Sort by:
Hallowe'en Party: Filmed as A Haunting in Venice (Poirot)
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 The inspiration for A Haunting in Venice - now a major motion picture. When a Hallowe'en party turns deadly, it falls...
The Phoenix Crown
Author: Kate Quinn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 An unforgettable story about the intertwined lives of two wronged women, spanning from the chaos of the San Francisco earthquake to...
Black Wind: Dirk Pitt #18
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Avenger
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Murder 101 (Peter Decker and Rina Lazarus Series, Book 22)
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Good Mother
Author: Rae Cairns Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'This story wouldn't let me go' Michael Robotham 'Fierce, action-packed ... A wild, original ride from start to finish' Sarah Bailey...
Hollywood Hills
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Silver Collar: Shortlisted for the HWA Gold Crown 2021
Author: Antonia Hodgson Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 A triumph, a fine addition to a historical crime series that gets better with every book. Antonia Hodgson gives us dark...
Under the Night
Author: Alan Glynn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 1950s Manhattan - Ad man Ned Sweeney finds himself an unwitting participant in MK Ultra trials, the CIA's covert study of...
Livid: The chilling Kay Scarpetta thriller
Author: Patricia Cornwell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 COMING SOON: THE NEW KAY SCARPETTA THRILLER, FROM THE LEGENDARY PATRICIA CORNWELL Chief medical examiner Kay Scarpetta is the reluctant star...
Iron Annie: SHORTLISTED FOR THE DESMOND ELLIOTT PRIZE 2022
Author: Luke Cassidy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 SHORTLISTED FOR THE DESMOND ELLIOT PRIZE 2022 'Utterly original ... A bolt from the blue for Irish writing' Niamh Campbell, winner...
Iron Annie: SHORTLISTED FOR THE DESMOND ELLIOTT PRIZE 2022
Author: Luke Cassidy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 SHORTLISTED FOR THE DESMOND ELLIOT PRIZE 2022 'The energy, the voice, the language, the characters, all real, raw and utterly convincing'...
Mercury
Author: Margot Livesey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Mercury is as luminous, unforgettable, and perfectly rendered as only Margot Livesey can accomplish. - Dennis Lehane An optometrist in suburban...
Say No More (The Sacramento Series Book 2): the heart-stopping thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author
Author: Karen Rose Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 592 Perfect for fans of James Patterson and Karin Slaughter, this is the second gripping instalment of the Sacramento series from Sunday...
The Blinds
Author: Adam Sternbergh Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Imagine a place populated by criminals - people plucked from their lives, with their memories altered, who've been granted new identities...
Fear No Evil: (Alex Cross 29)
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Devotion
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lion & Lamb: A gruesome murder. Two sides. One truth.
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Holmes, Margaret and Poe
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wolf Winter: Winner of the 2016 HWA Goldsboro Debut Crown Award
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
In the Shadow of Trees
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The 6th Target
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Good Liar: Now a Major Film Starring Helen Mirren and Ian McKellen
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Absolution: An Anderson and Costello Thriller
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Border Crossing
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Front: What do they have to hide?
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Blood Wedding
Author: Pierre Lemaitre Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Sophie is haunted by the things she can't remember - and visions from the past she will never forget. One morning,...
Belshazzar's Daughter (Inspector Ikmen Mystery 1): A compelling crime thriller not to be missed
Author: Barbara Nadel Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Leonid Meyer is found murdered in his flat in Balat, Istanbul's decrepit Jewish quarter, a swastika daubed on the wall in...
The Thousand Faces of Night
$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Let's Pretend
Author: Laura Vaughan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 When you fake it for a living, the truth is hard to find... Former child star Lily Thane is now a...
Now You See: A thriller that's impossible to put down
Author: Max Manning Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 On the streets of London, a depraved killer is using social media to turn murder into entertainment. A twisty page-turner that...
Black for Remembrance
Author: Carlene Thompson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 Caroline Webb knows what it means to lose the person you love most. Twenty years ago, her five-year-old daughter, Hayley, was...
Now You See Me
NOW..My name is Matthew McConnell. You've probably heard my story.I took five of my friends on a boat through the longest canal tunnel in England. YOU...It takes two hours and...
The Split: A chilling, pulse-racing, emotionally-charged thriller about a woman on the run from the man she loves...
Author: Sharon Bolton Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 A RICHARD AND JUDY BOOK CLUB PICK SHE'LL NEVER STOP RUNNING. BUT HE'LL NEVER STOP LOOKING. A year ago Felicity Lloyd...
The Coffin Club: Observer, Thriller of the Month
Author: Jacqueline Sutherland Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 Everyone deserves a second chance. After a car accident killed her husband and left her permanently scarred, Kat Alexander, a wealthy...
The Best Friend
'The most complex of bonds is explored in this startlingly original and finely drawn portrait of female friendship, with all its uplifting and destructive intensity' ELLERY LLOYD ...
The Eagle's Conquest (Eagles of the Empire 2)
Author: Simon Scarrow Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 IF YOU DON'T KNOW SIMON SCARROW, YOU DON'T KNOW ROME! THE EAGLE'S CONQUEST is the thrilling second novel in Simon Scarrow's...
Cat And Mouse: The Addictive and Gripping Crime Thriller of 2024
Author: M. J. Arlidge Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 WHEN YOU THINK YOU'RE SAFE, WHEN YOU THINK YOU'RE ALL ALONE, THAT'S WHEN HE'LL COME FOR YOU... A silent killer...
The Siege: The first in a thrilling and heart-pounding new police procedural series set in London
Author: John Sutherland Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'You know you're in the presence of an expert when you read The Siege. A gripping debut novel.' Jeffrey Archer Nine...
Tell-Tale: A heartstopping psychological thriller with a jaw-dropping twist
Author: Samantha Hayes Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 A woman stands on a bridge, the water rushing below. In a few seconds she will jump, plunging more than two...
Providence
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
1989: The brand-new thriller from the No.1 bestseller
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Livid: The chilling Kay Scarpetta thriller
Author: Patricia Cornwell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 THE THRILLING NEW KAY SCARPETTA MYSTERY FROM THE #1 GLOBAL BESTSELLER 'I'M STILL SEEING STARS . . . KAY SCARPETTA IS...
The Whistleblower: The explosive thriller from Britain's top political journalist
Author: Robert Peston Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 THE HUNT FOR A KILLER LEADS ALL THE WAY TO THE TOP... 1997. A desperate government clings to power; a hungry...
A Flaw in the Design: 'A psychological thriller par excellence' Guardian
Author: Nathan Oates Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 A nephew. An uncle. A psychopath - but which of them is it? Gil knows his nephew Matthew is dangerous. The...
The Strip
Author: Iain Ryan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'This is as hard-boiled as Australian crime fiction gets, and it's very good.' - Sydney Morning Herald 'tense and compelling' -...
Desert Star: The Blockbuster Ballard & Bosch Thriller
Author: Michael Connelly Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 THE WORLDWIDE #1 BESTSELLER BEHIND AMAZON PRIME'S BOSCH AND NETFLIX'S THE LINCOLN LAWYER SOME CRIMES YOU CAN'T FORGET. OTHERS YOU CAN'T...
The Buried: A chilling, haunting crime thriller from Richard & Judy bestseller Sharon Bolton
Author: Sharon Bolton Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 448 'The Buried's undoubted strengths include Bolton's deftly shaded portrayal of the attitudes of yesteryear towards women and the bonds of necessity...