Sort by:
3 Days to Live
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Earwig
Author: Brian Catling Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 160 Now adapted into a film & the winner of the Special Jury Prize at San Sebastian International Film Festival A standalone...
Less is Lost: 'An emotional and soul-searching sequel' (Sunday Times) to the bestselling, Pulitzer Prize-winning Less
Author: Andrew Sean Greer Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 The awkward and lovable hero of Andrew Sean Greer's bestselling and prize-winning novel Less returns in this unforgettable road trip...
Devil's Gate: NUMA Files #9
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wind in the Wires
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Child's Book of True Crime
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Sea
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Whiskey Beach
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Three Weddings and a Proposal: One summer, three weddings, and the shocking phone call that changes everything . . .
Author: Sheila O'Flanagan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 464 FROM THE AUTHOR OF THE NO. 1 BESTSELLERS THE WOMEN WHO RAN AWAY AND THE MISSING WIFE 'A glamorous, empowering read...
The Burning Land (The Last Kingdom Series, Book 5)
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Song of Solomon
Author: Toni Morrison Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 In 1930s America Macon learns about the tyranny of white society from his friend Guitar, though he is more concerned with...
Lost Creed
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Divide
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Thanks for the Memories
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
This Love: 'ONE DAY for a new generation' Grazia
Author: Lotte Jeffs Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 432 'One Day for a new generation' Grazia 'We're calling it . . . This Love is the new One Day' Sunday...
The Secret of Crickley Hall
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Last Anniversary
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Conspiracy Club: A twisting, suspenseful crime novel
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jigs & Reels: a collection of captivating and surprising short stories from Joanne Harris, the bestselling author of Chocolat
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Flight of the Night Hawks (Darkwar, Book 1)
Author: Raymond E. Feist Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 The first book in the Darkwar series, from world-wide bestselling author of Magician, Raymond E. Feist. The Conclave of Shadows,...
The Collected Short Stories of Roald Dahl
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Man I Think I Know: A feel-good, uplifting story of the most unlikely friendship
Author: Mike Gayle Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 As seen on ITV in the Zoe Ball Book Club 'Beautifully written, thought-provoking and completely charming.' Ruth Hogan 'Mike Gayle is...
A Long Way Down
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Burnout: The hilarious new romantic comedy from the No. 1 Sunday Times bestselling author
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My Daughter's Wedding
Author: Gretel Killeen Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 Nora Fawn's daughter, Hope, disappeared four years ago. Nora has never known why. Refusing to answer her mother's calls,...
Kill A Stranger: what would you do to save your loved one?
Author: Simon Kernick Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 WHAT WOULD YOU DO TO SAVE YOUR LOVED ONE? AND DO YOU KNOW WHO SHE REALLY IS? 'Great plots, great characters,...
In Falling Snow
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Mary-Rose MacColl Format: Paperback...
A Beggar's Kingdom
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Ancestral Machines
Author: Michael Cobley Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 A new standalone epic space opera, set in the same world as the Humanity's Fire trilogy. No world is safe. The Warcage:...
American Spy: a Cold War spy thriller like you've never read before
Author: Lauren Wilkinson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 A BARACK OBAMA SUMMER READING PICK SHORTLISTED FOR THE 2019 CENTRE FOR FICTION FIRST NOVEL PRIZE LONGLISTED FOR THE HWA DEBUT...
A Daughter's Gift
Author: Mollie Walton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Author shortlisted for the Romantic Novelist Association's 'The Romantic Saga Award 2023' for A Mother's War North Yorkshire, September 1940. It's...
Flight Behaviour: Author of Demon Copperhead, Winner of the Women's Prize for Fiction
Author: Barbara Kingsolver Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 608 On the Appalachian Mountains above her home, a young mother discovers a beautiful and terrible marvel of nature. As the world...
Brighton Rock: Discover Graham Greene's most iconic novel.
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Less: Winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Fiction 2018
Author: Andrew Sean Greer Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 WINNER OF THE PULITZER PRIZE FOR FICTION 2018 'You will sob little tears of joy' Nell Zink 'I recommend it...
The Charlemagne Pursuit: Book 4
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Magus
Author: John Fowles Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 646 On a remote Greek Island, Nicholas Urfe finds himself embroiled in the deceptions of a master trickster. As reality and illusion...
Catch 22
Author: Joseph Heller Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 324 At the heart of Joseph Heller's bestselling novel, first published in 1961, is a satirical indictment of military madness and stupidity,...
The Wonderful Thing about Phoenix Rose
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Memory Of Running
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Reader
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Other Women: The sparkling new page-turner about real, messy life that has readers gripped
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Tipping The Velvet
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Thief: Isaac Bell #5
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lady of the Rivers
Author: Philippa Gregory Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 544 Jacquetta, daughter of the Count of Luxembourg and kinswoman to half the royalty of Europe, was married to the...
Limitations
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Arthur and Teddy Are Coming Out
Author: Ryan Love Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 The feel-good read of 2024. Perfect for fans of Mike Gayle, Beth O'Leary and Alice Oseman's Heartstopper. Selected as one of...
Cartes Postales from Greece: The runaway Sunday Times bestseller
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Griffith Review 69: The European Exchange
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...