All

Sort by:
Friends, Lovers and the Big Terrible Thing: The powerful memoir from the beloved star of Friends

Friends, Lovers and the Big Terrible Thing: The powerful memoir from the beloved star of Friends

$59.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Friends, Lovers and the Big Terrible Thing: The powerful memoir from the beloved star of Friends

Friends, Lovers and the Big Terrible Thing: The powerful memoir from the beloved star of Friends

$59.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Matthew Perry Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 'There's never been a more honest or raw memoir . . . and it may just save lives' Daily Mail 'Funny,...
James Acaster's Guide to Quitting Social Media

James Acaster's Guide to Quitting Social Media

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: James Acaster Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 THE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER This is a self-help book like no other. Because you are not helping yourself, James Acaster is...
Strange Things Are Happening

Strange Things Are Happening

$59.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Richard Norris Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 'The rainbow reaches right across the sky, for miles and miles, and has landed right in the middle of our field....
Paused in Cosmic Reflection: The definitive, fully illustrated story of The Chemical Brothers

Paused in Cosmic Reflection: The definitive, fully illustrated story of The Chemical Brothers

$69.99 AUD$25.00 AUD
Author: The Chemical BrothersFormat: Hardback, 210mm x 266mm, 1687g, 336 pagesPublished: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, 2023A ROUGH TRADE BOOK OF THE YEAR 2023Paused in Cosmic Reflection is the definitive...
Facing the Music: A searingly candid memoir from S Club 7 star, Hannah Spearritt

Facing the Music: A searingly candid memoir from S Club 7 star, Hannah Spearritt

$55.00 AUD$7.50 AUD
Author: Hannah SpearrittFormat: Hardback, 158mm x 240mm, 553g, 256 pagesPublished: Dialogue, United Kingdom, 2023'There has been a lot of fun and adventure in my five decades on earth. There are...
The Chateau - Forever Home: The instant Sunday Times Bestseller, as seen on the hit Channel 4 series Escape to the Chateau

The Chateau - Forever Home: The instant Sunday Times Bestseller, as seen on the hit Channel 4 series Escape to the Chateau

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Dick StrawbridgeFormat: Hardback, 160mm x 236mm, 640g, 352 pagesPublished: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, 2023Take a journey to Chateau-de-la-Motte Husson in the spellbinding memoir from Sunday Times bestselling authors,...
Love, Pamela: Her new memoir, taking control of her own narrative for the first time

Love, Pamela: Her new memoir, taking control of her own narrative for the first time

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Pamela AndersonFormat: Hardback, 160mm x 236mm, 460g, 256 pagesPublished: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 2023ACTRESS. ICON. ACTIVIST. Her story, in her voice, for the first time. In this honest,...
Tika the Iggy: Lessons in Life, Love, and Fashion

Tika the Iggy: Lessons in Life, Love, and Fashion

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Thomas Shapiro Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 128 Tika the Iggy is the fashion model of the 21st century with millions of fans on social media. She is an...
Wake Up: Why the world has gone nuts

Wake Up: Why the world has gone nuts

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Piers Morgan Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 352 The Sunday Times Number One Bestseller It's time we get back to common sense. It's time to cancel the...
The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 (Volume One)

The Python Years: Diaries 1969-1979 (Volume One)

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Solid Ivory

Solid Ivory

$36.99 AUD$29.60 AUD
Author: James Ivory Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 In Solid Ivory, the Academy Award-winning filmmaker James Ivory, a partner in the legendary Merchant Ivory Productions and director of A...
The Dismissal Dossier

The Dismissal Dossier

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Leslie F*cking Jones: A Memoir

Leslie F*cking Jones: A Memoir

$34.99 AUD$28.00 AUD
Author: Leslie Jones Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 "You are Black; you are female," Leslie Jones' father once said. "But if you work harder and you're better than everybody...
My Year Of Living Vulnerably

My Year Of Living Vulnerably

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dying of Politeness: A Memoir

Dying of Politeness: A Memoir

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dying of Politeness: A Memoir

Dying of Politeness: A Memoir

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Geena Davis Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 'I adored this book. It's so Geena and so inspiring and such a wonderful read' Emma Thompson A Times Film and...
Party like a Rockstar: The Crazy, Coincidental, Hard-Luck, and Harmonious Life of a Songwriter

Party like a Rockstar: The Crazy, Coincidental, Hard-Luck, and Harmonious Life of a Songwriter

$55.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
In PARTY LIKE A ROCKSTAR, J.T. Harding charts his life from a kid growing up in Michigan to a chart-topping songwriter living in Nashville and working with country music stars...
Fatherhood: Stories about being a dad

Fatherhood: Stories about being a dad

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Among Others: Friendships and Encounters

Among Others: Friendships and Encounters

$55.00 AUD$46.76 AUD
Author: Michael Frayn Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 It's the other people around you, says Michael Frayn, who make you what you are. So he would like to say...
Press Escape

Press Escape

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
My Own Magic: A Reappearing Act

My Own Magic: A Reappearing Act

$44.99 AUD$17.50 AUD
Author: Anna Kloots Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 For every woman searching for her voice, Anna Kloots shares her story of starting over by trusting the magic that was...
Australia According To Hoges: Laugh out loud yarns and stories from a legendary iconic Australian and author of the hilarious bestselling memoir THE TAP DANCING KNIFE THROWER

Australia According To Hoges: Laugh out loud yarns and stories from a legendary iconic Australian and author of the hilarious bestselling memoir THE TAP DANCING KNIFE THROWER

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Paul Hogan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Stories and yarns about my favourite bits of Down Under Paul Hogan's ancestors were a couple of Irish blow-ins who arrived...
Australia Day: The passionate and powerful bestselling book by critically acclaimed journalist and author of Talking to My Country and The Queen is Dead

Australia Day: The passionate and powerful bestselling book by critically acclaimed journalist and author of Talking to My Country and The Queen is Dead

$27.99 AUD$22.39 AUD
Author: Stan Grant Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'As uncomfortable as it is, we need to reckon with our history. On January 26, no Australian can really look away.'...
Thinking Again

Thinking Again

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jan Morris Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 Necrophilia is not one of my failings, but I do like graveyards and memorial stones and such... Following the publication In...
Really?

Really?

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bright Shining: How grace changes everything. The new book from the award-winning author of the unforgettable bestselling memoir Phosphorescence

Bright Shining: How grace changes everything. The new book from the award-winning author of the unforgettable bestselling memoir Phosphorescence

$34.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Unrequited Infatuations: A Memoir

Unrequited Infatuations: A Memoir

$24.99 AUD$18.74 AUD
Author: Stevie Van Zandt Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 'A wonderfully original take on a Rock and Roll autobiography' Paul McCartney 'An inimitable Rock 'n' Roll life told as...
The Secret to Happy: How to build resilience, banish self-doubt and live the life you deserve

The Secret to Happy: How to build resilience, banish self-doubt and live the life you deserve

$24.99 AUD$18.74 AUD
Author: Vicky Pattison Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 THE IMMEDIATE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER The debut self-help book from Vicky Pattison, on how to quash your inner doubts, overcome fear...
Access All Areas: A Backstage Pass Through 50 Years of Music And Culture

Access All Areas: A Backstage Pass Through 50 Years of Music And Culture

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Barbara Charone Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 First as a journalist and then a publicist at Warner Brothers Records for nearly twenty years, Barbara Charone has experienced, first-hand,...
Unprotected: A Memoir

Unprotected: A Memoir

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Billy Porter Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 It's easy to be yourself when who and what you are is in vogue. But growing up Black and gay in...
Buzzin': The Nine Lives of a Happy Monday

Buzzin': The Nine Lives of a Happy Monday

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Bez Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 At the height of his initial, turn-of-the-1990's infamy as the maraca-wielding dancer with 'Madchester' giants Happy Mondays, the pop-eyed Mark Berry, forever...
Small Man in a Book

Small Man in a Book

$45.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Rob Brydon Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 Rob Brydon - star of "Gavin and Stacey", Steve Coogan's partner in "The Trip", and one of Britain's favourite comedians -...
Still Pictures: On Photography and Memory

Still Pictures: On Photography and Memory

$29.99 AUD$23.99 AUD
Author: Janet Malcolm Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 176 For decades, Janet Malcolm's books and dispatches for the New Yorker have poked and prodded at biographical convention, gesturing towards the...
The Secret to Happy: How to build resilience, banish self-doubt and live the life you deserve

The Secret to Happy: How to build resilience, banish self-doubt and live the life you deserve

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Vicky Pattison Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 THE IMMEDIATE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER The debut self-help book from Vicky Pattison, on how to quash your inner doubts, overcome fear...
Illuminated: Autism & All The Things I've left Unsaid

Illuminated: Autism & All The Things I've left Unsaid

$49.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Melanie Sykes Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 The impactful and empowering memoir from Melanie Sykes Melanie Sykes has been a face on our screens, a voice on our...
U2 by U2

U2 by U2

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Just Getting Started: Lessons in life, love and menopause

Just Getting Started: Lessons in life, love and menopause

$37.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Lisa Snowdon Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 Lisa Snowdon is on a mission to spread the word: growing old just means getting better! Having struggled for over a...
More Myself: A Journey

More Myself: A Journey

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Pageboy: A Memoir: The Instant Sunday Times Bestseller

Pageboy: A Memoir: The Instant Sunday Times Bestseller

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Shine: Making the most of life without losing yourself

Shine: Making the most of life without losing yourself

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Illuminated: Autism & All The Things I've left Unsaid

Illuminated: Autism & All The Things I've left Unsaid

$49.99 AUD$40.00 AUD
Author: Melanie Sykes Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 The impactful and empowering memoir from Melanie Sykes Melanie Sykes has been a face on our screens, a voice on our...
The Closet: A coming-of-age story of love, awakenings and the clothes that made (and saved) me

The Closet: A coming-of-age story of love, awakenings and the clothes that made (and saved) me

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Teo van den Broeke Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Throughout his life, clothes have provided an outlet through which journalist Teo van den Broeke understands both himself and...
Make Your Own Magic: Secrets, Stories and Tricks from My World

Make Your Own Magic: Secrets, Stories and Tricks from My World

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
My name is Joel Mawhinney, though I go by the name Joel M. You might know me from TikTok as @joelmagician. I'm a 23-year-old from Northern Ireland, who enjoys reading,...