30-Day Bestsellers

 

Browse the books that people are buying right now.

Sort by:
Olive of Groves (Olive of Groves, #1)

Olive of Groves (Olive of Groves, #1)

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Katrina Nannestad Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Shortlisted for the 2016 Indie Book Awards Olive has always dreamed of attending boarding school, but Mrs Groves' Boarding School for...
We Who Are Forged in Fire: Volume 2

We Who Are Forged in Fire: Volume 2

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Kate Murray Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 An electrifying urban fantasy about a family of women warriors, and a girl who will risk everything to save them ......
Passion

Passion

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The School for Good and Evil (The School for Good and Evil, Book 1)

The School for Good and Evil (The School for Good and Evil, Book 1)

$17.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Billionaire Boy

Billionaire Boy

$14.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cup Countdown!

Cup Countdown!

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Sam Kerr Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Australian Matildas and World Cup superstar Sam Kerr teams up with Aki Fukuoka to bring young readers this fun and inspiring...
Maybe You Should Fly A Jet! Maybe You Should Be A Vet!

Maybe You Should Fly A Jet! Maybe You Should Be A Vet!

$11.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Dr. Seuss Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 48 Be amazed by the exciting - and extraordinary! - things you can do and people you can be in this witty...
Fallen: Book 1 of the Fallen Series

Fallen: Book 1 of the Fallen Series

$19.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Demon Road (The Demon Road Trilogy, Book 1)

Demon Road (The Demon Road Trilogy, Book 1)

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Derek Landy Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 528 THE EPIC NEW THRILLER BEGINS. The creator of the number one bestselling SKULDUGGERY PLEASANT series returns with the story...
Temora and the Dreamers: Wordspinners

Temora and the Dreamers: Wordspinners

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Kate Gordon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 280 Temora Tempest used to think she was just a regular girl, but after making a wish on her twelfth birthday, she...
Alien vs Bad Guys (the Bad Guys: Episode 6)

Alien vs Bad Guys (the Bad Guys: Episode 6)

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lady Midnight

Lady Midnight

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Intergalactic Gas (the Bad Guys: Episode 5)

Intergalactic Gas (the Bad Guys: Episode 5)

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jayben and the Golden Torch: Book 1

Jayben and the Golden Torch: Book 1

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Thomas Leeds Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 In the Earth world, a boy dreams of faraway lands to escape life with his horrible aunt. In the Elf world,...
Lore

Lore

$19.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Skulduggery Pleasant (2) - Playing With Fire

Skulduggery Pleasant (2) - Playing With Fire

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Baddest Day Ever (the Bad Guys: Episode 10)

The Baddest Day Ever (the Bad Guys: Episode 10)

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cerys Matthews' Under Milk Wood: An Illustrated Retelling

Cerys Matthews' Under Milk Wood: An Illustrated Retelling

$55.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Dylan Thomas Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 88 Under Milk Wood shows a day in the life of a small seaside town called Llareggub. We meet the inhabitants while...
Five Little Liars

Five Little Liars

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Amanda K. Morgan Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 I Know What You Did Last Summer meets One of Us is Lying in this fast-paced suspense thriller...
DC Graphic Novels for Young Adults Box Set 1 Resist. Revolt. Rebel

DC Graphic Novels for Young Adults Box Set 1 Resist. Revolt. Rebel

$87.99 AUD$40.00 AUD
Author: Various Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 712 Three of DC's graphic novels for young adults are collected in one brand-new box set! Three of DC's graphic novels for young...
Guinness World Records 2011

Guinness World Records 2011

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
This is NOT a Dragon Party

This is NOT a Dragon Party

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Mike Flaherty Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Age range 3 & up What happens when your birthday celebration includes a crazy dragon pool party, an all-knight karaoke festival,...
The Girl Who Fell Beneath the Sea: the New York Times bestselling magical fantasy

The Girl Who Fell Beneath the Sea: the New York Times bestselling magical fantasy

$19.99 AUD$14.99 AUD
Author: Axie Oh Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 A New York Times Bestseller! Don't chase fate. Let fate chase you. 'Clever, creative, and exquisitely written' Stephanie Garber For generations,...
Slime

Slime

$19.99 AUD$4.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Magic's Most Wanted

Magic's Most Wanted

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Tyler Whitesides Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 Magic is closer than you ever thought possible in this madcap middle grade adventure perfect for fans of James...
From Nerd to Ninja! (Ninja Kid 1)

From Nerd to Ninja! (Ninja Kid 1)

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ink Exchange

Ink Exchange

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fing

Fing

$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Robin Hood: Hacking, Heists & Flaming Arrows

Robin Hood: Hacking, Heists & Flaming Arrows

$15.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Robert Muchamore Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 272 A town. A forest. A hero. You can't go far without a quick brain and some rule-bending in a...
Game On: Critters

Game On: Critters

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Emily Snape (Children's Author and Illustrator) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 216 Get ready for mayhem and pigeon poo in the latest instalment in the Game On series, a...
Ever Cursed

Ever Cursed

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Corey Ann Haydu Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 "Ideal for fans of Jennifer Donnelly's Stepsister." -Booklist Damsel meets A Heart in a Body in the World in this...
Annie Lumsden, the Girl from the Sea

Annie Lumsden, the Girl from the Sea

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: David Almond Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 A magical story about finding your identity from one of the most acclaimed storytellers of his generation, richly illustrated in full...
Ghost Scouts: Hullabaloo at Camp Croak!

Ghost Scouts: Hullabaloo at Camp Croak!

$14.99 AUD$7.00 AUD
Author: Taylor Dolan Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 160 It's Visitor's Weekend at C amp C roak and Lexie Wilde and her band of Ghost Scout friends are...
Bad Dad

Bad Dad

$14.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Funny Kid Prank Wars (Funny Kid, #3): The hilarious, laugh-out-loud children's series for 2024 from million-copy mega-bestselling author Matt Stanton

Funny Kid Prank Wars (Funny Kid, #3): The hilarious, laugh-out-loud children's series for 2024 from million-copy mega-bestselling author Matt Stanton

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Warriors #2: Fire and Ice

Warriors #2: Fire and Ice

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Fire alone can save our Clan. Fireheart is now a ThunderClan warrior, but danger still lurks in the forest. The cats...
Fated

Fated

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Teri Terry Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 464 Don't miss this prequel to the multi award-winning SLATED trilogy by Teri Terry, queen of the teen thriller! I'm...
Nell & the Netherbeast

Nell & the Netherbeast

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Adi Rule Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 The Netherbeast, a slinking creature with an overwhelming stench impossibly charms young Nell. Befriending this shapeshifter propels Nell into an unforgettable...
Temora and the Wordsnatcher

Temora and the Wordsnatcher

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Kate Gordon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 276 Temora and the Wordsnatcher is a book of magic and adventure, self-discovery and the true power of words. It is peopled...
Oh, Baby, The Places You'll Go! Slipcase edition (Dr. Seuss)

Oh, Baby, The Places You'll Go! Slipcase edition (Dr. Seuss)

$34.99 AUD$17.50 AUD
Author: Dr. Seuss Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 A beautiful introduction to the world of Dr. Seuss - for babies, and babies-on-the-way! An artful adaptation of and introduction to...
Robodog

Robodog

$19.99 AUD$16.00 AUD
Author: David Walliams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Enter a world of superheroes and villains in this action-packed comic caper from No.1 bestselling author David Walliams - and meet...
Shiver

Shiver

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Fly on the Wall: From the author of the unforgettable bestseller, We Were Liars

Fly on the Wall: From the author of the unforgettable bestseller, We Were Liars

$16.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: E. Lockhart Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 192 At the Manhattan School of Art and Music, where everyone is unique and everyone is 'different', Gretchen Yee feels...
Hades

Hades

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Golden Unicorn: Rise of the Mythix 1

Golden Unicorn: Rise of the Mythix 1

$4.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Silence

Silence

$24.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Skulduggery Pleasant (4) - Dark Days

Skulduggery Pleasant (4) - Dark Days

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Warriors #6: The Darkest Hour

Warriors #6: The Darkest Hour

$15.99 AUD$12.79 AUD
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Fire alone can save our Clan. The time has come for prophecies to unfold and for heroes to rise as Tigerstar's...