Crime Fiction

Sort by:
The Reckoning

The Reckoning

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Martina Murphy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The reckoning is coming... In an isolated house by Dugort pier a body is found. DS Lucy Golden is shocked to...
The Night Fire: A Ballard and Bosch Thriller

The Night Fire: A Ballard and Bosch Thriller

$12.00 AUD
Author: Michael Connelly Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 560 SOME CRIMES LIGHT A FIRE THAT NEVER GOES OUT... 'Connelly is at the top of his game - a humdinger of...
Fyneshade: A Sunday Times Historical Fiction Book of 2023

Fyneshade: A Sunday Times Historical Fiction Book of 2023

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Kate Griffin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 * A SUNDAY TIMES HISTORICAL FICTION BOOK OF 2023 * 'A gloriously foreboding Gothic tale' - HEAT 'A thrillingly dark page-turner'...
The Stranger: A gripping thriller from the #1 bestselling creator of hit Netflix show Fool Me Once

The Stranger: A gripping thriller from the #1 bestselling creator of hit Netflix show Fool Me Once

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Harlan Coben Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Adam Price has a lot to lose: a beautiful family, a big house, a good job - a perfect life. But...
Murder at Christmas: Ten Classic Crime Stories for the Festive Season

Murder at Christmas: Ten Classic Crime Stories for the Festive Season

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The President is Missing: The political thriller of the decade

The President is Missing: The political thriller of the decade

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fool Me Once: Now An Original Netflix Series

Fool Me Once: Now An Original Netflix Series

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lola in the Mirror: The heartbreaking and inspiring new novel from the award-winning author of Australia's favourite bestsellers Boy Swallows Universe, Love Stories and All Our Shimmering Skies

Lola in the Mirror: The heartbreaking and inspiring new novel from the award-winning author of Australia's favourite bestsellers Boy Swallows Universe, Love Stories and All Our Shimmering Skies

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Anatomy of a Scandal: Now a major Netflix series

Anatomy of a Scandal: Now a major Netflix series

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Stranger Diaries

The Stranger Diaries

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Elly Griffiths Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 THE TIMES CRIME BOOK OF THE YEAR. THE RICHARD & JUDY BOOK CLUB PICK. 'Utterly bewitching ... a pitch-perfect modern Gothic'...
Under Ground

Under Ground

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: E. S. Thomson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 'Immersive from the start and satisfying to the finish, a faultless tale from one of our best writers of historical...
Beneath Dark Waters

Beneath Dark Waters

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Karen Rose Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 592 'High-wire suspense that keeps you riveted' Lisa Gardner The heart-stopping new thriller in the New Orleans series, from Sunday Times bestselling...
The Pit: By the author of THE STONING, "The crime debut of the year"

The Pit: By the author of THE STONING, "The crime debut of the year"

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Peter Papathanasiou Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 "Outback noir has a new star" Mark Sanderson, The Times "A rising star of crime fiction" Joan Smith, Sunday Times "Delivers...
Red Menace

Red Menace

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Joe Thomas Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 **An Irish Times best book of 2024 so far** "A very early candidate for the crime novel of the year" IRISH...
All That Lives: the gripping new thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author

All That Lives: the gripping new thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: James Oswald Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Two victims. Nothing connects them, except that someone buried them in the exact same way. Seven hundred years apart. 'Oh my...
Dark Horizon: A high-octane thriller from the 'unputdownable' author of NOMAD

Dark Horizon: A high-octane thriller from the 'unputdownable' author of NOMAD

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: James Swallow Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 436 AT 40,000 FEET UP... THERE IS NO PLACE TO HIDE. Kate Hood is searching for a second chance. A contract pilot...
The Coral Bride

The Coral Bride

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Roxanne Bouchard Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 300 When an abandoned lobster trawler is found adrift off the coast of Quebec's Gaspe Peninsula, DS Joaquin Morales begins a straightforward...
Now You See Them: The Brighton Mysteries 5

Now You See Them: The Brighton Mysteries 5

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Elly Griffiths Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 A gripping Brighton-based mystery from the bestselling author of the Dr Ruth Galloway series - a must-read for fans of Agatha...
Caught: A gripping thriller from the #1 bestselling creator of hit Netflix show Fool Me Once

Caught: A gripping thriller from the #1 bestselling creator of hit Netflix show Fool Me Once

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Harlan Coben Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Bestselling author and creator of the hit Netflix show Fool Me Once Harlan Coben brings us a shocking thriller about a...
The Innocent: A gripping thriller from the #1 bestselling creator of hit Netflix show Fool Me Once

The Innocent: A gripping thriller from the #1 bestselling creator of hit Netflix show Fool Me Once

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Harlan Coben Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Matt Hunter's life has already been blown apart once. A fight, a friend in trouble, and the dull crack of someone's...
Anatomy of Murder

Anatomy of Murder

$26.99 AUD$21.59 AUD
Author: Imogen Robertson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 The streets of London seethe with rumour and conspiracy as the King's navy battles the French at sea. And while the...
Cry Baby: The Sunday Times bestselling thriller that will have you on the edge of your seat

Cry Baby: The Sunday Times bestselling thriller that will have you on the edge of your seat

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Mark Billingham Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 560 'One of the great series of British crime fiction' --- THE TIMES It's 1996. Detective Sergeant Tom Thorne is a haunted...
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Arthur Conan Doyle Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 302 Discover the first adventures of the most iconic detective of all time. This quintessential collection includes many of the famous...
Deadly Harvest

Deadly Harvest

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Michael Stanley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 388 When young girls start to go missing, Samantha, a new detective on the Botswana police force suspects that muti, a traditional...
The Colorado Kid

The Colorado Kid

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Stephen King Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 Stephen King's bestselling unsolved mystery, The Colorado Kid - inspiration for the TV series Haven - returns to bookstores for the...
Your Neighbour's Wife: Nail-biting suspense from the #1 bestselling author

Your Neighbour's Wife: Nail-biting suspense from the #1 bestselling author

$27.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Tony Parsons Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 What do you do when your perfect life spins out of control? A gripping psychological thriller for fans of Blood Orange...
The Fever of the World: 'Brilliantly eerie' Peter James

The Fever of the World: 'Brilliantly eerie' Peter James

$45.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Phil Rickman Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 368 The fifteenth instalment in the Merrily Watkins series. 'Merrily Watkins is the most singular of crime fiction protagonists... As ever [Rickman]'s...
The Family Remains

The Family Remains

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Lisa Jewell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 *FROM THE NUMBER ONE BESTSELLING AUTHOR OF THE FAMILY UPSTAIRS and THEN SHE WAS GONE* PREPARE TO BE HOOKED . ....
Nothing Ventured

Nothing Ventured

$21.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jeffrey Archer Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 This is not a detective story, this is a story about the making of a detective... William Warwick has always wanted...
I Follow You

I Follow You

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Peter James Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 From the number one bestselling author, Peter James, comes I Follow You, a nerve-shredding standalone thriller. To the outside world, suave,...
Agatha Raisin: Dead on Target

Agatha Raisin: Dead on Target

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: M.C. Beaton Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 A visit to the local village fete for a spot of fun and relaxation turns into a nightmare for Agatha Raisin...
Four Funerals and Maybe a Wedding

Four Funerals and Maybe a Wedding

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Rhys Bowen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 In the days leading up to her wedding to Darcy O'Mara, Lady Georgiana Rannoch takes on the responsibilities of a grand...
The Unexpected Guest

The Unexpected Guest

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Hania Allen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 It was a quiet day for the funeral. Until the bomb went off... Midwinter in Poland, and Dania Gorska and her...
Eye for An Eye: The Richard & Judy Winter 2024 Book Club thriller that will get everyone talking

Eye for An Eye: The Richard & Judy Winter 2024 Book Club thriller that will get everyone talking

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: M. J. Arlidge Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 544 OUR MOST NOTORIOUS CRIMINALS HAVE HIDDEN IN PLAIN SIGHT. UNTIL NOW... 'Emily' is a devoted single mother. 'Jack' starts a...
Questions for a Dead Man: The thrilling new instalment of the Sunday Times bestselling series

Questions for a Dead Man: The thrilling new instalment of the Sunday Times bestselling series

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Alex Gray Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 Your favourite Scottish detective returns in 2023 in an enthralling new mystery 'Immensely exciting and atmospheric' ALEXANDER MCCALL SMITH 'Move over...
The Killing Place: A thrilling, atmospheric mystery set in Devon

The Killing Place: A thrilling, atmospheric mystery set in Devon

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Kate Ellis Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 368 Million-copy bestselling author Kate Ellis returns with the brand new book in the DI Wesley Peterson crime series. 'A beguiling author...
Cross Her Heart

Cross Her Heart

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Sarah Pinborough Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 From the No.1 Sunday Times bestselling author of Behind Her Eyes, now a Netflix sensation! WARNING: Will keep you up all...
The Mirror Man: The most chilling must-read thriller of 2023

The Mirror Man: The most chilling must-read thriller of 2023

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Lars KeplerFormat: Hardback, 162mm x 240mm, 835g, 576 pagesPublished: Zaffre, United Kingdom, 2022Seventeen-year-old Jenny is abducted in broad daylight and taken to a dilapidated, isolated house where she is...
A Lesson in Malice: A gripping, atmospheric murder mystery that will keep you turning the pages

A Lesson in Malice: A gripping, atmospheric murder mystery that will keep you turning the pages

$36.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Catherine KirwanFormat: Paperback, 152mm x 232mm, 580g, 464 pagesPublished: Hachette Books Ireland, Ireland, 2023'A gripping page-turner ... will make you gasp' Catherine Ryan Howard'I couldn't put it down' Andrea...
Foul Play at the Seaview Hotel: A murderer plays a killer game in this charming, Scarborough-set cosy crime mystery

Foul Play at the Seaview Hotel: A murderer plays a killer game in this charming, Scarborough-set cosy crime mystery

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Glenda YoungFormat: Hardback, 158mm x 238mm, 570g, 352 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2023The third in the page-turning cosy crime series from Glenda Young, this unputdownable whodunnit is...
Laying Out the Bones

Laying Out the Bones

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
A TERRIBLE CRIME WAITS TO BE UNEARTHED.The second twisty and atmospheric Wiltshire-set crime novel in the DI Lockyer Series. Perfect for fans of Ann Cleeves and Val McDermid.A long, hot...
The Winter Visitor: the explosive new thriller set in the badlands of Essex

The Winter Visitor: the explosive new thriller set in the badlands of Essex

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: James HenryFormat: Hardback, 160mm x 238mm, 643g, 416 pagesPublished: Quercus Publishing, United Kingdom, 2024Essex, February, 1991. The weather is biting cold. Everyone would rather be somewhere warmer, which is...
Scarlet Town

Scarlet Town

$24.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Leonora NattrassFormat: Hardback, 162mm x 236mm, 620g, 320 pagesPublished: Profile Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2023'A wonderful and compelling murder mystery' - LOUISE FEIN'A brilliantly entertaining historical crime' - PHILIPPA...
The Short Straw: 'An intensely readable and gripping pageturner' - Alex Michaelides, author of THE SILENT PATIENT

The Short Straw: 'An intensely readable and gripping pageturner' - Alex Michaelides, author of THE SILENT PATIENT

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Holly SeddonFormat: Hardback, 158mm x 234mm, 590g, 368 pagesPublished: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, 2023'An outstanding thriller. Just make sure you read it with ALL the lights on.' Reader...
Harbor Lights: A collection of stories by James Lee Burke

Harbor Lights: A collection of stories by James Lee Burke

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: James Lee Burke (Author)Format: Hardback, 164mm x 238mm, 600g, 368 pagesPublished: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, 2024 A story collection from one of the most popular and widely acclaimed...
The Last Word

The Last Word

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Elly GriffithsFormat: Hardback, 160mm x 236mm, 580g, 352 pagesPublished: Quercus Publishing, United Kingdom, 2024 THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER 'Cosy crime of a superior order' Sunday TimesWords can be...
Murder in Autumn: A Libby Sarjeant Murder Mystery

Murder in Autumn: A Libby Sarjeant Murder Mystery

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lesley CookmanFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 202g, 288 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2023The deliciously twisty twenty-fourth novel in the much-loved Libby Sarjeant series by Lesley Cookman. Libby...
Dark Horizon: A high-octane thriller from the 'unputdownable' author of NOMAD

Dark Horizon: A high-octane thriller from the 'unputdownable' author of NOMAD

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: James SwallowFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 198mm, 275g, 352 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2023AT 40,000 FEET UP... THERE IS NO PLACE TO HIDE. Kate Hood is searching for...