Sort by:
A Life of Picasso: 1907-1917: The Painter of Modern Life
$30.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: John Richardson Format: Hardback...
Iris and the Friends: A Year of Memories
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: John Bayley Format: Hardback...
Young Betjeman
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Bevis Hillier Format: Hardback...
Decca: The Letters of Jessica Mitford
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Peter Y. Sussman Format:...
Perdita: The Life of Mary Robinson
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Paula Byrne Format: Paperback...
Malcolm Muggeridge: A Biography
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Gregory Wolfe Format: Paperback...
The Secret: The Strange Marriage of Annabella Milbanke and Lord Byron
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Ashley Hay Format: Hardback...
God's Choice: Pope Benedict XVI and the Future of the Catholic Church
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: George Weigel Format: Hardback...
In Search of My Homeland: A Memoir of a Chinese Labor Camp
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Er Tai Gao Format:...
Courtesan'S Revenge
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Frances Wilson Format: Hardback...
Elizabeth Barrett Browning
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Forster, Margaret Format: Paperback...
Diary Of A Girl In Changi
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sheila Allan Format: Paperback...
David Suzuki: The Autobiography
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: David Suzuki Format: Paperback...
Boris Pasternak: The Tragic Years
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Evgeny Pasternak Format: Paperback...
DREADFUL JUDGEMENT THE
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Neil Hanson Format: Paperback...
Two Lives
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Vikram Seth Format: Hardback...
The Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Christopher Ralling Format: Hardback...
The Cruise of the Janet Nichol Among the South Sea Islands: A Diary
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Fanny Van de Grift...
The Conquest of Paradise: Christopher Columbus and the Columbian Legacy
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Kirkpatrick Sale Format: Hardback...
The Christesen Romance
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Armstron Judith Format: Paperback...
The Astronaut Wives Club
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Lily Koppel Format: Paperback...
Standing Ground: An Imprisoned Couple's Struggle for Justice Against a Communist Regime
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Kay Danes Format: Paperback...
Spoken From The Front
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Andy McNab Format: Hardback...
Rose Paterson's Illalong Letters
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Colin Roderick Format: Paperback...
Pushing Time away
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Peter Singer Format: Paperback...
Patrick O'Brien: A Life Revealed
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Dean King Format: Hardback...
Losing My Virginity: The Autobiography
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sir Richard Branson Format:...
Letters from Oxford: Hugh Trevor-Roper to Bernard Berenson
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Richard Davenport-Hines Format: Hardback...
Horace Dean: A Pocket Full of Lies: The True Story of an Australian Scandal
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Maurie Garland Format: Paperback...
Heart of Darfur
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Lisa Blaker Format: Paperback...
From Baghdad, With Love
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Jay Kopelman Format: Paperback...
Fred Hollows: An Autobiography: An Autobiography
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Fred Hollows Format: Paperback...
For Love of Country
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Anthony Hill Format: Paperback...
Fishing in the Styx
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Ruth Park Format: Hardback...
Even Silence Has An End: My Six Years of Captivity in the Colombian Jungle
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Ingrid Betancourt Format: Paperback...
Desirelines: An Unusual Family Memoir
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Peter Wherrett Format: Hardback...
Daphne Du Maurier
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Margaret Forster Format: Hardback...
Cleo: An Autobiography
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Cleo Laine Format: Hardback...
Captain Scott
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Ranulph Fiennes Format: Paperback...
By The Book: A Reader's Guide To Life
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Ramona Koval Format: Hardback...
Brewer's Rogues, Villains and Eccentrics
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Willie Donaldson Format: Hardback...
Bert: The Entertaining Life of Australia's Favourite TV Star
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Graeme Blundell Format: Hardback...
Bernard Shaw: Volume 1. 1856-1898: The Search For Love
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Michael Holroyd Format: Paperback...
Belonging
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Renee Goossens Format: Paperback...
American Sniper: The Autobiography of the Most Lethal Sniper in U.S. Military History
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Chris Kyle Format: Paperback...
All Good Things
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sarah Turnbull Format: Paperback...
A Peter Bland : a Step Too Far: A Step Too Far
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Richard Yallop Format: Paperback...
A Lifelong Passion
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sergei Mironenko Format: Hardback...