Sort by:
Love & Other Carnivorous Plants
Author: Florence Gonsalves Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 A darkly funny debut for fans of Becky Albertalli, Matthew Quick, and Ned Vizzini about a nineteen-year-old girl who's consumed by...
The Greatest Inventor
Author: Ben Brooks Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Join the adventure. Break the curse. Find your way home. A magical new adventure from the bestselling author of THE IMPOSSIBLE...
Are You a Monster?: Winner of the BookTrust Storytime Prize 2024: Volume 1
Author: Guilherme Karsten Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 40 This engaging and funny interactive picture book will have readers of all ages roaring and stomping along like monsters! This book...
The Goat and the Stoat and the Boat
Author: Em Lynas Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Stoat is playing in his favourite boat when suddenly Goat comes bounding in! Chaos ensues as an angry Stoat tries to...
Does This Poo Belong To You?
Author: Danielle McLean Format: Board book Number of Pages: 12 A mystery poo has appeared but whose could it be? It's too colourful to be mine, says the elephant. It's...
Bob vs the Trousers of Doom: a funny, farty time-travel adventure!
Author: Andy Jones Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 The unmissable follow-up to BOB VS THE SELFIE ZOMBIES, perfect for fans of DAVID SOLOMONS, DAVID BADDIEL and GREG JAMES CHRIS...
Scram! (Clarice Bean)
Author: Lauren Child Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 The exceptionordinary, effervescent Clarice Bean is back with her trademark heart and humour in this beautifully illustrated story by former Children's...
Olive of Groves (Olive of Groves, #1)
Author: Katrina Nannestad Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Shortlisted for the 2016 Indie Book Awards Olive has always dreamed of attending boarding school, but Mrs Groves' Boarding School for...
Charlie and the Karaoke Cockroaches
$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Winnie-the-Pooh: Return to the Hundred Acre Wood (Winnie-the-Pooh - Classic Editions)
Author: David Benedictus Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 216 Official Sequel by David Benedictus Inspired by Milne's Classic Stories About Everyone's Favourite Bear From the excitement of Christopher Robin's return,...
First Day
Author: Andrew Daddo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 The must-have picture book for every child starting school, with a clever twist all parents will relate to! Are you ready?...
I Am Stuck
Author: Julia Mills Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 48 A tender (and humorous!) look at the way tough emotions can make us feel stuck and how the presence of a...
The Dinosaur Who Ran The Store
Author: Russell Punter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 24 Bella the dinosaur learns how to be less bossy in this delightful picture book. Bella's new department store is about to...
Maybe You Should Fly A Jet! Maybe You Should Be A Vet!
Author: Dr. Seuss Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 48 Be amazed by the exciting - and extraordinary! - things you can do and people you can be in this witty...
Interrupting Chicken: Cookies for Breakfast
Author: David Ezra Stein Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 40 In her latest star turn, the little red chicken from the Caldecott Honor Book Interrupting Chicken is hungry-and sillier than...
The Exploding Life of Scarlett Fife: Book 1
$8.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Midnight Gang
$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bliss (The Bliss Bakery Trilogy, Book 1)
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Easter? That's Not Right!
It's Easter with a twist in this hilarious mix-up of eggs with legs and hot cross BUMS... Easter is a SPRINGY time of year!But SOMETHING doesn't look right here ....
Christmas Days in the Sunshine
Author: Byll Stephen Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 24 Celebrate an Aussie Christmas with the cool musician mums everyone loves to sing along with ... Every year in December Christmas...
Harry at the Dog Show
Author: Gene Zion Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Harry the Dirty Dog is back-and he gets as dirty as ever, in this bark-out-loud funny Level One beginning reader! When...
George and Martha: One More Time
Author: James Marshall Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 24 Iconic best hippo friends George and Martha find that scary movies and jealousy are easier to deal with when you have...
The Easter Bunny Hunt
Author: Stacy Gregg Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Knock-knock! Who's at the door? Join Cat and Dog as they await the arrival of one special Easter visitor in this...
Boy Meets Ghoul
Author: Birdie Milano Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 It's October half-term, and Dylan Kershaw's dreams of a reunion with Leo, the gorgeous boy he met over the summer, are...
Neon and The Unicorn Hunters
Author: Sibeal Pounder Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 Dive back into the UNIverse with Neon for another goo-tastic adventure from Sibeal Pounder, the bestselling author of the Witch Wars...
Little Ash Sports Carnival!
Author: Ash Barty Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 64 Australian tennis superstar Ash Barty teams up with Jasmin McGaughey and Jade Goodwin to bring young readers this fun and exciting...
Olive of Groves (Olive of Groves, #1)
Author: Katrina Nannestad Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Shortlisted for the 2016 Indie Book Awards Olive has always dreamed of attending boarding school, but Mrs Groves' Boarding School for...
Diary of a Confused Feminist: Must Do Better: Book 2
Utterly hilarious and boldly honest, Kat's back to tell us how it is - and it is STILL INCREDIBLY EMBARRASSING. Fearlessly navigating school, mental health and relationships, Kate Weston is...
Sindhu and Jeet's Missing Star Mystery: A Bloomsbury Reader: Grey Book Band
Author: Chitra Soundar Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 96 Book Band: Grey (Ideal for ages 8+) More exciting detective adventures featuring Sindhu and Jeet by Chitra Soundar, author of over...
The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists: Film tie-in
$10.00 AUD
Author: Gideon Defoe Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 It is 1837, and for the luxuriantly bearded Pirate Captain and his rag-tag pirate crew, life on the high seas has...
The Imagination Box: Beyond Infinity
Author: Martyn Ford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 Timothy Hart is getting used to the good life with his new Imagination Box. Anything he can imagine, he can create!...
Little Monsters
Author: David Walliams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Howl with laughter and squeal with delight at this monstrously exciting new picture book from number one bestselling author David Walliams,...
The Person Controller
$4.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Shaking Up the House
Author: Yamile Saied Mendez Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 A friendly prank war at the White House spirals out of control in this hilarious and heartfelt middle grade novel...
Will Grayson, Will Grayson
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Maybe You Should Fly A Jet! Maybe You Should Be A Vet!
Author: Dr. Seuss Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 48 Be amazed by the exciting - and extraordinary! - things you can do and people you can be in this witty...
Laugh Your Head Off Again and Again
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Kitty Quest: Trial by Tentacle
Author: Phil Corbett Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 Dog Man meets the Lord of the Rings in this epic laugh-out-loud graphic novel series about two aspiring monster slayers. In...
Finding Audrey
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Marge and the Pirate Baby
Author: Eglantine Ceulemans Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 Marge is back and exploring the neighbourhood with the kids! With some help from Jemima and Jake, can she stay in...
Ten Owies
Author: Tony Johnston Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 40 A hilarious story about ten silly children who accidently end up with ten silly owies. This big-hearted, positive-minded picture book is...
Nimona: A Netflix Film
Author: ND Stevenson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 Now a Netflix animated film! Nimona is the New York Times bestselling graphic novel sensation from ND Stevenson, based on his...
Horrid Henry: Terrible Teachers: 6 Stories
Author: Francesca Simon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 Number One for Fiendish Fun! Join Horrid Henry in a bumper book of mayhem with this brilliantly mischievous collection of six...
Five Children and It
Author: E. Nesbit Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'I love her books - particularly the FIVE CHILDREN AND IT sequence' - Neil Gaiman Digging in the gravel pit on...
Beauty and the Bin: A Funny and Relatable Story about Climate Change and Food Waste
Author: Joanne O'Connell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Parents are humiliating - especially when they're eco-warriors. Laurie loves her family and she wants to join them in making the...
Indigo Wilde and the Giant Problem: Book 3
Author: Pippa Curnick Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 160 Enter the colourful world of Indigo Wilde and the magical creatures she takes care of ... including some new giants who...
Hotel of the Gods: Vikings on Vacation: Book 2
Author: Tom Easton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 Loki the Viking trickster god has checked into the hotel and he's ready to have some fun - at the other...
Girl Out of Water
Author: Nat Luurtsema Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Stars in her eyes, water in her ears, boys on her nerves... Lou Brown is out of her depth. A thoroughly...