Sort by:
Host
Author: Peter James Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 640 How far would you go to live forever? Brilliant scientist Joe Messenger believes that people can be made to live for...
The French Art of War
Author: Alexis Jenni (Author) Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 624 'It was the beginning of the Gulf War. I watched it on TV and did little else. I...
Mary I: Queen of Sorrows
'A must for Tudor fans everywhere' Tracy Borman'Thrilling, captivating . . . unforgettable' Kate Williams'A gripping story that's underpinned by a wealth of research . . . this is Alison...
The Midnight Feast
WELCOME TO THE MANOR THE PARTY'S ON FIRE Readers are devouring it:'Delicious and darkly glamorous' LISA JEWELL'Totally gripping and a perfect page-turner' 'Midsommar meets The White Lotus' TOM HINDLE'Twisty from...
Private Rites
Author: Julia ArmfieldFormat: Paperback, 135mm x 216mm, 340g, 208 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024'Brilliantly audacious' GUARDIAN'Stunning' DAZED'Her prose sparkles' ELIZA CLARK'Hauntingly good' iNEWS'A must read' GLAMOUR From the bestselling...
The Quiet Tenant: 'Daring and completely satisfying' James Patterson
Author: Clemence Michallon Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 'Clemence Michallon has written a classic... Daring and completely satisfying' James Patterson 'Beautifully written, entirely convincing and relentlessly gripping ... so...
Mothers and Daughters
Author: Erica James Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 A sweeping family drama of old secrets and new beginnings... 'A satisfying treat' Adele Parks, Platinum 'A compelling family drama' Sarah...
Eucalyptus
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dial A For Aunties (Aunties, Book 1)
Author: Jesse Sutanto Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 384 Winner of the Comedy Women In Print Prize 2021 'Whip-smart, original and so funny. I found it impossible to...
A Little London Scandal
Author: Miranda Emmerson Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 A story of class and corruption, sex and the Sixties, for fans of A Very English Scandal and The...
The Last Light Over Oslo: A Novel
Based on true events, this gripping historical novel set in Norway and Sweden in 1940, follows one of the first female US Ministers, Daisy Harriman, and her niece as the...
Son of a Witch: Volume Two In The Wicked Years
The New York Times bestselling sequel to Wicked , the multimillion-copy bestseller and basis for the Tony Award-winning hit musical, soon to be a major motion picture starring Cynthia Erivo...
Rebellion (Eagles of Empire 22)
Author: Simon Scarrow Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 416 'Roman discipline clashes with ferocious hordes in Scarrow's epic mix of sword, sweat and savagery' THE SUN 1st-century Britannia is the...
Children of Paradise: Longlisted for the Women's Prize for Fiction 2023
Author: Camilla Grudova (author) Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 208 Longlisted for the 2023 Women's Prize for Fiction When Holly applies for a job at the Paradise -...
All That I Am
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Help
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Monkey Grip
Helen Garner's gritty, lyrical first novel divided the critics on its publication in 1977. Today, Monkey Grip is regarded as a masterpiece-the novel that shines a light on a time...
Slaughterhouse 5
Kurt Vonnegut's masterpiece, one of the very best anti-war novels ever written, a book both beloved and banned - now rejacketed with brilliant, witty new look for the Vonnegut backlist...
The Last Song of Penelope
'CLAIRE NORTH BRINGS A POWERFUL, FRESH AND UNFLINCHING VOICE TO ANCIENT MYTH' Jennifer Saint, author of Sunday Times bestseller AriadneFollowing the critically acclaimed Ithaca and House of Odysseus comes the...
The Alchemist, 25th Anniversary: A Fable About Following Your Dream
Author: Paulo Coelho Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 208 Combing magic, mysticism, wisdom and wonder, The Alchemist has become a modern classic, selling millions of copies around the...
The Shipping News
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Welcome To Rosie Hopkins' Sweetshop Of Dreams
Author: Jenny Colgan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 Rosie Hopkins is about to face major upheaval. Her elderly aunt Lilian - feisty, independent Aunt Lily who never talked about...
The Finkler Question
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Gallant (C-format Australia)
Number one New York Times bestselling author Victoria Schwab spins a dark, original tale about our world - full of life - a world that mirrors it - haunted by...
A Court of Betrayal: The gripping new historical novel from the Sunday
'A fantastically gripping story of love and betrayal, told with the masterful skill of a passionate storyteller. It kept me riveted until the last page!' BARBARA ERSKINE 'Anne...
What Alice Forgot
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Rosie Effect: Don Tillman 2
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Over My Dead Body (William Warwick Novels)
Author: Jeffrey Archer Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 384 An unputdownable story of murder, revenge and betrayal from international number one bestseller Jeffrey Archer. THE CLOCK IS TICKING...
The Blind Assassin
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Conditions of Unconditional Love
BOOK 15 IN THE MUCH-LOVED ISABEL DALHOUSIE SERIES'You can't go out of the house without tripping over a philosophical question.' That is a remark made by Isabel Dalhousie to Jamie,...
Orbital
Life on our planet as you've never seen it before **WINNER OF THE BOOKER PRIZE 2024** **THE #1 SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER** 'A slim, profound study of intimate human fears set...
Herscht 07769
Florian Herscht has a problem: having faithfully attended Herr Khler's classes in particle physics for two years, he is convinced that global cataclysm is imminent. And so he embarks upon...
City in Ruins: The epic conclusion and final book in THE CITY series from the international number one bestselling author of The Cartel Trilogy
Author: Don Winslow Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Following City on Fire and City of Dreams, City in Ruins is the explosive, impossible to put down conclusion to New...
The Lost Bookshop
Author: Evie Woods Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 The Echo of Old Books meets The Lost Apothecary in this evocative and charming novel full of mystery and secrets. 'The...
Chocolat: (Chocolat 1)
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
People of the Book
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bruny
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time: The classic Sunday Times bestseller
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Mrs S
Author: K Patrick Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 An Observer Best Debut of the Year A Granta Best of Young British Novelists 'Oozes with erotic tension from the start'...
One August Night: Sequel to much-loved classic, The Island
Author: Victoria Hislop Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 240 'A return to Hislop's thyme-scented, Aegean-lapped fictional Greece' The Sunday Times Beloved author Victoria Hislop returns to Crete in this long-anticipated...
The Secret History
Donna Tartt's The Secret History is the original American campus novel. When Richard Papen joins an elite group of clever misfits at his New England college, it seems he can...
Rosewater: the debut novel from Liv Little
"Frank, sexy, and so tender. Little's pen shines" Bolu Babalola, author of Love in Colour"A beautifully rendered story about love's possibilities and its limits. I laughed, I cried, couldn't put...
Shuggie Bain: The Million-Copy Bestseller
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Bride Stripped Bare
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Norwegian Wood: Discover Haruki Murakami's most beloved novel
The haunting, enigmatic love story that turned Murakami into a literary superstar in Japan, and is his bestselling title throughout the world *PRE-ORDER HARUKI MURAKAMI'S NEW NOVEL, THE CITY AND...
The God of Small Things: Winner of the Booker Prize
Author: Arundhati Roy Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 The Asian literary phenomenon of the 90s. More magical than Mistry, more of a rollicking good read than Rushdie,...
Girl, Woman, Other: WINNER OF THE BOOKER PRIZE 2019
Author: Bernardine Evaristo Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 464 Teeming with energy, humour and heart, a love song to black Britain told by twelve very different people Grace...
Those Faraday Girls
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Monica McInerney Format: Paperback...