Sort by:
FDR: The Beckoning of Desting 1882-1928
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Kenneth S. Davis Format:...
Banjo Paterson: A Literary Heritage
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Format: Hardback Number of...
Henry Lawson Literary Heritage
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Harry Lawson Format: Hardback...
The Life of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Michael Coren Format: Hardback...
Gold Mud and Guts: the Incredible Tom Richards Stody
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Greg Growden Format: Paperback...
Ethel : a Love Story
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Suzanne Falkiner Format: Hardback...
My Word is My Bond: The Autobiography
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sir Roger Moore, KBE....
The Asquiths
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Colin W. G. Clifford...
Lure of Fantasy, The:Bernard Shaw Volume III 1918-1950
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: M Holroyd Format: Hardback...
Jackson's Track
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Format: Paperback Number of...
Rory and Ita
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Roddy Doyle Format: Hardback...
A Prisoner in the Garden: Opening Nelson Mandela's Prison Archive
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Nelson Mandela Foundation Format:...
Dearest Munx
$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Harris Margaret Format: Hardback...
One Brief Interval - Memoir Of Sir Edward Woodward
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Woodward Edward Format: Hardback...
The Facing Island
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Bassett, Jan Format: Paperback...
Pansy: A Life of Roy Douglas Wright
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Peter McPhee Format: Paperback...
George Washington: A Biography
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: John R. Alden Format:...
The Curies: A Biography of the Most Controversial Family in Science
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Denis Brian Format: Hardback...
The Nudist On The Lateshift: and Other Tales of Silicon Valley
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Po Bronson Format: Paperback...
Walter Cronkite: a Reporter's Life
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Walter Cronkite Format: Hardback...
Bernard Shaw
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Michael Holroyd Format: Hardback...
Savage: The Life and Times of Jemmy Button
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Nick Hazlewood Format: Hardback...
Rebecca West: A Saga of the Century
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Carl E. Rollyson Format:...
Victor Hugo
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Victor Hugo — leader of...
Ettie: The Intimate Life And Dauntless Spirit Of Lady Desborough
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Richard Davenport-Hines Format: Hardback...
Bram Stoker: A Biography of the Author of "Dracula"
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Barbara Belford Format: Hardback...
The Astors: Landscape with Millionaires
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Derek Wilson Format: Hardback...
Under My Skin: Volume One of My Autobiography, to 1949
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Doris Lessing Format: Hardback...
Black Agent: Traitor to an Unjust Cause
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Laurent Gally Format: Hardback...
After
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Nikki Gemmell Format: Hardback...
Xavier Herbert: A Biography
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Frances DeGroen Format: Hardback...
Christina Stead: A Biography
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Hazel Rowley Format: Paperback Number...
Murderers And Other Friends: Another Part of Life
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: John Mortimer Format: Hardback Number...
The World Is What It Is: The Authorized Biography of V. S. Naipaul
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Patrick French Format: Paperback...
Interestingly Enough... The Life Of Tom Keneally
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Stephany Evans Steggall Format:...
Great Australian Women
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Susanna De Vries Format:...
Unfettered and Alive: A memoir
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Anne Summers Format: Paperback...
John Shaw Neilson: A life in letters
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Hewson, Helen Format: Paperback...
Ducks On the Pond: An Autobiography 1945-1976
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Format: Hardback Number of...
The Sum of Our Days
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Isabel Allende Format: Paperback...
Dry
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Augusten Burroughs Format: Paperback...
Leo 'Rumpole' McKern: The Accidental Actor
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: George Whaley Format: Paperback...
Elizabeth Taylor
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: D Bret Format: Paperback...
Sheila: The Australian beauty who bewitched British society
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Robert Wainwright Format: Paperback...
The Fry Chronicles
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Stephen Fry Format: Paperback...
Journey from Venice: A Memoir
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Ruth Cracknell Format: Paperback...
So, Anyway...: The Autobiography
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: John Cleese Format: Paperback...
The Fry Chronicles
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Stephen Fry Format: Hardback Number...