Sort by:
To Keep You Safe: A gripping and unpredictable new thriller you won't be able to put down
Author: Kate Bradley Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 400 For fans of Now You See Her and Sleep comes a nail-biting suspense thriller that asks: how far would...
Consumed
Author: Greg Buchanan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 528 A slick, smart, stylish - and shocking - thriller from one of the most exciting new voices in crime fiction. On...
Eruption
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Mystery (Alex Delaware Series, Book 26): A shocking, thrilling psychological crime novel
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Burnt House (Peter Decker and Rina Lazarus Series, Book 16)
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lock-Up: A Strafford and Quirke Murder Mystery
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Truth or Dare: A relentless page-turner from the master of the killer thriller
Author: M. J. Arlidge Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 EVERY CRIME IS CONNECTED. BUT WHO IS PULLING THE STRINGS? THE CHILLING THRILLER FROM THE MIND OF MILLION-COPY BESTSELLER M....
Written in Blood: The Sunday Times Number One Bestseller
Author: Chris Carter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 PRE-ORDER THE NEW CHRIS CARTER NOVEL COMING SOON IN SUMMER 2024! 'Wonderful storytelling, with a superbly drawn killer, it underlines exactly...
Billy Straight
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Blind Fury
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
What the Night Knows
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Metro Girl
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Song from Dead Lips the first book in the gritty Breen & Tozer series
Author: William Shaw Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 496 FREE LOVE. DEADLY PRICE. 'A first-rate police thriller set amidst the seamy underside of the swinging sixties' C. J....
The Eye of the Beholder
Author: Margie Orford Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 'A tale of love and abuse that is as powerful as it is elegant - and it grips like a vice,...
Worth Dying For
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
3 Days to Live
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Devil's Gate: NUMA Files #9
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
How to Kidnap the Rich: 'A monstrously funny and unpredictable wild ride' Kevin Kwan
Author: Rahul Raina Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 'Ramesh is a wonderfully vivid character and this is an explosively funny, surprisingly moving debut''Mail on Sunday If you're fat and...
Lost Creed
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The St. Ambrose School for Girls: A darkly gripping coming-of-age story, filled with secrets and twisted friendships
Author: Jessica Ward Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 368 'Completely original, quietly chilling. Mean Girls meets We Were Liars in this compelling, cat-and-mouse thriller featuring enemies made, secrets kept, and...
The Conspiracy Club: A twisting, suspenseful crime novel
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Kill A Stranger: what would you do to save your loved one?
Author: Simon Kernick Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 WHAT WOULD YOU DO TO SAVE YOUR LOVED ONE? AND DO YOU KNOW WHO SHE REALLY IS? 'Great plots, great characters,...
Fool Me Once: Now An Original Netflix Series
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
American Spy: a Cold War spy thriller like you've never read before
Author: Lauren Wilkinson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 A BARACK OBAMA SUMMER READING PICK SHORTLISTED FOR THE 2019 CENTRE FOR FICTION FIRST NOVEL PRIZE LONGLISTED FOR THE HWA DEBUT...
Fast Ice: Numa Files #18
Author: Clive Cussler Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 The rip-roaring new thriller in the NUMA series from the No. 1 Sunday Times-bestselling Grand Master of Adventure, Clive Cussler. A...
The Charlemagne Pursuit: Book 4
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Bear and the Dragon: INSPIRATION FOR THE THRILLING AMAZON PRIME SERIES JACK RYAN
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
NYPD Red
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cut: The international bestselling serial killer thriller
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Matarese Countdown
$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Road to Omaha
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Hostage: The emotional 'what would you do?' thriller from the Sunday Times bestseller
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
No Man's Land
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Those In Peril
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Stalker
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Wild Horses
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Deadfall
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
A Cold Wind From Moscow: The brand new 2025 thriller from the master of spy fiction
Author: Rory Clements Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Winter, 1947. Britain's secret services have been penetrated. The country is more vulnerable than ever - and Soviet leader Joseph Stalin...
The Ninth Month: Someone is following her. But who will believe her?
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Hypnotist (Joona Linna, Book 1)
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Black Angel
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Midnight Line: (Jack Reacher 22)
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Rogue Lawyer: The breakneck and gripping legal thriller from the international bestselling author of suspense
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Cross Country: (Alex Cross 14)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Devil's Hand: James Reece 4
Author: Jack Carr Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 544 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLING AUTHOR The fourth thriller in the "so powerful, so pulse-pounding, so well-written" (Brad Thor, #1 New York...
The Murderer's Daughter
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Micro
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Michael Crichton Format: Paperback...
The Watchman: an unstoppable action thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author Chris Ryan
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...