Sort by:
Our Dear Daisy: The perfect emotional historical romance from the Queen of saga
Author: Rosie Goodwin Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 Nuneaton, 1880 Twenty year old Daisy Armstrong lives a happy life with her loving father, Jed. They have a special bond,...
Shape of an Apostrophe: 'Wonderful, powerful and very moving' Marian Keyes
Author: Uttama Kirit Patel Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Lina never wanted children, but now there are two lines on the test. Where does she go from here? Lina...
The Heart's Invisible Furies
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Echo Chamber
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Make Me A City: A Novel of Chicago Rising
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Her Heart for a Compass
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Queen's Captain: Colonial Series Book 3
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The House Across the Street
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Turn Left at the Daffodils
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Gift for the District Nurses (The District Nurses, Book 4)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Trails in the Dust: A Woody Creek Novel 7
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Time to Remember
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Mothers and Daughters
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Boy with the Suitcase
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Velvet Ribbon
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Mother's Betrayal: A heart-stopping and compelling Victorian saga from the bestselling author of A Shilling for a Wife
Author: Emma HornbyFormat: Paperback, 127mm x 198mm, 251g, 368 pagesPublished: Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, 2022A new gritty, page-turning historical saga from Emma Hornby, Northern England's answer to Dilly Court....
A Ration Book Daughter
Author: Jean FullertonFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 287g, 416 pagesPublished: Atlantic Books, United Kingdom, 2021 Not even the Blitz can shake a mother's love.Cathy was a happy, blushing bride when...
The Poacher's Daughter: The Heartwarming Page-turner From One of the UK's Favourite Saga Writers
Author: Margaret DickinsonFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 196mm, 306g, 432 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2023'I'm going to live in that house, Dad. One day I'll be mistress of Thornsby Manor...
Farringdon's Fortune
Author: Linda FinlayFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 260g, 384 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2022Another gorgeous escapist read from the Queen of West Country Saga, Linda Finlay, author of Farringdon's...
A Winter Wedding at Bletchley Park (The Bletchley Park Girls, Book 2)
Author: Molly GreenFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 300g, 448 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2022'Draws you in from the start and doesn't let you go until the end' Reader Review...
The Canal Boat Girl: A heartwarming novel from the Queen of family saga
Author: Sheila EverettFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 292g, 400 pagesPublished: Zaffre, United Kingdom, 2021Previously published as The Summer Season and The Canal Girl.Wales, 1883.Young Ruth Owen, a talented musician with...
The Jam Factory Girls Fight Back
Author: Mary WoodFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 197mm, 282g, 400 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2021The Jam Factory Girls Fight Back is a moving novel of friendship set in the heart...
The Rose Queen: The heartwarming romance from the Sunday Times bestselling author
Author: Katie FlynnFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 308g, 464 pagesPublished: Cornerstone, United Kingdom, 2022The brand new springtime romance novel set during World War Two, from beloved Sunday Times bestselling author...
The Mirror and the Light (The Wolf Hall Trilogy)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Place to Remember
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Hope Flower
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Tea Girl of Hummingbird Lane: A Novel
Author: Lisa See Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 From #1 New York Times bestselling author Lisa See, "one of those special writers capable of delivering both poetry and plot"...
Call of the Raven: The unforgettable Sunday Times bestselling novel of love and revenge
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Ballroom Girls: A spellbinding and heart-warming new WWII romance (The Ballroom Girls Book 1)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Winter Wedding (The Rockwood Chronicles, Book 2)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Golden Cornish Summer
Author: Phillipa Ashley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'Wow wow wow. Loved this from page one' NetGalley review 'Absolutely wonderful. The perfect escape to Cornwall' NetGalley review 'Totally loved...
A Daughter's War: A powerful and romantic WWII saga from the bestselling author (Worktown Girls at War Book 2)
Author: Emma Hornby Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 A brand-new page-turning WWII saga from the bestselling author of A Shilling for a Wife, perfect for fans of Dilly Court...
The Miner's Girl
Author: Maggie Hope Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 A family saga from the bestselling author of A Daughter's Gift and The Servant Girl A gripping saga from the Sunday...
The Snow Angel
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Miner's Girl
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Daughter's Gift
Author: Mollie Walton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Author shortlisted for the Romantic Novelist Association's 'The Romantic Saga Award 2023' for A Mother's War North Yorkshire, September 1940. It's...
The Ballroom Girls: A spellbinding and heart-warming new WWII romance (The Ballroom Girls Book 1)
Author: Jenny Holmes Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 The first in a brand-new WWII saga series from Jenny Holmes about the ballroom dancing scene in wartime Blackpool. Perfect for...
Nothing Ventured
Author: Jeffrey Archer Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 This is not a detective story, this is a story about the making of a detective... William Warwick has always wanted...
The Paris Affair: Escape with the uplifting, romantic new book from Strictly Come Dancing star Anton Du Beke
Author: Anton Du Beke Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 March 1941. As the war rages on, the Buckingham Hotel has become a microcosm of the world. Its ballroom and...
Her Wartime Secret: A page-turning WWII saga from the bestselling author (Worktown Girls at War Book 1)
Author: Emma Hornby Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 The first page-turning World War Two-set saga from Emma Hornby, Northern England's answer to Dilly Court. The brilliant first WWII novel...
BOOTH: Longlisted for the Booker Prize 2022
Author: Karen Joy FowlerFormat: Paperback, 128mm x 198mm, 380g, 496 pagesPublished: Profile Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2023'Accomplished, immersive and profoundly satisfying' Cathy Rentzenbrink'Brilliantly recounts the story of the American theatrical...
The Secrets of Ironbridge: A dramatic and heartwarming family saga
Author: Mollie WaltonFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 303g, 416 pagesPublished: Zaffre, United Kingdom, 20201850s Shropshire.Returning to her mother's birthplace at the age of eighteen, Beatrice Ashford encounters a complex family...
Above The Harvest Moon: Love can be found where you least expect it...
Author: Rita BradshawFormat: Paperback, 126mm x 196mm, 320g, 464 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2023 She's found friendship. Can she find love too? In Above the Harvest Moon, Rita...
The Fortune Tellers' Secret: A heartbreaking and uplifting historical saga
Author: Maggie Mason Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Following on from the events of The Fortune Tellers, this heart-warming family saga can be enjoyed as a standalone, and is...
The Merry Christmas Project: A warm and cosy romance to curl up with this festive season for fans of The Holiday
Author: Cathy Bramley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 The perfect cosy Christmas novel to curl up with this winter, from Sunday Times bestseller Cathy Bramley. 'Charming, cosy, candlelit romance...
Wild Fires
Author: Sophie Jai Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 *WINNER OF THE 2023 FRED KERNER BOOK AWARD FOR FICTION* *LONGLISTED FOR THE 2023 TORONTO BOOK AWARDS* *FINALIST FOR THE 2023...
Cloud Cuckoo Land
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Vagabonds: A gripping saga of love, hope and determination (Emma Grady trilogy, Book 3)
Author: Josephine Cox Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Twenty-two years ago Emma Grady was wrongfully convicted and sentenced to transportation to Australia where she bore and lost her baby...