Sort by:
The Farm
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Damascus
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Return to Valetto
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
When Will There be Good News?
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Our Dear Daisy: The perfect emotional historical romance from the Queen of saga
Author: Rosie Goodwin Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 Nuneaton, 1880 Twenty year old Daisy Armstrong lives a happy life with her loving father, Jed. They have a special bond,...
Shadow of a Dark Queen (The Serpentwar Saga, Book 1)
Author: Raymond E. Feist Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 576 The astonishing first volume in Raymond E. Feist's bestselling Serpentwar Saga... A nest of vipers is stirring. . . Ancient...
The Space Between Us
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
All She Wants
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Emergency Exit Only
Author: Michelle Upton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 : The new funny and uplifting summer beach read from the author of Terms of Inheritance for fans of Toni Jordan,...
The Anastasia Syndrome and Other Stories
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Time To Kill
$8.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageJohn Grisham's A Time To Kill plunges readers into the tense world of legal...
Alice Hartley's Happiness
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Take
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Author: Martina Cole Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 512 Freddie Jackson thinks he owns...
Empire of the Sun
Author: J. G. Ballard Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 352 The classic, heartrending story of a British boy's four year ordeal in a Japanese prison camp during the...
Walden
Author: Henry David Thoreau Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Henry David ThoreauÕs account of his adventure in self-reliance on the shores of a pond in MassachusettsÑpart social experiment, part...
Skinner's Ordeal
$8.00 AUD
Author: Quintin JardineBinding: PaperbackPublished: headline, 1997Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageQuintin Jardine's Skinner's Ordeal plunges readers into a gripping crime thriller, chronicling...
Go, Went, Gone
Author: Jenny Erpenbeck (Y) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 One of the great contemporary European writers takes on Europe's biggest issue Richard has spent his life as a university...
Exquisite Corpse
Author: Poppy Z Brite Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 A terrifying novel of love and slaughter set in London and New Orleans. To serial killer Andrew Compton, murder is...
Hotel 21: The 'funny, poignant and completely heart-warming' debut novel
Author: Senta Rich Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 'A sharp, funny, poignant and completely heart-warming story about female friendship and kick-ass women. I truly loved it!' Ruth Hogan 'I...
The Woman Who Walked into Doors
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Unexpected Lessons in Love
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Small Things Like These: Shortlisted for the Booker Prize 2022
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Trio
Author: William Boyd Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 352 From the bestselling author comes a transporting new novel about the secret lives of a film crew in Brighton,...
Shadowboxing
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Mission to Paris: The atmospheric espionage thriller from the hit author of Spies of the Balkans
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
An American Marriage: WINNER OF THE WOMEN'S PRIZE FOR FICTION, 2019
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
When We Were Sisters
Author: Fatimah Asghar Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 LONGLISTED FOR THE NATIONAL BOOK AWARD FOR FICTION 2022 WINNER OF THE CAROL SHIELDS PRIZE FOR FICTION 2023 In this heartrending,...
Fairytale of New York
Author: Miranda Dickinson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Are happy-ever-afters made in Manhattan? Find out in this gorgeous novel, perfect for cold winter nights... Once upon a time an...
The Children
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
City of Friends
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Confession
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dark Places
$5.00 AUD
Author: Kate GrenvilleBinding: PaperbackPublished: Picador, 1994Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageDark Places by Kate Grenville presents a compelling psychological drama, immersing readers...
Sharpe's Assassin (The Sharpe Series, Book 21)
Author: Bernard Cornwell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 *The new novel in the bestselling Sharpe series - SHARPE'S COMMAND - is available to pre-order now* SHARPE IS BACK. The...
Before the Fall
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Love in Colour: 'So rarely is love expressed this richly, this vividly, or this artfully.' Candice Carty-Williams
Author: Bolu Babalola Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER As seen on BBC2 Between the Covers 'Beautifully written and full of joy. Bolu Babalola is a...
When There's Nowhere Else to Run
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Novel Habits of Happiness
Author: Alexander McCall Smith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Isabel Dalhousie is one of Edinburgh's most generous (but discreet) philanthropists - but should she be more charitable? She wonders,...
Absolution Creek
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lovely Bones
$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Queen and I
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Someone Had To Do It
Author: Danielle Brown Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'A promising writing debut' Daily Mail Brandi Maxwell is living the fashion intern dream. Except, the dream looks more like living...
The Gustav Sonata
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Us
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Shopaholic & Sister: (Shopaholic Book 4)
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Chinese Postman
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
After the End: The powerful, life-affirming novel from the Sunday Times Number One bestselling author
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Silent City
Author: Sarah Davis-Goff Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 From the author of LAST ONES LEFT ALIVE comes the story of young female warrior who must start a revolution if...
Love, Rosie (Where Rainbows End)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...