Crime Fiction

Sort by:
Smoke

Smoke

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Joe Ide Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 SOON TO BE A MAJOR TV SERIES PRODUCED BY SNOOP DOGG 'The best new discovery I've come across in a long...
The Other Mother

The Other Mother

$45.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Michel Bussi Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 448 'Superlative... No other thriller writer can make you break into a sweat and break your heart at the same time' THE...
Skeleton Hill: Detective Peter Diamond Book 10

Skeleton Hill: Detective Peter Diamond Book 10

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Peter Lovesey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Battle and burial are built into the history of Lansdown Hill, so it is no great shock when part of a...
Diamond: BEHIND EVERY STRONG WOMAN IS AN EPIC STORY: historical crime fiction at its most gripping

Diamond: BEHIND EVERY STRONG WOMAN IS AN EPIC STORY: historical crime fiction at its most gripping

$36.99 AUD$29.60 AUD
Author: Jessie Keane Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 544 *** THE SUNDAY TIMES TOP TEN BESTSELLER *** 'A brilliant historical crime read' Bella 'This thrilling and twisty crime novel is...
Blotto, Twinks and the Maharajah's Jewel

Blotto, Twinks and the Maharajah's Jewel

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Simon Brett Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 'A new Simon Brett is an event for mystery fans' P. D. James 'Murder most enjoyable' Colin Dexter Anyone for cricket...
Vicky Hill: Thieves!

Vicky Hill: Thieves!

$38.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Hannah Dennison Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 When the body of a woman is found in a shallow stream, aspiring investigative journalist Vicky Hill suspects there's a connection...
The River at Night: A Taut and Gripping Thriller

The River at Night: A Taut and Gripping Thriller

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lemon

Lemon

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dirty Weekend

Dirty Weekend

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Best American Mystery and Suspense 2023

The Best American Mystery and Suspense 2023

$36.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Lisa Unger Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 "This form has a special kind of magic, the ability to transport you quickly, intensely, to capture character, time, place, and...
Miss Marple's Final Cases (Marple)

Miss Marple's Final Cases (Marple)

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 This new mini hardback edition completes the series of collectable Miss Marple hardbacks - the first time all 14 Marple books...
You Need to Know

You Need to Know

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Nicola Moriarty Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 From the bestselling author of The Ex and Those Other Women comes a thrilling family drama about the secrets we keep,...
Bodies from the Library 6: Forgotten Stories of Mystery and Suspense by the Masters of the Golden Age of Detection

Bodies from the Library 6: Forgotten Stories of Mystery and Suspense by the Masters of the Golden Age of Detection

$35.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Tony Medawar Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 Bodies from the Library brings into the daylight the forgotten, the lost and the unknown, and the 2023 volume is another...
The Match: From the #1 bestselling creator of the hit Netflix series Fool Me Once

The Match: From the #1 bestselling creator of the hit Netflix series Fool Me Once

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Now You See Her: A stunning summer thriller

Now You See Her: A stunning summer thriller

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Hike

The Hike

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Lucy Clarke Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 *The Sunday Times bestseller* *A CHILLING WINTER THRILLER FROM THE MILLION-COPY BESTSELLING AUTHOR* _______________________________________________________________ THE PERFECT DAY FOR A HIKE Seeking...
The Gathering

The Gathering

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Lisa Stone Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 The shocking thriller with a difference from internationally bestselling author Lisa Stone A friendly reunion... After ten years, Sarah and her...
Just Between Us

Just Between Us

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
An unmissable thriller that readers are calling 'the best book ever' from the Sunday Times Number One bestselling author of Both Of You... Lost. Missing. Murdered?And both her husbands are...
Panic: The thrilling new book from the bestselling author of Killing Eve

Panic: The thrilling new book from the bestselling author of Killing Eve

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Luke Jennings Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 *The thrilling new novel from the author of the bestselling Killing Eve series* Escaping online is easy. In real life it...
The Last Sinner: A totally gripping psychological crime thriller from the international bestseller

The Last Sinner: A totally gripping psychological crime thriller from the international bestseller

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Lisa Jackson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 THE BRAND NEW PSYCHOLOGICAL SUSPENSE THRILLER FROM THE #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER The deadliest killer is back... There are some...
The Man in the Woods: A secluded village in the Alps, a brutal killer, a dark secret hiding in the woods

The Man in the Woods: A secluded village in the Alps, a brutal killer, a dark secret hiding in the woods

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Ilaria Tuti Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 POLICE INSPECTOR TERESA BATTAGLIA IS: [ ] Too old for her job [ ] Overweight and diabetic [ ] Terrified [...
Anatomy of a Killer: an unputdownable thriller full of twists and turns, from the author of DEAR CHILD

Anatomy of a Killer: an unputdownable thriller full of twists and turns, from the author of DEAR CHILD

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Romy Hausmann Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'Hausmann is a force to be reckoned with' DAVID BALDACCI They say he's a murderer. But how could he be? Berlin,...
Clearing The Dark

Clearing The Dark

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Hania Allen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'Refreshing . . . I look forward to reading more' Alex Gray 'First-rate' Sunday Sport When it comes to murder, there's...
Coffin Road: An utterly gripping crime thriller from the author of The China Thrillers

Coffin Road: An utterly gripping crime thriller from the author of The China Thrillers

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Peter May Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 In the latest Sunday Times bestseller from the million-selling author of THE BLACKHOUSE, Peter May brings murder back to the outer...
Remember Me: The gripping, twisty page-turner you won't want to put down

Remember Me: The gripping, twisty page-turner you won't want to put down

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Amy McLellan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'Complex, intriguing, clever, twisty, beautifully put together' MARI HANNAH, author of WITHOUT A TRACE * * * * * * *...
Presumed Dead: Carter Blake Book 5

Presumed Dead: Carter Blake Book 5

$12.00 AUD
Author: Mason Cross Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'Mason Cross is a fast-paced, high octane thriller writer.' Simon Kernick THEN Fifteen years ago, an unidentified killer terrorised northern Georgia,...
Deadlock

Deadlock

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Quintin Jardine Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'The legendary Quintin Jardine . . . such a fine writer' DENZIL MEYRICK 'Scottish crime-writing at its finest, with a healthy...
The House of Death (Sister Fidelma Mysteries Book 32)

The House of Death (Sister Fidelma Mysteries Book 32)

$59.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Peter Tremayne Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 368 Sister Fidelma returns in THE HOUSE OF DEATH, the thirty-second Celtic mystery by Peter Tremayne, acclaimed author of THE SHAPESHIFTER'S LAIR,...
City on the Edge

City on the Edge

$59.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: David Swinson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 1972, Beirut, Lebanon. Young American boy Matthew lives with his mother and father, a rising foreign service attache, in an exclusive...
One Way Street: A gritty and addictive crime thriller. For fans of Val McDermid and Ian Rankin

One Way Street: A gritty and addictive crime thriller. For fans of Val McDermid and Ian Rankin

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Trevor Wood Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 448 The second gritty Newcastle-set thriller in this unforgettable series about a homeless veteran turned local sleuth and vigilante. Follow up to...
The Dead Woman of Deptford (Inspector Ben Ross mystery 6): A dark murder mystery set in the heart of Victorian London

The Dead Woman of Deptford (Inspector Ben Ross mystery 6): A dark murder mystery set in the heart of Victorian London

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Ann Granger Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 The sixth Inspector Ben Ross mystery On a cold November night in a Deptford yard, dock worker Harry Parker stumbles upon...
A Score To Settle (Bad Blood, Book 8)

A Score To Settle (Bad Blood, Book 8)

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Caz Finlay Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 The brand new book in the bestselling Liverpool-set gangland crime series is OUT NOW 'If you like Martina Cole and Kimberley...
The Clocks (Poirot)

The Clocks (Poirot)

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 A typist uncovers a man's body from behind the sofa... As instructed, stenographer Sheila Webb let herself into the house at...
Hyde: WINNER OF THE 2021 McILVANNEY PRIZE FOR BEST CRIME BOOK OF THE YEAR

Hyde: WINNER OF THE 2021 McILVANNEY PRIZE FOR BEST CRIME BOOK OF THE YEAR

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Craig Russell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'When it comes to Gothic crime, Craig Russell is peerless. Absolutely stunning.' - M W Craven From international bestselling author Craig...
Savage Kiss

Savage Kiss

$12.00 AUD
Author: Roberto Saviano Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 Roberto Saviano returns to the streets of Naples and the boy bosses who run them in Savage Kiss, the hotly anticipated...
Bramard's Case

Bramard's Case

$15.00 AUD
Author: David Longo Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 Corso Bramard lives in the mountains not far outside Turin. A former police inspector, he has kept out of the public...
Our Little Secret

Our Little Secret

$10.00 AUD
Author: Darren O'Sullivan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'Immensely talented new author.' John Marrs, author of The One and When You Disappeared 'Engrossing, compelling and twisty from the first...
A Shadow at the Door

A Shadow at the Door

$32.99 AUD$26.39 AUD
Author: Jo Dixon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 From the bestselling author of The House of Now and Then comes a vividly portrayed story that reveals the darkness of...
Marion Lane and the Deadly Rose

Marion Lane and the Deadly Rose

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: T.A. Willberg Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 The second installment in the Marion Lane mysteries series. The envelope was tied with three delicate silk ribbons: "One of the...
Three: an intricate thriller of deception and hidden identities

Three: an intricate thriller of deception and hidden identities

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: D. A. Mishani Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 A dark psychological thriller with a killer twist, that has topped the bestseller charts in its native Israel *TRANSLATED BY...
The Lover: A twisty scandi thriller about a woman caught in her own web of lies

The Lover: A twisty scandi thriller about a woman caught in her own web of lies

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Helene Flood Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 How Many Lies Can She Get Away With? A gripping domestic thriller of secrets, lies, extramarital affairs and murder. "A wonderful...
The Hunting Ground: A gripping detective novel that will give you chills

The Hunting Ground: A gripping detective novel that will give you chills

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Will Shindler Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 THE THIRD NOVEL FROM THE AUTHOR OF THE BURNING MEN AND THE KILLING CHOICE, FEATURING DI ALEX FIN AND DCI MATTIE...
Diamond and the Eye: Detective Peter Diamond Book 20

Diamond and the Eye: Detective Peter Diamond Book 20

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Peter Lovesey Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 Of all the weird characters Detective Superintendent Peter Diamond has met in Bath, this one is the most extreme: a twenty-first-century...
Repentance

Repentance

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Eloisa Diaz Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 'Very impressive... Repentance is an evocative crime thriller with a likeable, self-aware protagonist, but also skilfully explores the darkest period in...
To Cook a Bear: Winner of the Petrona Award 2021

To Cook a Bear: Winner of the Petrona Award 2021

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Mikael Niemi Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 TO COOK A BEAR is the fantastic story of revivalist preacher Lars Levi Laestadius and the young Sami boy he saves...
A Season in Exile

A Season in Exile

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Oliver Harris Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 185 A brilliant, blistering crime novel, A Season in Exile moves seamlessly between Mexico and London culminating in a nail-biting finale......
Whatever Gets You Through the Night: 'Loud, bright, fast and funny - a perfect read' Guardian

Whatever Gets You Through the Night: 'Loud, bright, fast and funny - a perfect read' Guardian

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Charles Higson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Most people travel to Corfu to escape the real world for a couple of weeks and embrace the fantasy of olive...
The Whisperer's Game

The Whisperer's Game

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Ten years after the debut of the international bestseller The Whisperer, the challenge begins again.The phone call to the police arrives at dusk from an isolated farmhouse, fifty miles from...