Sort by:
The Short Straw: 'An intensely readable and gripping pageturner' - Alex Michaelides, author of THE SILENT PATIENT
Author: Holly Seddon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Leaving isn't safe... But staying would be deadly. 'An addictive read. . . Patricia Highsmith meets Shirley Jackson' - GILLIAN MCALLISTER...
The Heiress: The deliciously dark and gripping new thriller from the New York Times bestseller
Author: Rachel Hawkins Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 'Hawkins is the reigning queen of suspense' Heather Gudenkauf When Ruby McTavish Callahan Woodward Miller Kenmore dies, she's not only North...
Finlay Donovan Jumps the Gun: the instant New York Times bestseller!
Author: Elle Cosimano Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 THE INSTANT NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER 'Finlay Donovan is irresistible!' JANET EVANOVICH 'I adore everything about it . . . the...
Dirty Thirty: Stephanie Plum 30
Author: Janet Evanovich Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 The irresistible new Stephanie Plum mystery from the No. 1 New York Times bestselling author Janet Evanovich. AN INSTANT NO. 1...
Going Rogue: Rise and Shine Twenty-Nine
Author: Janet Evanovich Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Stephanie Plum breaks the rules, flirts with disaster, and shows who's boss in the latest smash hit from No. 1 New...
The Night Island: A page-turning romantic suspense novel from the bestselling author
Author: Jayne Ann Krentz Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'Sparkles with wit and clever plotting' Publishers Weekly 'Sexy . . . clever, fun' Kirkus Reviews The disappearance of a...
The Blind Spots: The highly inventive near-future detective mystery from the acclaimed author of Darktown
From the acclaimed author of Darktown comes the most visionary crime novel since Minority Report.'It's rare to find a thriller with such a fantastic and original concept. I was gripped'...
Serpentine
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Rome: The Emperor's Spy
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Another Mother: 'An absolute belter of a page-turner' HEAT
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Silent Daughter: Shortlisted for the Scottish Crime Book of the Year 2021
Author: Emma Christie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 In the age of digital footprints, is it possible to disappear? And how long would it take to notice someone is...
A Lesson in Malice: A gripping, atmospheric murder mystery that will keep you turning the pages
Author: Catherine Kirwan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 'A gripping page-turner ... will make you gasp' Catherine Ryan Howard 'I couldn't put it down' Andrea Mara FROM THE BESTSELLING...
The Innocent
Author: David Baldacci Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 608 The Innocent is another action-packed thriller from David Baldacci, one of the world's most popular writers. He could no longer remember...
Dead Ground: The Sunday Times bestselling thriller
Author: M. W. Craven Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Winner of the prestigious CWA IAN FLEMING STEEL DAGGER AWARD 2022 Longlisted for the Theakston Old Peculiar Crime Novel of...
Portrait of a Thief: The Instant Sunday Times & New York Times Bestseller
Author: Grace D. Li Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 "A remarkably assured debut" Sunday Times "This is as much a novel as a reckoning." New York Times The characters...
Unnatural Death: The rollercoaster new Kay Scarpetta thriller
Author: Patricia Cornwell Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 THE BREATHTAKING NEW KAY SCARPETTA THRILLER FROM THE 120-MILLION-COPY BESTSELLER Two mauled bodies in the woods. Two top secret autopsies. The...
Found: A gripping thriller from the #1 bestselling creator of hit Netflix show Fool Me Once
Author: Harlan Coben Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Following SHELTER and SECONDS AWAY - the gripping new Mickey Bolitar YA thriller from the internationally bestselling master of suspense. It's...
The Airways
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Circle of Death: A ruthless killer stalks the globe. Can justice prevail? (The Shadow 2)
Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 A gripping vigilante thriller - inspired by a series of graphic novels - featuring a powerful hero on the trail of...
The Mysterious Case of the Alperton Angels: the Bestselling Richard & Judy Book Club Pick
Author: Janice Hallett Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 *** THE SMASH HIT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER *** *** THE NEW MYSTERY PHENOMENON FROM THE BESTSELLING AUTHOR OF THE APPEAL ***...
Foul Deeds and Fine Dying: A Pellegrino Artusi Mystery
Author: Marco Malvaldi Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 240 Pellegrino Artusi, the great gastronome and amateur detective, is back. It is 1900 and Pellegrino's famed cookbook is in its fifth...
The House of Silk: The Bestselling Sherlock Holmes Novel
Author: Anthony Horowitz Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'Horowitz has captured Holmes Heaven' THE TIMES THE HOUSE OF SILK was the first official new Sherlock Holmes mystery and a...
The End of Us: A twisty and unputdownable psychological thriller with a jaw-dropping ending
Author: Olivia Kiernan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'The ending gave me shivers' Claire Douglas 'A plot that tightens like a vice' Erin Kelly It all started to go...
Murder in Autumn: A Libby Sarjeant Murder Mystery
Author: Lesley Cookman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 The deliciously twisty twenty-fourth novel in the much-loved Libby Sarjeant series by Lesley Cookman. Libby Sarjeant is proudly hosting an original...
The Short Straw: 'An intensely readable and gripping pageturner' - Alex Michaelides, author of THE SILENT PATIENT
Author: Holly Seddon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Leaving isn't safe... But staying would be deadly. 'An addictive read. . . Patricia Highsmith meets Shirley Jackson' - GILLIAN MCALLISTER...
Blackwater: the pulse-racing introduction to the Essex-set thrillers starring DI Nick Lowry
Author: James Henry Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 THE NEW ESSEX-BASED CRIME SERIES FROM THE BESTSELLING AUTHOR OF THE DI JACK FROST PREQUELS - PERFECT FOR FANS OF PETER...
Sparkling Cyanide
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 A beautiful heiress is fatally poisoned in a West End restaurant... Six people sit down to dinner at a table laid...
Evil Under the Sun (Poirot)
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 The perfect holiday... For a passionate crime It was not unusual to find the sun-loving Arlena Stuart stretched out on a...
Untamed Shore: by the bestselling author of Mexican Gothic
Author: Silvia Moreno-GarciaFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 200g, 288 pagesPublished: Quercus Publishing, United Kingdom, 2024From Silvia Moreno-Garcia, the New York Times bestselling author of MEXICAN GOTHIC, comes UNTAMED SHORE, a...
Homecoming: A mesmerising and addictive thriller that will keep you hooked
Author: Isabel AshdownFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 260g, 368 pagesPublished: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, 2023'Dark, insidious, unsettling, fabulous' Sharon Bolton 'Couldn't stop reading this compelling novel of scandals and...
Dark Horizon: A high-octane thriller from the 'unputdownable' author of NOMAD
Author: James SwallowFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 198mm, 275g, 352 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2023AT 40,000 FEET UP... THERE IS NO PLACE TO HIDE. Kate Hood is searching for...
Rose
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Man in the Brown Suit
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 A young woman investigates an accidental death at a London tube station, and finds herself of a ship bound...
The Mirror Crack'd From Side to Side (Marple, Book 9)
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 A movie star A deadly cocktail A murder When glamorous Marina Gregg came to live in St Mary Mead, tongues were...
The Concierge
Author: Abby Corson Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 272 'Cavengreen is far from your average hotel.' -Australian Women's Weekly 'A modern take on an Agatha Christie staple, The...
The Four
Author: Ellie Keel Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Dark academia perfect for fans of The Secret History and If We Were Villains. Four scholarship students' dreams come true when...
Grave Intentions
Author: RV Raman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 SECRETS Seasoned detective Harith Athreya is back, this time to investigate suspicious incidences on a riverside dig in the heart of...
A Calamity of Souls
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
If I Die Before I Wake
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Moment of Truth
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Bomber
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Adventure of the Christmas Pudding (Poirot)
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 Agatha Christie's seasonal Poirot and Marple short story collection in a new hardback special edition. First came a sinister warning to...
The Sentence
Author: Christina Dalcher Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 The gripping new thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling phenomenon, VOX 'Shocking, emotive, urgent and original' Chris Whitaker 'A non-stop thrill...
The Catholic School
$15.00 AUD
Author: Edoardo Albinati Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 1280 A semiautobiographical coming-of-age story, framed by the harrowing 1975 Circeo massacre Edoardo Albinati's The Catholic School, the winner of Italy's most...
Madukka the River Serpent
Author: Julie Janson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 300 Aunty June is the proud owner of a TAFE certificate III in Investigative Services. It took her thirty hours to complete...
No Man's Land
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
False Accusations
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Watcher
Author: Charlotte Link Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 An immersive, atmospheric crime novel from the multi-million-copy bestselling author, Charlotte Link. Carla Roberts lives alone in the top of a...