback...
Skeletons On The Zahara
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Dean King Format: Paperback...
Geronimo:The Man, His Time, His Place
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: A Debo Format: Paperback...
Reach for the Skies: Ballooning, Birdmen and Blasting into Space
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Richard Branson Format: Paperback...
The Last Nizam
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: John Zubrzycki Format: Paperback...
My Heroes: Extraordinary Courage, Exceptional People
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Ranulph Fiennes Format: Paperback...
Joseph Anton
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Salman Rushdie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 656 On 14 February 1989, Valentine's...
Nicola Sturgeon: A Political Life
Author: David Torrance Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 Born in Irvine in 1970 Nicola Sturgeon joined the SNP aged only 16 and devoted her teenage years to Glasgow University's...
The Pill That Steals Lives: One Woman's Terrifying Journey to Discover the Truth About Antidepressants
Author: Katinka Blackford Newman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 When Katinka Blackford Newman was prescribed a common anti-depressant drug by her doctor, she could never have predicted the almost...
Gotta Get Theroux This: My life and strange times in television
Author: Louis Theroux Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 In 1994 fledgling journalist Louis Theroux was given a one-off gig on Michael Moore's TV Nation, presenting a segment on apocalyptic...
The Wolf of Wall Street
$12.00 AUD
Author: Jordan Belfort Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 528 NOW AN AWARD-WINNING MOTION PICTURE DIRECTED BY MARTIN SCORSESE, STARRING LEONARDO DICAPRIO, MATTHEW MCCONAUGHEY AND JONAH HILL. 'What separates...
Always Running: La Vida Loca: Gang Days in L.A.
$12.00 AUD
Author: Luis J Rodriguez Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 The award-winning and bestselling classic memoir about a young Chicano gang member surviving the dangerous streets of East...
Unspoken: Toxic Masculinity and How I Faced the Man Within the Man
Author: Guvna B Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 Men are bold. Men are brave. Men are strong in the face of fear. But what happens when that...
The Year of Magical Thinking (Collins Modern Classics)
Author: Joan Didion Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 240 Introducing the Collins Modern Classics, a series featuring some of the most significant books of recent times, books that...
Where There's A Will: Hope, Grief and Endurance in a Cycle Race Across a Continent
Author: Emily Chappell Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 Shortlisted for the Wales Book of the Year Non-Fiction Award 2020 'Chappell is a gifted storyteller' - Observer In...
Ma'am Darling: 99 Glimpses of Princess Margaret
Author: Craig Brown Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 432 The funny and tragic, bestselling biography of The Queen's sister, Princess Margaret, perfect for fans of Netflix's The Crown....
This House Of Grief
Author: Helen Garner Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 310 Anyone can see the place where the children died. You take the Princes Highway past Geelong, and keep going...
My Name Is Why
Author: Lemn Sissay Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 224 How does a government steal a child and then imprison him? How does it keep it a secret? This...
The Messenger
Author: Shiv Malik Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 The Messenger tells the story of an unlikely friendship between two men looking to change the world - a...
Wild: A Journey from Lost to Found
Author: Cheryl Strayed (Author) Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 At twenty-six, Cheryl Strayed thought she had lost everything. In the wake of her mother's rapid death from...
Honey Blood: A pulsating, electric memoir like nothing you've read before
Author: Kirsty Everett Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 304 'I thought if I was going to die I should write some things down' Kirsty Everett was going to...
Fighting Evil: The Ordinary Man who went to War Against ISIS
Author: Andy McNab Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 A visceral, riveting, no-holds-barred military memoir told from the front line of the war against ISIS with a foreword...
The Lost Imperialist: Lord Dufferin, Memory and Mythmaking in an Age of Celebrity
Author: Andrew Gailey Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 464 Winner of the Elizabeth Longford Prize for Historical Biography 2016 Frederick Hamiton-Temple-Blackwood, 1st Marquess of Dufferin and Ava, enjoyed...
Martin Luther King
Author: Godfrey Hodgson Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 272 Martin Luther King left an indelible mark on 20th-century American history through his leadership of the non-violent civil rights...
Hillbilly Elegy: A Memoir of a Family and Culture in Crisis
Author: J. D. Vance Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 272 A SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER Waterstones Nonfiction Book of the Month (June) 'THE POLITICAL BOOK OF THE YEAR' Sunday...
Making an Elephant: Writing from Within
Author: Graham Swift Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 416 From the Booker Prize-winning author of Last Orders, Waterland and England. As a novelist, Graham Swift delights in the...
Red Sea Spies: The True Story of Mossad's Fake Diving Resort
Author: Raffi Berg Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 THE TRUE STORY THAT INSPIRED THE NETFLIX FILM THE RED SEA DIVING RESORT. In the early 1980s on a...
The Year of Magical Thinking
Author: Joan Didion Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 240 From one of America's iconic writers, a portrait of a marriage and a life - in good times and...
Expect Great Things: The Life and Search of Henry David Thoreau
Author: Kevin Dann (Kevin Dann) Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 Now in paperback, this thrilling, meticulous biography by naturalist and historian Kevin Dann fills a gap in...
Marshall: Lessons in Leadership
$10.00 AUD
Author: H. Paul Jeffers Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 224 General George C. Marshall was a skillful and compassionate leader with a unique legacy. He never fired a...
Beetle: The Life of General Walter Bedell Smith
Author: D.K.R. Crosswell Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 1088 A valued adviser and trusted insider in the highest echelon of U.S. military and political leaders, General Walter Bedell...
Dylan Thomas: The Collected Letters Volume 2: 1939-1953
Author: Dylan Thomas Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 624 Dylan Thomas's letters bring the fascinating and tempestuous poet and his times to life in a way that no...
In the Blood: A Memoir of my Childhood
Author: Sir Andrew Motion Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 Written from a teenage child's point of view, Motion captures the pathos and puzzlement of childhood with great...