Crime Fiction

Sort by:
The Memory Trap

The Memory Trap

$49.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Crosshairs: (Michael Bennett 16)

Crosshairs: (Michael Bennett 16)

$34.99 AUD$29.74 AUD
Author: James PattersonFormat: Paperback, 150mm x 228mm, 500g, 400 pagesPublished: Cornerstone, United Kingdom, 2024In the latest thrilling novel in the globally bestselling series, Detective Michael Bennett must track down a...
Shelter: A gripping thriller from the #1 bestselling creator of hit Netflix show Fool Me Once

Shelter: A gripping thriller from the #1 bestselling creator of hit Netflix show Fool Me Once

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Harlan CobenFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 196mm, 240g, 336 pagesPublished: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, 2023 The first thriller in the Mickey Bolitar series, now airing as an original series...
Seize the Night (Moonlight Bay Trilogy, Book 2): An unputdownable thriller of suspense and danger

Seize the Night (Moonlight Bay Trilogy, Book 2): An unputdownable thriller of suspense and danger

$19.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Young Widows

The Young Widows

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
'If you love Liane Moriarty and Shari Lapena, you'll love this twisty psychological thriller' Pick Me Up Magazine An addictive thriller that will keep you guessing until the last page,...
The Impersonator, The

The Impersonator, The

$32.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lock-Up: A Strafford and Quirke Murder Mystery

The Lock-Up: A Strafford and Quirke Murder Mystery

$39.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: John BanvilleFormat: Hardback, 135mm x 216mm, 461g, 352 pagesPublished: Faber & Faber, United Kingdom, 2023**AVAILABLE FOR PRE-ORDER NOW**'Crime writing of the finest quality, elegant, distinctive and utterly absorbing.' Daily...
Betrayal

Betrayal

$49.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Genesis: Get Inside the Mind of a Serial Killer

Genesis: Get Inside the Mind of a Serial Killer

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Chris Carter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 544 A killing like no other. A killer more twisted than he's ever seen before. A case that will test him to...
Game On: Tempting Twenty-Eight (Stephanie Plum Book #28)

Game On: Tempting Twenty-Eight (Stephanie Plum Book #28)

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Janet Evanovich Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 #1 New York Times Bestselling Author Stephanie Plum returns to hunt down a master cyber-criminal operating out of Trenton in the...
The Recovery Agent: A New Adventure Begins

The Recovery Agent: A New Adventure Begins

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Janet Evanovich Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Number One New York Times bestselling author Janet Evanovich returns with the launch of a blockbuster new series that blends wild...
Walk the Wire: The Sunday Times Number One Bestseller

Walk the Wire: The Sunday Times Number One Bestseller

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: David Baldacci Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 624 A town with a secret. A lone hunter discovers the remains of a woman in North Dakota's Badlands. She appears to...
The Other People: The chilling and spine-tingling Sunday Times bestseller

The Other People: The chilling and spine-tingling Sunday Times bestseller

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Author: C. J. Tudor Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 The spine-tingling and absorbing new thriller from Britain's Queen of Creepy Driving home one night, Gabe sees the face of...
Miss Marple's Final Cases (Marple)

Miss Marple's Final Cases (Marple)

$32.99 AUD$26.40 AUD
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 192 This new mini hardback edition completes the series of collectable Miss Marple hardbacks - the first time all 14 Marple books...
AUTUMN CHILLS: Tales of Intrigue from the Queen of Crime

AUTUMN CHILLS: Tales of Intrigue from the Queen of Crime

$32.99 AUD$26.39 AUD
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 An all-new collection of autumn-themed mysteries from the master of the genre. Autumn is the season of misty mornings and cosy...
A Clock Stopped Dead

A Clock Stopped Dead

$32.99 AUD$26.39 AUD
Author: J.M. Hall Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'Satisfyingly intriguing' Faith Martin 'J.M. Hall has mastered the warmth of a perfect modern cosy crime with all the twists and...
Shame

Shame

$23.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Black Skies: An Inspector Erlendur Novel

Black Skies: An Inspector Erlendur Novel

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Agatha Raisin: Devil's Delight: the latest cosy crime novel from the bestselling author

Agatha Raisin: Devil's Delight: the latest cosy crime novel from the bestselling author

$45.00 AUD$17.50 AUD
Author: M.C. Beaton Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 'Every new Agatha Raisin escapade is a total joy' ASHLEY JENSEN 'No wonder she's been crowned Queen of Cosy Crime' MAIL...
After I'm Gone

After I'm Gone

$39.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Last Hours: A deadly plague is spreading across the land...

The Last Hours: A deadly plague is spreading across the land...

$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tom Clancy's Chain of Command

Tom Clancy's Chain of Command

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Traitor in the Ice: Treachery has gripped the nation. But the King has spies everywhere.

Traitor in the Ice: Treachery has gripped the nation. But the King has spies everywhere.

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: K. J. Maitland Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 'Full of tension and danger... powerfully atmospheric' JENNIFER SAINT 'A beautifully crafted thriller... Breathtaking and bone-chilling' MANDA SCOTT 'Maitland is...
The Colours of Death: A gripping crime novel set in the heart of Lisbon

The Colours of Death: A gripping crime novel set in the heart of Lisbon

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Patricia Marques Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'Breathtakingly original, and a captivating sense of place' Val McDermid, bestselling author of Still Life 'Compelling and original, this glints with...
Punishment: The gripping international bestseller

Punishment: The gripping international bestseller

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Ferdinand von Schirach Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 224 'The stories are cool, meticulously crafted, pithy and mordantly amusing . . . [an] extremely powerful book. Highly recommended' Irish...
The Last King of California

The Last King of California

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Jordan Harper Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'Beautifully written' S. A. Cosby Sometimes to find yourself, you have to go back to where you came from. You just...
Coming To Find You

Coming To Find You

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Author: Jane Corry Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 The Sunday Times bestselling twisty, page-turning drama about family secrets, from thriller icon Jane Corry. You can run away from your...
The President's Daughter: the #1 Sunday Times bestseller

The President's Daughter: the #1 Sunday Times bestseller

$49.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fear No Evil: (Alex Cross 29)

Fear No Evil: (Alex Cross 29)

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 The twenty-ninth thriller in the globally bestselling Alex Cross series Alex Cross ventures into the rugged Montana wilderness - where he...
A Silent Death: The scorching new mystery thriller you won't put down

A Silent Death: The scorching new mystery thriller you won't put down

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Peter May Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 THE 12 MILLION COPY BESTSELLING AUTHOR OF THE LEWIS TRILOGY, THE ENZO FILES AND THE CHINA THRILLERS AWARD WINNING AUTHOR OF...
Extraordinary People: A stunning cold-case mystery from the bestselling author of The Lewis Trilogy (The Enzo Files Book 1)

Extraordinary People: A stunning cold-case mystery from the bestselling author of The Lewis Trilogy (The Enzo Files Book 1)

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Peter May Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 MEET ENZO MACLEOD, AND BEGIN THE ADDICTIVE COLD-CASE SERIES FROM THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLING AUTHOR OF THE LEWIS TRILOGY AND COFFIN...
Circle of Death: A ruthless killer stalks the globe. Can justice prevail? (The Shadow 2)

Circle of Death: A ruthless killer stalks the globe. Can justice prevail? (The Shadow 2)

$27.99 AUD$23.79 AUD
Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 A gripping vigilante thriller - inspired by a series of graphic novels - featuring a powerful hero on the trail of...
Redemption

Redemption

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: David Baldacci Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 656 Redemption is the fifth memory man thriller in David Baldacci's Sunday Times bestselling series. FBI consultant Amos Decker returns to the...
Stay Close: A gripping thriller from the #1 bestselling creator of hit Netflix show Fool Me Once

Stay Close: A gripping thriller from the #1 bestselling creator of hit Netflix show Fool Me Once

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Author: Harlan Coben Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 'The modern master of the hook and twist' Dan Brown 'One of the world's finest thriller writers' Peter James A suburban...
Death of a Showgirl

Death of a Showgirl

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
Author: Tobias Jones Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 A crime thriller cutting to the heart of the political sleaze in Italy. A beautiful teenage girl, Simona Biondi, has gone...
Bodies from the Library 6: Forgotten Stories of Mystery and Suspense by the Masters of the Golden Age of Detection

Bodies from the Library 6: Forgotten Stories of Mystery and Suspense by the Masters of the Golden Age of Detection

$35.00 AUD$28.00 AUD
Author: Tony Medawar Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 Bodies from the Library brings into the daylight the forgotten, the lost and the unknown, and the 2023 volume is another...
Even the Darkest Night: A Terra Alta Investigation

Even the Darkest Night: A Terra Alta Investigation

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Javier Cercas Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 *Financial Times Best Summer Books 2022* "A gem of a book, easily the best I've read this year. A contemporary police...
The Girl from Guernica: a gripping WWII historical fiction thriller that will take your breath away for 2022

The Girl from Guernica: a gripping WWII historical fiction thriller that will take your breath away for 2022

$59.99 AUD$17.50 AUD
Author: Karen Robards Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 464 'One of the most reliable thriller writers in the world' Daily Mail Guernica, 1937 When the bombers appear like a flock...
The Alienist: Number 1 in series

The Alienist: Number 1 in series

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Caleb Carr Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 544 The internationally bestselling historical thriller, now a major Netflix series starring Luke Evans, Dakota Fanning and Daniel Bruhl. Some things never...
The Conspirators: When the price of life is death

The Conspirators: When the price of life is death

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: G W Shaw Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Jacob Meaney makes so little money as a translator that his girlfriend has given up on him. Then Eloise, an...
No Mercy: The heart-stopping novel from the Queen of Crime

No Mercy: The heart-stopping novel from the Queen of Crime

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Better Off Dead: (Jack Reacher 26)

Better Off Dead: (Jack Reacher 26)

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Look Both Ways

Look Both Ways

$44.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The 5th Horseman

The 5th Horseman

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Murder on the Dance Floor (The Sequin Mysteries, Book 1)

Murder on the Dance Floor (The Sequin Mysteries, Book 1)

$32.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Shirley Ballas Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 Behind the sequins and the sparkles, the competition is about to turn deadly . . . 'I loved it! I'm quite...
The Last Highway: The gripping new mystery from the award-winning, bestselling author of A QUIET BELIEF IN ANGELS

The Last Highway: The gripping new mystery from the award-winning, bestselling author of A QUIET BELIEF IN ANGELS

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: R.J. Ellory Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 A sheriff investigates his own brother's murder, deep in the heart of Appalachia... Estranged after a devastating betrayal, brothers Victor and...
The Exiled

The Exiled

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Christopher Charles Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Can we ever truly run from our past? Fifteen years ago, Detective Wes Raney was a New York City Narcotics Detective...
Gone Tonight: Skilfully plotted, full of twists and turns, this is THE must-read can't-look-away thriller of the year

Gone Tonight: Skilfully plotted, full of twists and turns, this is THE must-read can't-look-away thriller of the year

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sarah Pekkanen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'Highly recommended' 'This book was absolutely fantastic! I couldn't put it down' 'This is one of the best thrillers I've read'...