Sort by:
Solitaire
With special bonus content - a Q&A between Alice Oseman and bestselling author David LevithanThe debut novel from Alice Oseman, author of the 2021 YA Book Prize winning Loveless. Solitaire...
Nick and Charlie (A Heartstopper novella)
With special bonus content - a brand new Q&A with Alice OsemanA short novella based on the beloved characters from Alice Oseman's acclaimed debut novel Solitaire and graphic novel series...
Bigg School: Double Drama
Life isn't easy for Daniel Littleton. His mum always seems to be ill, his dad is always working and his little twin sisters drive him up the wall! At school,...
Six More Months of June: The Must-Read Romance of the Summer!
The exhilarating highs and messy lows that encapsulate the end of high school come together in this immersive YA romance debut. With only one month of high school left, will...
Funny Kid Prank Wars (Funny Kid, #3): The hilarious, laugh-out-loud children's series for 2024 from million-copy mega-bestselling author Matt Stanton
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Best Big Sister Ever!
Angelina Ballerina and her friends put on a welcome ballet for Angelina's little sister and other new students in this sweet chapter book featuring an all-new, original Angelina Ballerina story...
Clarice Bean, Utterly Me
A new 20th anniversary edition of the utterly classic Clarice Bean, Utterly Me, the very first novel by bestselling Children's Laureate, Lauren Child.Clarice Bean loves reading the adventures of Ruby...
Truly Tan: Spooked! (Truly Tan, #3)
Tan is back in another deliciously spooky adventure! Book 3 in the bestselling series that kids describe as 'seriously hilarious' and 'fabulously funny'. Tan and the Chosen Few have another...
Pizazz vs The Future: Volume 6
The sixth book in the SUPER graphic novel-like series for readers aged 7+ from the amazingly talented illustrator and author Sophy Henn! Brimming with Sophy's hilarious illustrations, this is the...
The Boss of Everyone: The brand-new comedy adventure from the author
'One of the most purely enjoyable things I've read!' Frank Cottrell-BoyceImagine if you got to be the boss of EVERYONE - even your dad! That's just what happens to 10-year-old...
Dork Diaries: Dear Dork: Volume 5
Welcome to Nikki Maxwell's aDORKable world abd the mega-selling Dork Diaries series - now with over 50 million copies in print worldwide! When Nikki discovers that her arch-nemesis, MacKenzie, has...
Pizazz vs Everyone: Volume 5
The fifth book in the SUPER (like, actually, with powers and stuff) new series for readers aged 7+ from the amazingly talented illustrator and author Sophy Henn! Brimming with Sophy's...
Dork Diaries: Once Upon a Dork: Volume 8
Welcome to Nikki Maxwell's aDORKable world and the mega-selling Dork Diaries series - now with over 50 million copies in print worldwide! After a bump on the head, Nikki has...
Dork Diaries: Crush Catastrophe: Volume 12
Welcome to Nikki Maxwell's aDORKable world and the mega-selling Dork Diaries series - now with over 50 million copies in print worldwide!Nikki and her BFFs are all counting down to...
Dork Diaries: Frenemies Forever: Volume 11
Welcome to Nikki Maxwell's aDORKable world and the mega-selling Dork Diaries series - now with over 50 million copies in print worldwide!Nikki is spending a week at North Hampton Hills...
Dork Diaries: Skating Sensation: Jokes, Drama and BFFs in the perfect
Step into Nikki Maxwell's aDORKable world this Christmas with the BRAND NEW ADVENTURE in the mega-selling Dork Diaries series - now with over 57 million copies in print worldwide!Nikki finds...
Dork Diaries: Spectacular Superstar: Volume 14
Welcome to Nikki Maxwell's aDORKable world and the mega-selling Dork Diaries series - now with over 50 million copies in print worldwide!Nikki and her bandmates are looking forward to an...
Dork Diaries: Dear Dork: Volume 5
Welcome to Nikki Maxwell's aDORKable world abd the mega-selling Dork Diaries series - now with over 50 million copies in print worldwide! When Nikki discovers that her arch-nemesis, MacKenzie, has...
Dork Diaries: Party Time: Volume 2
Welcome to Nikki Maxwell's aDORKable world in the second book in the mega-selling Dork Diaries series - now with over 50 million copies in print worldwide!Nikki is finally adjusting to...
I Know You're Lying
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Sharp Edge of Silence: he took everything from her. Now it's time
Students at Lycroft Phelps are marked for success.As a straight-A student and girlfriend of the school's star rower, Charlotte believes in what the school has to offer. Meanwhile, scholarship student...
Moon Dog: A heart-warming animal tale of bravery and friendship
**** WINNER OF THE BARKER BOOK AWARDS ****A heart-warming animal tale of bravery and friendship between a lost boy, a daring girl and the dog next door - from an...
Good Knight, Bad Knight and the Big Game
Last term, Berkley Paggle ( AKA Bad Knight) defeated a dragon at the end-of-term jousting match. When he comes back to school, he discovers that his dragon battling abilities have...
Fright Bite (Dread Wood, Book 5)
The brand new must-read middle-grade novel from the author of super-spooky Crater Lake. Perfect for 9+ fans of R.L.Stine's Goosebumps and Stranger Things. It's Colette's birthday and the friends are...
The Odds (The Odds, #1)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dork Diaries: Birthday Drama!
Welcome to Nikki Maxwell's aDORKable world and the mega-selling Dork Diaries series - now with over 50 million copies in print worldwide! OMG! Nikki's birthday party is going to be...
Dork Diaries: Jokes, drama and BFFs in the global hit series
Meet Nikki Maxwell (aka Queen of the Dorks!) in the first book in the mega-selling Dork Diaries series - now with over 50 million copies in print worldwide! New school....
Dork Diaries: Pop Star
Welcome to Nikki Maxwell's aDORKable world in the third book in the mega-selling Dork Diaries series - now with over 50 million copies in print worldwide!Nikki's school is holding a...
Solitaire
With special bonus content - a Q&A between Alice Oseman and bestselling author David LevithanThe debut novel from Alice Oseman, author of the 2021 YA Book Prize winning Loveless. Solitaire...
The Midnight Orchestra
Author: Jessica KhouryFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 194mm, 454g, 400 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, 2024 In this spellbinding and "well-orchestrated"* sequel to The Mystwick School of Musicraft, Amelia must...
Stink: Fairy vs Wizard: A Stink Adventure (Stink)
Author: Jenny McLachlanFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 200g, 304 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024The second book in the laugh-out-loud cartoon-filled adventure series for 7+ readers, featuring the world's funniest...
The Unlisted (Book 1)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Kid Normal: Kid Normal 1
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Unicorn Academy: Ariana and Whisper
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
This Is a School
Author: John SchuFormat: Hardback, 267mm x 256mm, 465g, 40 pagesPublished: Candlewick Press,U.S., United States, 2022A moving celebration of school and all it may signify: work and play, creativity and trust,...
You Won't Believe This
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tom Gates 19: Random Acts of Fun (pb)
$8.00 AUD
Author: Liz PichonFormat: Paperback, 190mm x 154mm, 240g, 240 pagesPublished: Scholastic, United Kingdom, 2022The top-of-the-class, extra special bestseller from multi-million copy selling author and illustrator Liz Pichon - now in...
Britain's Biggest Star ... Is Dad?
$8.00 AUD
Author: James LancettFormat: Paperback, 140mm x 200mm, 230g, 336 pagesPublished: Scholastic, United Kingdom, 2021A hilarious whodunnit about two kids trying to save the UK's top TV talent show from a...
The Funniest Boy in the World
Author: Helen RutterFormat: Paperback, 194mm x 130mm, 200g, 360 pagesPublished: Scholastic, United Kingdom, 2023Billy Plimpton took to the stage and captivated the crowd at the triumphant ending to The Boy...
Silent Sister
Author: Megan DavidhizarFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 320g, 336 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024An unputdownable YA thriller with a twist that will electrify readers, Silent Sister is perfect for...
Little Monsters Rule!
Author: David WalliamsFormat: Hardback, 276mm x 276mm, 560g, 32 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2023Get your claws into this fiendishly funny new picture book from David Walliams and Adam Stower...
The Memory Thieves (The Marvellers 2): sequel to the magical fantasy adventure!
$12.00 AUD
Author: Dhonielle ClaytonFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 303g, 416 pagesPublished: Templar Publishing, United Kingdom, 2023The action-packed sequel to THE MARVELLERS, the best-selling fantasy adventure! 'I want to live in this...
Radio Silence: TikTok made me buy it! From the YA Prize winning author and creator of Netflix series HEARTSTOPPER
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Forest Demands Its Due
Author: Kosoko JacksonFormat: Paperback, 153mm x 234mm, 500g, 432 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2023A Lesson in Vengeance meets The Taking of Jake Livingston in this page-turning YA horror/fantasy set...
Dragon Towers (Dragon Towers)
Author: Pip BirdFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 140g, 160 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024Take to the skies and join Dragon Towers - the school where everyone has their own...
The Weight of Blood
Author: Tiffany D JacksonFormat: Paperback, 135mm x 203mm, 318g, 432 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, 2023 * AN INSTANT NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER * INDIE BESTSELLER * JUNIOR LIBRARY...
Marnie Midnight and the Moon Mystery (Marnie Midnight, Book 1)
Author: Laura Ellen AndersonFormat: Paperback, 129mm x 198mm, 220g, 256 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, 2024A magical illustrated new young fiction series for children aged 7-9 from best-selling author and...
Shadowhall Academy: The Whispering Walls
Author: Phil HickesFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 198mm, 210g, 224 pagesPublished: Usborne Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 2024"Genuinely chilling... Kids are going to absolutely love it." Jennifer Killick, author of Dread Wood"Boarding...