Sort by:
A Thousand Splendid Suns
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Author: Twain Mark Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: In The Adventures of Tom Sawyer by Mark Twain, Tom Sawyer and his friends seek out adventure at every turn....
Jasper Jones
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Treacle Walker
Author: Alan Garner Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 160 'Playful, moving and wholly remarkable' Guardian 'A small miracle' New Statesman 'Mastery of craft, resonance and deep feeling on...
Apples Never Fall
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Painter's Daughters: The award-winning debut novel selected [...]
THE NUMBER ONE KINDLE BESTSELLER SELECTED FOR THE BBC RADIO 2 BOOK CLUBWINNER OF THE MSLEXIA NOVEL COMPETITION'Beautifully written . . . I raced through it' HILARY MANTEL'As exquisitely and...
Go Set a Watchman
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Harper Lee Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 From Harper Lee comes a...
The Sirens
From the critically acclaimed, bestselling author of Weyward Sisters separated by centuries. Voices that can't be drowned out. 'Beautiful and magnificent' Jennifer Saint, author of ARIADNE 'A profoundly moving and...
The Slap
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
To Kill A Mockingbird
One of the world's best-loved books 'Shoot all the Bluejays you want, if you can hit 'em, but remember it's a sin to kill a Mockingbird.' Atticus Finch gives this...
Flesh *Booker Prize 2025 Winner*
From Booker-shortlisted author David Szalay, comes a propulsive, hypnotic novel about a man who is unravelled by a series of events beyond his grasp 'A revelatory novel' Sunday Times 'Brilliance...
Captain Corelli's Mandolin
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Figurine: The must-read book for the beach from the Sunday Times No 1 bestselling author
Author: Victoria HislopFormat: Hardback, 158mm x 236mm, 930g, 528 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2023'A beautiful, moving and thought provoking story, The Figurine is a stunning read . ....
Normal People
Author: Sally Rooney Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 'THE LITERARY PHENOMENON OF THE DECADE' - Guardian NOW A MAJOR TV SERIES WHICH WILL PREMIERE IN AUSTRALIA ON...
The Rosie Project: Don Tillman 1
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Graeme Simsion Format: Paperback...
The Last Word
Author: Elly GriffithsFormat: Hardback, 160mm x 236mm, 580g, 352 pagesPublished: Quercus Publishing, United Kingdom, 2024 THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER 'Cosy crime of a superior order' Sunday TimesWords can be...
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood: The First Novel By Quentin Tarantino
Quentin Tarantino's long-awaited first work of fiction - at once hilarious, delicious, and brutal - is the always surprising, sometimes shocking new novel based on his Academy Award-winning film.RICK DALTON...
Into the Storm
A storm lies ahead of her. Freedom lies beyond it ... 'Such a brilliant writer and this was another 5 star book for me' Reader Review 'Hugely immersive and emotional'...
The Lovely Bones
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Book Thief
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The List
Author: Yomi Adegoke Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The instant Sunday Times bestselling debut novel 'A page-turning read about the dark side of social media' STYLIST 'The Book Of...
American Gods
Author: Neil Gaiman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 752 AN ACCLAIMED, EMMY-NOMINATED TV SERIES ON AMAZON PRIME VIDEO WINNER OF THE HUGO, LOCUS AND BRAM STOKER AWARDS 'To give him...
Offer From A Gentleman And Romancing Mr. Bridgerton: Bridgerton
A stunning collectible edition containing the third and fourth novels in #1 New York Times bestselling author Julia Quinn's beloved Bridgerton series. This edition features: gorgeous sprayed edges intricate foil...
The Phoenix Crown
Author: Kate Quinn Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 An unforgettable story about the intertwined lives of two wronged women, spanning from the chaos of the San Francisco earthquake to...
Truly Madly Guilty
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Liane Moriarty Format: Paperback...
The Dressmaker: (FTI)
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Casual Vacancy
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: J. K. Rowling Format:...
If I Survive You
Author: Jonathan Escoffery Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 272 LONGLISTED FOR THE NATIONAL BOOK AWARD FOR FICTION 'Kaleidoscopic, urgent, hilarious, revelatory' Marlon James, author of A Brief History...
Nesting
Longlisted for the 2025 Women's Prize for Fiction From an unforgettable new voice in Irish fiction, a heart-pounding, life-affirming story about one woman trying to leave her marriage and start...
The Old Man and the Sea
The book that won Ernest Hemingway the Nobel Prize for Literature The book that won Ernest Hemingway the Nobel Prize for Literature 'It's silly not to hope. It's a sin...
The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Breath
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Grown Ups: British Book Awards Author of the Year 2022
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Days at the Morisaki Bookshop: The perfect book to curl up with - for
Hidden in Jimbocho, Tokyo is a booklover's paradise. On a quiet corner in an old wooden building lies a shop filled with hundreds of second-hand books.Twenty-five-year-old Takako has never liked...
Cloudstreet
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Freedom
Author: Jonathan Franzen Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 570 An international bestseller and the novel of the year, 'Freedom' is an epic of contemporary love and marriage. Patty...
The Book Thief: Film Tie-In
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Daughter's Return
Author: Josephine Cox Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 496 The compelling new family drama from the nation's favourite storyteller. Florence Stanville is a woman with a past. When...
Runner
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Ballet of Lepers: A Novel and Stories
Author: Leonard Cohen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 In A Ballet of Lepers Leonard Cohen explores themes that would come to permeate his later works - shame stemming from...
Daughters of Victory: A Novel
Author: Gabriella Saab Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 512 From the acclaimed author of The Last Checkmate comes a brilliant novel spanning from the Russian Revolution to the...
Butcher
'Simply the most consistently inventive, brilliant, curious and creative writer going' GILLIAN FLYNN'Delightfully disturbing' iNEWS'A blood-soaked, gothic nightmare' FINANCIAL TIMES From one of our most accomplished storytellers, an extraordinary and...
Winter's Gifts: A Rivers Of London Novella
The brand new novella in the Sunday Times #1 bestselling Rivers of London series.****THEY DO THINGS DIFFERENTLY ACROSS THE POND...When ex-FBI Agent Patrick Henderson calls in an 'X-Ray Sierra India'...
Life Of Pi
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cleopatra and Frankenstein
Author: Coco Mellors Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 384 For readers of Modern Lovers and Conversations with Friends, an addictive, humorous, and poignant debut novel about the shock...
Cold Mountain: Hachette Essentials
Author: Charles Frazier Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 The Hachette Essentials series comprises a collection of titles that are regarded as modern classics. A carefully and lovingly...
The Fellowship of Puzzlemakers: The instant Sunday Times [...]
*DON'T MISS OUT - STUNNING LIMITED FIRST EDITION WITH JIGSAW PIECE CUT-OUT AVAILABLE FOR A LIMITED TIME ONLY!*THE INSTANT TOP FIVE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER!'Utterly beautiful. I adored it' JOANNA CANNON'Hugely...
Bridge of Clay
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...