Sort by:
Yellowface
Author: Rebecca F Kuang Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 The Number One Global Sensation *Foyle's Fiction Book of the Year* *Amazon Book of the Year* *Shortlisted for Waterstones Book...
November Road
Author: Lou Berney Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 WINNER OF THE 2020 CWA IAN FLEMING STEEL DAGGER AWARD WINNER OF THE 2018 HAMMETT PRIZE 'A great read, combining brutal...
The Red Notebook
'No other thriller writer can make you break into a sweat and break your heart at the same time' THE TIMESLeyli Maal is a beautiful Malian woman, mother of three,...
I'll Be You
'Absolutely delicious . . . Janelle Brown is a surgeon of the complex relationships between women. I gobbled this up'Emma Straub, New York Times bestselling author of All Adults Here...
I Know Who You Were: Everyone has a past. . . yours is coming to kill you
'Grabs the reader from the very first page - and never lets go' DAILY MAIL'Taut and properly disturbing. . . Impressive' The CriticEVERYONE HAS A PAST. . . YOURS IS...
Gone Girl
Author: Gillian Flynn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 THE ADDICTIVE No.1 BESTSELLER AND INTERNATIONAL PHENOMENON OVER 20 MILLION COPIES SOLD WORLDWIDE Who are you? What have we done to...
Where the Crawdads Sing
Author: Delia Owens Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 #1 New York Times Bestseller A Reese Witherspoon x Hello Sunshine Book Club Pick "I can't even express how much I...
The Curator: The new must-read thriller from the winner of the CWA Best Crime Novel of 2019
Author: M. W. Craven Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'Dark, sharp and compelling' PETER JAMES 'Fantastic' MARTINA COLE 'Britain's answer to Harry Bosch' MATT HILTON 'If you haven't read...
Gone Girl
Author: Gillian Flynn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 528 'What are you thinking, Amy?' The question I've asked most often during our marriage, if not out loud, if not to...
MIDSUMMER MYSTERIES: Secrets and Suspense from the Queen of Crime
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 An all-new collection of summer-themed mysteries from the master of the genre, just in time for the holiday season. Summertime -...
Authority (The Southern Reach Trilogy, Book 2)
Author: Jeff VanderMeer Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'A contemporary masterpiece' Guardian THE SECOND VOLUME OF THE EXTRAORDINARY SOUTHERN REACH TRILOGY - NOW A MAJOR MOTION PICTURE WRITTEN AND...
The Mysterious Case of the Alperton Angels: the Bestselling Richard & Judy Book Club Pick
Author: Janice Hallett Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 *** THE SMASH HIT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER *** *** THE NEW MYSTERY PHENOMENON FROM THE BESTSELLING AUTHOR OF THE APPEAL ***...
Tony and Susan
Author: Austin Wright (Author) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The car shrieked and stopped. Around its red and white light a cloud of smoke rose and dissolved. A door...
Evidence of Death
Author: Peter Ritchie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Book 2 in the Detective Grace Macallan Thriller series. Scarred by the Troubles in Belfast, Billy Nelson returns to his Loyalist...
The Garden of Angels
$12.00 AUD
Author: David Hewson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 At his beloved Nonno Paolo's deathbed, fifteen-year-old Nico receives a gift that will change his life forever: a yellowing manuscript which...
Family Business: A horror full of creeping dread from the mind behind Thirteen Storeys and The Magnus Archives
Author: Jonathan Sims Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 A bone-chilling horror from the acclaimed writer of THIRTEEN STOREYS and hit horror podcast THE MAGNUS ARCHIVES JUST ANOTHER DEAD-END JOB....
Where the Crawdads Sing
Author: Delia Owens Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 #1 New York Times Bestseller A Reese Witherspoon x Hello Sunshine Book Club Pick "I can't even express how much I...
The Curator: The new must-read thriller from the winner of the CWA Best Crime Novel of 2019
Author: M. W. Craven Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'Dark, sharp and compelling' PETER JAMES 'Fantastic' MARTINA COLE 'Britain's answer to Harry Bosch' MATT HILTON 'If you haven't read...
Hidden Depths: An absolutely gripping page-turner
Author: Araminta Hall Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'Inspired by her own family history, this thriller has it all. Tense and thoughtful, with impeccable characterisation and historical detail... A...
The Golden Rule: Longlisted for the Women's Prize 2021
Author: Amanda Craig Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 Longlisted for the Women's Prize 2021 A Times, Sunday Times, Observer, Daily Mail and Financial Times Best Book of 2020 Pick...
Every Cloak Rolled In Blood
Author: James Lee Burke (Author) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 In his most autobiographical novel to date, James Lee Burke continues the epic Holland family saga with a writer...
Another Kind of Eden
Author: James Lee Burke (Author) Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 New York Times bestselling author James Lee Burke brings readers a captivating tale of justice, love, brutality, and mysticism...
Bad Luck: A Zack Walker Mystery #3
Author: Linwood Barclay Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 *THIS BOOK WAS PREVIOUSLY PUBLISHED IN THE USA UNDER THE TITLE LONE WOLF* Zack Walker Mystery# 3 Journalist, family man, and...
Kill For It: How far will she go?
How far would you go for the thing you want most?Would you... kill for it?'Blackly funny, highly inventive and all-too-relatable - a massively entertaining page turner' - FIONA LEITCH Cat...
Nine Lives: 'I loved this.' Ann Cleeves
Author: Peter Swanson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 'Deliciously ingenious.' -Daily Mail 'Keeps you guessing right to the end.' - PETER MAY 'Smartly entertaining.' -Washington Post 'So beautifully written,...
When Ghosts Come Home
Author: Wiley Cash Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 An abandoned plane. A dead body. A small town threateningto explode. 'A searing, thunderous, heartbreaking thriller.' - Chris Whitaker 'Taut, tense,...
A Corruption of Blood
Author: Ambrose Parry Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 A Raven and Fisher Mystery: Book 3 Edinburgh, 1850. This city will bleed you dry. Sarah Fisher is keeping a safe...
Little Face: Culver Valley Crime Book 1
Author: Sophie Hannah Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 She's only been gone two hours. Her husband David was meant to be looking after their two-week-old daughter. But when Alice...
1st to Die
Author: James Patterson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 The first novel in the Women's Murder Club series. As the only woman homicide inspector in San Francisco, Lindsay Boxer has...
Rabbit Hole: The Sunday Times number one bestseller
Author: Mark Billingham Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 ***THE SUNDAY TIMES NUMBER ONE BESTSELLER*** ***THE TIMES CRIME NOVEL OF THE YEAR*** My name is Alice. I'm a police officer....
Anatomy of a Scandal: Now a major Netflix series
Author: Sarah Vaughan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 THE WORD-OF-MOUTH SENSATION THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER A RICHARD & JUDY BOOKCLUB SELECTION NOW A NUMBER ONE NETFLIX SERIES 'Timely and...
The Stolen Child
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Murder Book: The incredibly dramatic Sunday Times Tom Thorne bestseller
Author: Mark Billingham Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 TOM THORNE IS BACK . . . AND SO IS HIS WORST NIGHTMARE A gripping, grisly read. Mark Billingham is a...
Butter
Author: Asako Yuzuki Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 464 'Compelling, delightfully weird, often uncomfortable' PANDORA SYKES 'Unputdownable, breathtakingly original' ERIN KELLY 'I have been glued to Asako Yuzuki's new novel...
Daphne: From The Bestselling Author of BIRD BOX
Author: Josh Malerman Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 Horror has a new name: Daphne. A brutal, enigmatic woman stalks a girls high school basketball team in a reimagining of...
Restless Coffins
'Brother, a dead body can't run from a coffin, but their spirit sure as hell can try.'1967, Bristol. Life is tough for JT Ellington, ex-cop and reluctant private eye. He's...
The Second Cut
Author: Louise Welsh Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 SHORTLISTED FOR THE McILVANNEY PRIZE 'Superb' -The Times Crime Book of the Month 'A hardboiled gem' - Guardian 'I doubt I'll...
Too Close to Home
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Assistant
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Death in the Clouds (Poirot)
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 272 A woman is killed by a poisoned dart in the enclosed confines of a commercial passenger plane... From seat...
Siracusa
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bone by Bone: A psychological thriller so compelling, you won't be able to put it down
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Survivors
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Stranger You Know
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Village Hall Vendetta
Author: Jonathan Whitelaw Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 There's a fine art to murder... Hal Mulberry has long dreamt of owning the iconic painting, Buttermere at Dawn. And now...
The Intruders
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Where the Guilty Hide (A Detective Honeywell Mystery, Book 1)
Author: Annette Dashofy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 From USA Today bestselling author, Annette Dashofy, comes the start of a brand new crime series set on the shores of...
Call to Kill: The first in a brand new high-octane SAS series
Author: Billy Billingham Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 THE FIRST IN A BRAND NEW SERIES FROM SAS: WHO DARES WINS STAR. A country in turmoil. A rescue mission gone...