Sort by:
Wing: The compelling new novel from the award winning author of the bestselling THE BRIDE STRIPPED BARE and THE RIPPING TREE, for readers of Charlotte Wood and Suzie Miller
An explosive, contemporary literary thriller from international bestselling author Nikki Gemmell - Wing is Lord of the Flies meets Picnic at Hanging Rock meets Promising Young Woman. Students from an...
A Spy Like Me (Double O, Book 2)
The stunning new spy thriller that blows the world of James Bond wide open!*A Finalist for the 2024 McIlvanney Prize: Scottish Crime Book of the Year* Six days. A bomb...
Every Move You Make
THE ONLY WAY TO STOP A STALKER IS TO BECOME ONE YOURSELF...'Exceptional! A breathless, chilling read with twist after brilliant twist. Clever, original and filled with tension.' Claire Douglas'A totally...
Cult (Mina Dabiri and Vincent Walder, Book 2)
A thriller that will have you on the edge of your seat from the first page to the last! A kidnapped child...A young boy is snatched in broad daylight outside...
Dark Objects (Rees and Khan thriller, Book 1)
**Don't miss out on the gripping new thriller featuring Laughton Rees and Tannahill Khan, THE CLEARING - OUT NOW**'Count to three,' her mother told her, the last words she would...
Woman, Missing: Meet the brand new star PI, Lou Alcott, in the best crime thriller of 2024 from the award-winning author of TRUST ME, I'M DEAD
Gutsy new PI Lou Alcott takes charge in this brilliantly crafted thriller. Twisty, gritty and unputdownable, in this story the underdog is fighting back. Perfect for readers of Sarah Bailey...
Wing: The compelling new novel from the award winning author of the bestselling THE BRIDE STRIPPED BARE and THE RIPPING TREE, for readers of Charlotte Wood and Suzie Miller
An explosive, contemporary literary thriller from international bestselling author Nikki Gemmell - Wing is Lord of the Flies meets Picnic at Hanging Rock meets Promising Young Woman. Students from an...
As Good As Dead (A Good Girl's Guide to Murder, Book 3)
THE THIRD AND FINAL THRILLING BOOK IN THE BESTSELLING AND AWARD-WINNING A GOOD GIRL'S GUIDE TO MURDER TRILOGY. Soon to be a major BBC series! A Good Girl's Guide to...
A Town Called Treachery: A gripping, big hearted new small town crime thriller from an exciting debut author, for fans of Benjamin Stevenson, Holly Throsby and Mark Brandi
A deadbeat dad. A curious boy. A journo drowning in the past ... and a town full of secrets. Can the truth ever be found in a town called Treachery?'One...
The Accomplice: A Novel
The New York Times bestselling multitalented artist delivers an electrifying novel-The Accomplice--that combines the imaginative page-turning suspense of S. A. Cosby's books with the high-tension thrills of the Netflix blockbuster...
The Pudding Lane Plot: The Fifteenth Thomas Chaloner Adventure
The people and businesses of London are quickly recovering from the ravages of the plague, none faster than the Court of Charles II where excess, corruption and debauchery has rebounded...
The Game She Plays: A Novel
From the author of Tell Us No Secrets comes a twisty new novel. A young American woman is thrust into the closed social circle of English aristocrats, but beneath their...
The Midnight Feast
WELCOME TO THE MANOR THE PARTY'S ON FIRE Readers are devouring it:'Delicious and darkly glamorous' LISA JEWELL'Totally gripping and a perfect page-turner' 'Midsommar meets The White Lotus' TOM HINDLE'Twisty from...
Hardware: Season One
Brilliant scientist Curtis Metcalf was framed by his boss-now he's out to clear his name and fight back! One of the most popular Milestone characters returns, reimagined for the 21st...
Argylle
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Midnight Line: A Jack Reacher Novel
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Hidden Legacy: A Dark and Gripping Psychological Drama
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Fifth Doctrine: The Guardian Series Book 3
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Where Serpents Lie
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dead Ends
Author: Jeffery DeaverFormat: Paperback, 153mm x 234mm, 560g, 464 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024 A devious collection of short stories from the master of misdirection, featuring appearances from Lincoln...
The Therapist
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Rough Cut: Rosie Gilmour 6
Author: Anna SmithFormat: Paperback, 135mm x 198mm, 294g, 416 pagesPublished: Quercus Publishing, United Kingdom, 2016The death of a young Pakistani bride in Glasgow gets Rosie Gilmour's antennae twitching. She is...
Quicksand: Now a Major Netflix series
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Foul Play
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Memory Game: With a new introduction by Sophie Hannah
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Our Dark Secret
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Con
Author: Karen WoodsFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 200g, 320 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2023A mother will do anything to protect her child... Love and hate are no match for...
The Insult
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Subpoena Colada
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Questions for a Dead Man: The thrilling new instalment of the Sunday Times bestselling series
Author: Alex GrayFormat: Paperback, 124mm x 192mm, 300g, 432 pagesPublished: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, 2023 Your favourite Scottish detective returns in 2023 in an enthralling new mystery ...
If I Should Die
Author: Anna SmithFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 268g, 384 pagesPublished: Quercus Publishing, United Kingdom, 2023Private investigator Billie Carlson is back in the next gripping instalment of this utterly addictive series....
Echo of the Dead: The gripping 19th installment of the Sunday Times bestselling DSI Lorimer series
Author: Alex GrayFormat: Paperback, 126mm x 196mm, 276g, 400 pagesPublished: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, 2022 ***THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLING SERIES*** ***Don't miss the latest from Alex...
Bleeding Heart Yard: Breathtaking thriller from the bestselling author of the Ruth Galloway books
Author: Elly GriffithsFormat: Paperback, 126mm x 196mm, 248g, 352 pagesPublished: Quercus Publishing, United Kingdom, 2023THE WINNER OF THE 2022 FINGERPRINT AWARDS' CRIME BOOK OF THE YEAR FROM THE #1 BESTSELLING...
Say Goodbye (The Sacramento Series Book 3): the absolutely gripping thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author
Author: Karen RoseFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 420g, 608 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2022 Pre-order the brand new novel from Sunday Times bestseller Karen Rose. The closer you...
Until I Find You
Author: Anna SmithFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 260g, 384 pagesPublished: Quercus Publishing, United Kingdom, 2022'Gritty, violent and very dark, it is a real page turner. I loved the character of...
Tom Clancy's Chain of Command
Author: Marc CameronFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 351g, 512 pagesPublished: Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2022Jack Ryan's latest mission from Tom Clancy's internationally bestselling series, now a major show on...
The Holiday: NOW A MAJOR NETFLIX DRAMA
Author: T.M. LoganFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 360g, 496 pagesPublished: Zaffre, United Kingdom, 2019Seven days. Three families. One killer.It was supposed to be the perfect holiday, dreamed up by Kate...
The Other Guest: A gripping thriller from Sunday Times bestselling author of The Whispers
Author: Heidi PerksFormat: Paperback, 126mm x 194mm, 280g, 416 pagesPublished: Cornerstone, United Kingdom, 2023Two women and two sides to the story. Whose do you trust? The gripping new thriller from...
The Faces of God: A Mallock Mistery
Author: MallockFormat: Paperback, 135mm x 210mm, 352 pagesPublished: Europa Editions, United States, 2015Murder and depravity are Police Commissioner Amedee Mallock's daily bread. As far as he is concerned, mankind has...
As it is on Earth
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The No. 1 Lawyer
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
True West
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Nothing Personal
Author: Jason StarrFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 256 pagesPublished: Bedford Square Publishers, United Kingdom, 2014A hilariously dark thriller about two very different New York couples. The DePinos are miserable, living...
Boundary
Author: Andree A MichaudFormat: Hardback, 153mm x 234mm, 320 pagesPublished: Bedford Square Publishers, United Kingdom, 2017A chilling thriller as compulsive as Emma Cline's The GirlsIt's the Summer of 1967. The...
Our Holiday
Author: Louise CandlishFormat: Paperback, 153mm x 234mm, 270g, 480 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024 A bestselling gripping new thriller from the author of Our House, full of characters you'll...
Night Train
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Man Who Never Lived
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Rush
Author: Michelle PrakFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 198mm, 320 pagesPublished: Simon & Schuster Australia, Australia, 2024 'Compelling and explosive: you won't be able to put this book down.' Hayley Scrivenor, author...