All

Sort by:
The Summer of Letting Go

The Summer of Letting Go

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Mosaic

The Mosaic

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Frankie discovers that beautiful things can be made from broken pieces, in this sensitive and hopeful story about family separation. One day, Mum's vase breaks, and everything changes. All of...
The Mosaic

The Mosaic

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Frankie discovers that beautiful things can be made from broken pieces, in this sensitive and hopeful story about family separation. One day, Mum's vase breaks, and everything changes. All of...
God, I Feel Sad: Bringing Big Emotions to a Bigger God

God, I Feel Sad: Bringing Big Emotions to a Bigger God

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
Kids have big feelings, but none of their feelings are too big for God. In this picture book from licensed counselor Michelle Nietert and Tama Fortner, young readers will explore...
Too Many Acorns

Too Many Acorns

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Patrick and Dad learn how to cope with their grief together in this beautifully illustrated, uplifting story about resilience, connection, and growth. When Patrick suffers a huge loss, he finds...
See You on Venus: The tearjerking romance, now on Netflix!

See You on Venus: The tearjerking romance, now on Netflix!

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
The runaway romance now a major motion picture streaming on Netflix, starring Virginia Gardner and Alex Aiono! Two teens embark on a journey to Spain to discover the meaning of...
These Stolen Lives

These Stolen Lives

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
A powerful dystopian thriller from a stunning new voice in YA, set in a world divided by race where life itself must be paid for if you want to survive...
The In Between: A Heartbreaking YA Romance About First Love, Now a Netflix Film

The In Between: A Heartbreaking YA Romance About First Love, Now a

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Coming to Netflix this April. A heartbreaking story perfect for fans of If I Stay and Five Feet Apart. After bouncing around in foster homes for most of her childhood,...
Looking for JJ (20th Anniversary Edition)

Looking for JJ (20th Anniversary Edition)

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
A gripping and emotionally searing novel, Looking for JJ explores the circumstances and motives behind the murder of a child-by her friend. Three children walked away from the edge of...
Sixteen Souls

Sixteen Souls

$10.00 AUD
The spooky, swoony YA debut from BookTok star @Merrowchild! Someone is stripping Europe's most haunted city of its spirits. When self-destructive, 16-year-old seer, Charlie Frith, realises that one of his...
Tag, You're Dead

Tag, You're Dead

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
The bestselling author of Good Girls Die First and It's Behind You is back with an entertaining, high-octane and read-in-a-single-sitting new thriller. When teen reality star Anton Frazer unveils his...
The Lost Things Club

The Lost Things Club

$14.99 AUD$11.99 AUD
Fans of Rebecca Stead and Lynda Mullaly Hunt will embrace this heartwarming story about the effects of grief, the power of friendship, and learning that sometimes not all lost things...
The Black Queen

The Black Queen

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
A dark and twisty murder mystery - Ace of Spades meets Riverdale 'At once incisive and chilling, The Black Queen folds hard-hitting truths into a propulsive murder mystery, delivering a...
Sixteen Souls

Sixteen Souls

$19.99 AUD$15.99 AUD
The spooky, swoony YA debut from BookTok star @Merrowchild! Someone is stripping Europe's most haunted city of its spirits. When self-destructive, 16-year-old seer, Charlie Frith, realises that one of his...
Tease

Tease

$15.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Black Bird, Blue Road

Black Bird, Blue Road

$17.99 AUD$14.39 AUD
In this historical fantasy novel, praised as a "rich, omen-filled journey that powerfully shows love and its limits*" and "propulsive, wise, and heartbreaking,"** Ziva will do anything to save her...
The Window: A beautifully told story about losing a loved one

The Window: A beautifully told story about losing a loved one

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
All the other windows in the hospital look out on dull, grey buildings, but Daria and her grandpa can see the beach from the window in his room. Whenever Daria...
Charlie and Me: 421 Miles From Home

Charlie and Me: 421 Miles From Home

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Thirteen-year-old Martin and his younger brother Charlie are on a very special journey. They're going to be travelling 421 miles all the way from Preston to the very tip of...
The Death and Life of Benny Brooks: Sort of a Memoir

The Death and Life of Benny Brooks: Sort of a Memoir

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Benny's life is slowly unravelling. His parents are newly divorced, his mom chooses to move away, and Benny and his brother and sister are left with their chain-smoking dad, who...
How Far We've Come

How Far We've Come

$27.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
A groundbreaking and critically-acclaimed debut novel of friendship and freedom that crosses continents and centuries, in a timeslip story exploring the legacy of slavery, selected as The Times Children's Book...
The Great Blue Yonder

The Great Blue Yonder

$12.00 AUD
The Great Blue Yonder by Alex Shearer is the quirky, gentle journey of a boy stuck between looking back, and moving on.'You'll be sorry when I'm dead.' That's what Harry...
How Far We've Come

How Far We've Come

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
A groundbreaking and critically-acclaimed debut novel of friendship and freedom that crosses continents and centuries, in a timeslip story exploring the legacy of slavery, selected as The Times Children's Book...
Our Chemical Hearts: as seen on Amazon Prime

Our Chemical Hearts: as seen on Amazon Prime

$12.00 AUD
A bittersweet story of friendship, first love and heartache, all rolled into one spellbinding tale. For fans of John Green, Rainbow Rowell and E. Lockhart. Film premiering on Amazon Prime...
Lore

Lore

$19.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dark Flood

Dark Flood

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
A stunning timeslip tale about a boy who finds himself trapped in a well-known mining incident that happened many years before! This story of family, community and hope by debut...
Powerless: TikTok Made Me Buy It! The epic romantasy series taking the world by storm!

Powerless: TikTok Made Me Buy It! The epic romantasy series [...]

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
OVER A MILLION COPIES SOLD! THE INSTANT NO. 1 INTERNATIONAL BESTSELLING PHENOMENON. 'Nothing short of epic' Rosie Talbot, bestselling author of Sixteen Souls'A thrilling fantasy with the most delicious slow-burn...
The Boy Who Fell From the Sky

The Boy Who Fell From the Sky

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Combining the warmth and heart of Ross Welford's The 1,000 Year Old Boy with the epic adventure and inseparable friendship of Frank Cottrell Boyce's Cosmic comes an otherworldly new middle...
Under Shifting Stars

Under Shifting Stars

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
This heartfelt novel for fans of Jandy Nelson and Adam Silvera follows twins Audrey and Clare as they grapple with their brother's death and their changing relationships-with each other and...
Step Closer (Five Nights at Freddy's: Fazbear Frights #4)

Step Closer (Five Nights at Freddy's: Fazbear Frights #4)

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
FAZBEAR FRIGHTS #3: 1:35AM

FAZBEAR FRIGHTS #3: 1:35AM

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Glass Girl

The Glass Girl

$22.99 AUD$19.54 AUD
From the #1 New York Times bestselling author of Girl in Pieces comes a raw, heart-wrenching novel about a teenager facing down her struggles with alcohol -- and the journey...
Kindling

Kindling

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Traci CheeFormat: Paperback, 140mm x 210mm, 345g, 432 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, 2024 From bestselling and award-winning author Traci Chee comes a standalone fantasy set against a...
The Funniest Boy in the World

The Funniest Boy in the World

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Helen RutterFormat: Paperback, 194mm x 130mm, 200g, 360 pagesPublished: Scholastic, United Kingdom, 2023Billy Plimpton took to the stage and captivated the crowd at the triumphant ending to The Boy...
Forever Ends on Friday

Forever Ends on Friday

$10.00 AUD
Author: Justin ReynoldsFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 196mm, 322g, 480 pagesPublished: Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, 2021Justin A. Reynolds, author of Opposite of Always, returns with Forever Ends on Friday, another charming...
Black Bird, Blue Road

Black Bird, Blue Road

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Sofiya PasternackFormat: Paperback, 130mm x 194mm, 209g, 320 pagesPublished: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, 2023 In this historical fantasy novel, praised as a "rich, omen-filled journey that powerfully shows...
Chaos Theory: The brand-new novel from the bestselling author of Dear Martin

Chaos Theory: The brand-new novel from the bestselling author of Dear Martin

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Nic Stone Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 The #1 New York Times bestselling author of Dear Martin delivers a gripping romance about two teens: a certified genius living...
The Miraculous Sweetmakers: The Frost Fair

The Miraculous Sweetmakers: The Frost Fair

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Natasha Hastings Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'Absolutely stunning... Real emotional depth alongside a fast-paced plot. Fantastic' A F Steadman An amazing and captivating, curl-up-on-the-sofa debut about a...
Forever Ends on Friday

Forever Ends on Friday

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dadaji's Paintbrush

Dadaji's Paintbrush

$29.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Rashmi Sirdeshpande Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 32 Discover that bereavement can be a beginning, not an ending, in this beautiful story of one boy's grief when he loses...
Louisa June and the Nazis in the Waves

Louisa June and the Nazis in the Waves

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: L. m. Elliott Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 In this moving and timeless story, award-winning author L. M. Elliott captures life on the U.S. homefront during World War...
Never Ending

Never Ending

$16.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Martyn Bedford Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 How can she live with what she did? Shiv's best mate, her younger brother, Declan, died while their family was on...
FAZBEAR FRIGHTS #3: 1:35AM

FAZBEAR FRIGHTS #3: 1:35AM

$17.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Author: Scott Cawthon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 From twisted toys to gut-wrenching games, this collection of terrifying tales is unsettling enough to mess with even the most hardened...
Step Closer (Five Nights at Freddy's: Fazbear Frights #4)

Step Closer (Five Nights at Freddy's: Fazbear Frights #4)

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Scott Cawthon Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 A fourth collection of pulse-pounding tales. Horror master Scott Cawthon spins three sinister novella-length stories from different corners of FNAF's canon....
Torn Apart - The Partition of India, 1947

Torn Apart - The Partition of India, 1947

$12.00 AUD
Author: Swapna Haddow Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 128 A thrilling and moving account of the largest movement of people in history, telling both sides of the story through the...
Margot & Me

Margot & Me

$16.99 AUD$13.59 AUD
Author: Juno Dawson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 Fliss's mum needs peace and quiet to recuperate from a long illness, so they both move to the countryside to live...
Imaginary

Imaginary

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lee Bacon Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 Zach should've outgrown his imaginary friend by now. He knows this. He's 11, long past the days when kids are supposed...
Skandar and the Unicorn Thief: The international, award-winning hit, and the biggest fantasy adventure series since Harry Potter

Skandar and the Unicorn Thief: The international, award-winning hit, and the biggest fantasy adventure series since Harry Potter

$17.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: A.F. Steadman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 HEROES AND UNICORNS AS YOU'VE NEVER SEEN THEM BEFORE. The first book in the award-winning, international hit fantasy adventure series for...
Falling into Place

Falling into Place

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...