Biography

Sort by:
The Journals of Woodrow Wyatt

The Journals of Woodrow Wyatt

$71.27 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Queen

The Queen

$59.95 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jacksonland

Jacksonland

$52.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Not for the Faint-Hearted: A Personal Reflection on Life, Politics and Purpose 1957-2007

Not for the Faint-Hearted: A Personal Reflection on Life, Politics and Purpose 1957-2007

$34.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Bridge: The Life and Rise of Barack Obama

The Bridge: The Life and Rise of Barack Obama

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
El Jefe: The Stalking of Chapo Guzman

El Jefe: The Stalking of Chapo Guzman

$34.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Charles Darwin: Victorian Mythmaker

Charles Darwin: Victorian Mythmaker

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Path to Power

The Path to Power

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My First Coup d'Etat: Memories from the Lost Decades of Africa

My First Coup d'Etat: Memories from the Lost Decades of Africa

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Nature of Honour: Son, Duty-bound Soldier, Military Lawyer, Truth-teller, Father

The Nature of Honour: Son, Duty-bound Soldier, Military Lawyer, Truth-teller, Father

$36.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Happiest Man on Earth: The Beautiful Life of an Auschwitz Survivor

The Happiest Man on Earth: The Beautiful Life of an Auschwitz Survivor

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Family: The Real Story of the Bush Dynasty

The Family: The Real Story of the Bush Dynasty

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Crux: The Letters of James Dickey

Crux: The Letters of James Dickey

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Bigger Picture: With new foreword

A Bigger Picture: With new foreword

$39.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Happiest Man on Earth: The Beautiful Life of an Auschwitz Survivor

The Happiest Man on Earth: The Beautiful Life of an Auschwitz Survivor

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Endgame

Endgame

$35.00 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Meghan: A Hollywood Princess

Meghan: A Hollywood Princess

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
We Are Displaced: My Journey and Stories from Refugee Girls Around the World - From Nobel Peace Prize Winner Malala Yousafzai

We Are Displaced: My Journey and Stories from Refugee Girls Around the World - From Nobel Peace Prize Winner Malala Yousafzai

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Too Migrant, Too Muslim, Too Loud

Too Migrant, Too Muslim, Too Loud

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Prisoner King: Charles I in Captivity

The Prisoner King: Charles I in Captivity

$49.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
American Prometheus: The Triumph and Tragedy of J. Robert Oppenheimer

American Prometheus: The Triumph and Tragedy of J. Robert Oppenheimer

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
CLR James: A Life Beyond the Boundaries

CLR James: A Life Beyond the Boundaries

$27.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: John L Williams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 Historian, revolutionary and cricket writer, CLR James was one of the truly radical voices of the twentieth century. Born in...
CLR James: A Life Beyond the Boundaries

CLR James: A Life Beyond the Boundaries

$27.99 AUD$22.39 AUD
Author: John L Williams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 Historian, revolutionary and cricket writer, CLR James was one of the truly radical voices of the twentieth century. Born in...
Decision Points

Decision Points

$55.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Mindhunter: Inside the FBI Elite Serial Crime Unit (Now A Netflix Series)

Mindhunter: Inside the FBI Elite Serial Crime Unit (Now A Netflix Series)

$26.99 AUD$22.94 AUD
Author: John Douglas Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Mindhunter is a real-life, fascinating insight into the life of a FBI Special Agent, and the minds of the psychologically disturbed...
She: A Celebration of Renegade Women

She: A Celebration of Renegade Women

$49.99 AUD$25.00 AUD
Author: Harriet Hall Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 240 Calling all women! SHE: A CELEBRATION OF RENEGADE WOMEN by Stylist's Harriet Hall is the must-have book for women everywhere. Perfect...
Bombshell

Bombshell

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Zarifa: A Woman's Battle in a Man's World, by Afghanistan's Youngest Female Mayor. As Featured in the NETFLIX documentary IN HER HANDS

Zarifa: A Woman's Battle in a Man's World, by Afghanistan's Youngest Female Mayor. As Featured in the NETFLIX documentary IN HER HANDS

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Zarifa Ghafari Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 A moving and inspiring memoir by Afghanistan's youngest female mayor and campaigner for human rights, as seen in Netflix's In Her...
Citizen Cash: The Political Life and Times of Johnny Cash

Citizen Cash: The Political Life and Times of Johnny Cash

$55.00 AUD$25.00 AUD
Author: Michael S Foley Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 Johnny Cash was an American icon, known for his level bass-baritone voice and sombre demeanour, for huge hits like "Ring...
The Secret Heart: Le Carre and Me: Tales From a Secret Love Affair

The Secret Heart: Le Carre and Me: Tales From a Secret Love Affair

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Suleika Dawson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 A Telegraph Book to Read for Autumn 2022 A Times Best Non-fiction Book for Autumn 2022 A Daily Mail Book of...
Power Play: Breaking Through Bias, Barriers and Boys' Clubs

Power Play: Breaking Through Bias, Barriers and Boys' Clubs

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Between the World and Me

Between the World and Me

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Widow Clicquot: The Story of a Champagne Empire and the Woman Who Ruled it

The Widow Clicquot: The Story of a Champagne Empire and the Woman Who Ruled it

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Free Radical: A Memoir

Free Radical: A Memoir

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Vince Cable Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Today Vince Cable is best known as 'the undisputed heavyweight champion of the credit crunch in Parliament' (Robert Peston), revered for...
Born Survivors: The incredible true story of three pregnant mothers and their courage and determination to survive in the concentration camps

Born Survivors: The incredible true story of three pregnant mothers and their courage and determination to survive in the concentration camps

$24.99 AUD$18.74 AUD
Author: Wendy Holden Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Among millions of Holocaust victims sent to Auschwitz II-Birkenau in 1944, Priska, Rachel, and Anka each passed through its infamous gates...
The Lost Tudor Princess: The Life of Lady Margaret Douglas

The Lost Tudor Princess: The Life of Lady Margaret Douglas

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Endgame

Endgame

$35.00 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Omid Scobie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 The explosive new book from longtime royal journalist Omid Scobie and author of the international blockbuster Finding Freedom, Endgame a penetrating...