Sort by:
Cruel Conflict: The Triumph and Tragedy of HMAS Perth
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Who's Who in Victorian Britain
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Deliver Us from Evil: Warlords and Peacekeepers in a World of Endless Conflict
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Colonel of Tamarkan: Philip Toosey and the Bridge on the River Kwai
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
War Behind the Wire: Australian Prisoners of War
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Seven Ordeals of Count Cagliostro
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Op JB
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Scanty Particulars: The Life of Dr. James Barry
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
No Need for Heroes
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bird of Paradise: The Colourful Career of the First Mrs Robinson
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Stevenson Jensen : Kiss the Boys Goodbye
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Forged By War: Australian Veterans in Combat and Back Home
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Georgiana: A biography of Georgiana McCrae, painter, diarist, pioneer
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Deng Xiaoping: My Father
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Giants: The Parallel Lives of Frederick Douglass and Abraham Lincoln
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Hinge Factor
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ten Days to D-Day: Citizens and Soldiers on the Eve of the Invasion
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Henry VIII's Last Victim
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bright, Shining Lie: John Paul Vann and America in Vietnam
$40.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Girl in the Picture: The Story of Kim Phuc, the Photograph, and the Vietnam War
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Royal British Legion: 90 Years of Heroes
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Amedeo: A True Story of Love and War in Abyssinia
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sebastian O'Kelly Format: Paperback...
Fighting Talk: The Most Stirring Speeches, Surrenders, Battle Cries and Fighting Words in History
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: James Inglis Format: Paperback...
The Secret: The Strange Marriage of Annabella Milbanke and Lord Byron
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Ashley Hay Format: Hardback...
Courtesan'S Revenge
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Frances Wilson Format: Hardback...
World War I Fact Book
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: William Van der Kloot...
The Conquest of Paradise: Christopher Columbus and the Columbian Legacy
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Kirkpatrick Sale Format: Hardback...
The Christesen Romance
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Armstron Judith Format: Paperback...
Spoken From The Front
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Andy McNab Format: Hardback...
Shopping for Bombs
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Gordon Corera Format: Paperback...
Midnight in Some Burning Town: British Special Forces Operations from Belgrade to Baghdad
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Christian Jennings Format: Hardback...
Land War: Encyclopedia of 20th Century Conflict
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: George Forty Format: Hardback...
From Baghdad, With Love
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Jay Kopelman Format: Paperback...
Before The Fall-Out: From Marie Curie To Hiroshima
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Diana Preston Format: Hardback...
A Soldier's Way: An Autobiography
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Colin Powell Format: Hardback...
A Lifelong Passion
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sergei Mironenko Format: Hardback...
A Force More Powerful: A Century of Nonviolent Conflict
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Peter Ackermann Format: Paperback...
The Goldfish Bowl: Married to the Prime Minister
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Cate Haste Format: Paperback...
Warfare in the Seventeenth Century
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: John Childs Format: Paperback Number...
The Great Commanders of the Modern World 1866-1975
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Andrew Roberts Format: Paperback...
Beyond Fear
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Richard M. Parish Format:...
Elizabeth & Leicester
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sarah Gristwood Format: Hardback...
The Great War: The People's Story (Official TV Tie-In)
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Isobel Charman Format: Hardback...
Running The Show: Selected Documents: 1939-1996
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Morgan, Patrick Format: Paperback Number...
Running the War in Iraq
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Jim Molan Format: Paperback...
NELSONS PURSE
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Martyn Downer Format: Hardback...
Wainewright the Poisoner
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sir Andrew Motion Format:...
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt - The Home Front in World War II
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Doris Kearns Goodwin Format:...