All

Sort by:
Pavane

Pavane

$95.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Covers are in good condition. Binding remains secure and tight. DJ shows...
Shadows Among The Leaves

Shadows Among The Leaves

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA collection of Australian folklore and bush legends, Shadows Among the Leaves by Bill...
Voices

Voices

$20.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageA collection of short fiction from one of Australia's most quietly powerful literary voices,...
The Ship On The Coin: A Fable Of The Bourgeoisie

The Ship On The Coin: A Fable Of The Bourgeoisie

$35.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Shelf wear, rubbing on edges. A work of literary fiction steeped in allegory...
Black Mischief

Black Mischief

$250.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Facsimile DJ L.L.C. Boards - good; faded spine; light bumping on corners. Binding - slightly shaky. Pages...
The Northern Lights: A Novel

The Northern Lights: A Novel

$20.00 AUD
Edition: 1st us ed., 1st prCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: No markingsSet against the stark, isolating wilderness of northern Canada, this haunting literary novel...
An Inch Of Fortune

An Inch Of Fortune

$25.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsA witty and acerbic work of British fiction, An Inch of Fortune chronicles the misadventures of a group of...
The Seven Deadly Sins: A Collection Of New Fiction

The Seven Deadly Sins: A Collection Of New Fiction

$20.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsA rich anthology of literary fiction, The Seven Deadly Sins: A Collection of New Fiction presents a bold...
Strangers And Brothers: Volume Three; Corridors Of Power (1955-59), The Sleep Of Reason (1963-64), Last Things (1964-68)

Strangers And Brothers: Volume Three; Corridors Of Power (1955-59), The Sleep Of Reason (1963-64), Last Things (1964-68)

$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Two tears at back of jacket - otherwise still structural. Pages bright and clean....
The Silence Of The Lambs

The Silence Of The Lambs

$50.00 AUD
Edition: 1st uk ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards good. Binding - tight. Worn DJ showing signs of delamination. Clean pages. A landmark...
Her (SIGNED)

Her (SIGNED)

$40.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed., 1st pr.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: SignedA taut and unsettling work of psychological suspense, Her chronicles the story of two women whose lives...
Play Together, Dark Blue Twenty

Play Together, Dark Blue Twenty

$12.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsChester Eagle's Play Together, Dark Blue Twenty is an ambitious and introspective work of Australian literary fiction that chronicles the...
A Far Cry From Kensington

A Far Cry From Kensington

$20.00 AUD
Edition: bomcCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsSet in 1950s London, this darkly comic novel chronicles the misadventures of Mrs. Nancy Hawkins, a sensible and sharp-tongued...
Old Soldiers

Old Soldiers

$25.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good , price clippedMarkings: No markingsA quietly powerful work of literary fiction, Old Soldiers chronicles the unlikely friendship that develops between...
Heroes: Volume Two

Heroes: Volume Two

$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsHeroes Volume Two (DC Comics) collects the online graphic novel chapters related to Season Two of the NBC television series, featuring...
Life Of Pi: A Novel - Illustrated Edition

Life Of Pi: A Novel - Illustrated Edition

$50.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Good Markings: No markingsA landmark work of literary fiction, Life of Pi chronicles the extraordinary survival story of...
A Christmas Carol In Prose: Being A Ghost Story Of Christmas

A Christmas Carol In Prose: Being A Ghost Story Of Christmas

$60.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Slipcase: WornPages: Good Markings: No markingsA timeless work of Victorian fiction, A Christmas Carol chronicles the chilling and ultimately redemptive journey of Ebenezer Scrooge, a cold-hearted...
Cat O'Nine Tales: And Other Stories (SIGNED)

Cat O'Nine Tales: And Other Stories (SIGNED)

$50.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed., 1st pr.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: SignedCondition remarks: Signed by Jeffrey Archer. A masterclass in short fiction, Cat O' Nine Tales presents nine...
Scotty In Gumnut Land

Scotty In Gumnut Land

$30.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Fair Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Shows wear and tear for its age. Light foxing on block - does not extend internally.A beloved classic of Australian...
The Mystery Medal: 新金山: A Tale Of Crime & Compassion Castlemaine Goldfields 1889 (SIGNED)

The Mystery Medal: 新金山: A Tale Of Crime & Compassion Castlemaine Goldfields 1889 (SIGNED)

$50.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: SignedIn 1889, a group of Chinese men from the Castlemaine goldfields arrived at the Fitzroy home of retired police sergeant Henry Frood and...
Over The Hills

Over The Hills

$150.00 AUD
Edition: First EditionCondition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good , price clippedMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: Some fading on dust jacket spine from wear and tear, all corners of dust jacket...
Emma

Emma

$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: No markingsA cornerstone of English literary fiction, Emma chronicles the romantic misadventures of Emma Woodhouse, a clever, wealthy, and self-assured young woman in...
Emma

Emma

$25.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: N/APages: Good Markings: No markingsA cornerstone of English literary fiction, Emma chronicles the romantic misadventures of Emma Woodhouse, a clever, wealthy, and self-assured young woman in...
Piranesi

Piranesi

$60.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsA landmark work of art history, Jonathan Scott's "Piranesi" chronicles the full sweep of Giovanni Battista Piranesi's towering career as...
Reacher: The Original Run

Reacher: The Original Run

$2,000.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: SignedCondition remarks: All 11 hardbacks are in VG condition with VG DJs. Copies 1-9 are flat signed by the author. Killing...
The Essential James Bond: Thunderball; On Her Majesty's Secret Service; You Only Live Twice; The Man With The Golden Gun; Octopussy And The Living Daylights

The Essential James Bond: Thunderball; On Her Majesty's Secret Service; You Only Live Twice; The Man With The Golden Gun; Octopussy And The Living Daylights

$200.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Pages clean and bright. Binding tight. Faded jacket spine. This essential collection gathers four of Ian Fleming's most...
Gone Bush (SIGNED)

Gone Bush (SIGNED)

$800.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: SignedCondition remarks: Signed by Jolley (Miles Franklin winner, AO recipient, deceased 2007), Judith Wright (one of Australia's greatest poets,...
Across The Sea Wall (SIGNED)

Across The Sea Wall (SIGNED)

$250.00 AUD
Edition: 1st rev ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Tanning and foxing Markings: SignedCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. Text - light foxing on book block. A...
The Tivington Nott (SIGNED)

The Tivington Nott (SIGNED)

$200.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good , price clippedMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. Clean and bright copy. Set against the rugged, atmospheric...
N (SIGNED)

N (SIGNED)

$300.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: No dust jacketPages: Good Markings: SignedCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Cover and spine in good condition. Name on fep. "N" is a...
The Agunah

The Agunah

$190.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Good Markings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Jacket showing usual signs of aging. On tear 1.5cm long on top left corner...
Ned Kelly And The City Of The Bees (SIGNED)

Ned Kelly And The City Of The Bees (SIGNED)

$300.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good , price clippedMarkings: SignedA charming work of children's fiction, Ned Kelly and the City of the Bees chronicles the fantastical...
Gossip From The Forest (SIGNED)

Gossip From The Forest (SIGNED)

$220.00 AUD
Edition: 1st uk ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxing , price clippedMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. Text - light foxing on book...
Ned Kelly & The City Of The Bees (SIGNED)

Ned Kelly & The City Of The Bees (SIGNED)

$200.00 AUD
Edition: 1st us ed., 1st pr.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxing , price clippedMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. DJ faded within mylar....
The World In Peril

The World In Peril

$300.00 AUD
Edition: 1st uk ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxing , price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Boards - good. Binding - tight. Text...
The Clifton Chronicles (Six-Volume Set)

The Clifton Chronicles (Six-Volume Set)

$150.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: Signed ephemera laid-in. Only Time Will Tell (Book 1, 2011, 1st edition, 1st pr.,) — A poor Bristol...
The Lord Of The Rings Trilogy

The Lord Of The Rings Trilogy

$225.00 AUD
Edition: reset ed., 1st pr.,Condition remarks:Book: New Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: New with original plastic wraps. A cornerstone of twentieth-century fantasy literature, "The Lord of the...
The Complete Kate Grenville

The Complete Kate Grenville

$400.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Very good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: 12 volumes, an almost complete Kate Grenville collection, spanning her entire career. All DJs remains unclipped. All HBs...
The Complete Jolley

The Complete Jolley

$400.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Good Markings: No markingsCondition remarks: 19 volumes. Mixed HB and paperback. Foxybaby Signed by the author. 1. Palomino (HB, UQP, 1984) — A...
The Complete Book Of Blinky Bill

The Complete Book Of Blinky Bill

$45.00 AUD
Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Very goodPages: Good Markings: No markingsA beloved classic of Australian children's literature, The Complete Book of Blinky Bill chronicles the charming and mischievous adventures of a...
Next Stop - The Morgue

Next Stop - The Morgue

$275.00 AUD
Edition: 1st ed.,Condition remarks:Book: Good Jacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Good , price clippedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Red boards show general shelf wear, binding remains tight, dust...
Secondhand Epic Fantasy Bargain Book Box SP2760

Secondhand Epic Fantasy Bargain Book Box SP2760

$120.00 AUD
Secondhand Epic Fantasy Bargain Book Box — 19 Books Three David Gemmell novels, a Pratchett Discworld, the conclusion of Eddings's Belgariad, Roger Zelazny's final novel, and a Fighting Fantasy gamebook...
Secondhand Crime Fiction & Thriller Bargain Book Box SP2770

Secondhand Crime Fiction & Thriller Bargain Book Box SP2770

$110.00 AUD
Secondhand Crime Fiction & Thriller Bargain Book Box — 24 Books A vintage crime and thriller collection spanning five decades of the genre's commercial golden age — MacLean, Smith, Puzo,...
Secondhand Literary Fiction Bargain Book Box SP2736

Secondhand Literary Fiction Bargain Book Box SP2736

$110.00 AUD
Secondhand Literary Fiction Bargain Book Box — 17 Books A genuinely distinguished international collection anchored by two Nobel laureates and a Pulitzer Prize winner. Alice Munro's Too Much Happiness —...
Secondhand Literary Fiction Bargain Book Box SP2779

Secondhand Literary Fiction Bargain Book Box SP2779

$110.00 AUD
Secondhand Literary Fiction Bargain Book Box — 18 Books The critical endorsements on Tim Gautreaux's The Clearing set the standard for this collection: Annie Proulx called it "one of the...
Secondhand Crime Fiction & Thriller Bargain Book Box SP2778

Secondhand Crime Fiction & Thriller Bargain Book Box SP2778

$110.00 AUD
Secondhand Crime Fiction & Thriller Bargain Book Box — 18 Books The headline find here is unmistakeable: three consecutive Harry Bosch novels — The Black Echo, The Black Ice, and...
Secondhand Literary  Fiction Bargain Book Box SP2776

Secondhand Literary Fiction Bargain Book Box SP2776

$110.00 AUD
Secondhand Literary Fiction Bargain Book Box — 18 Books A rich and varied literary fiction collection with at least two titles that demand immediate attention. The signed copy of Victoria...
Secondhand Romance & Fiction Bargain Book Box SP2775

Secondhand Romance & Fiction Bargain Book Box SP2775

$100.00 AUD
Secondhand Romance & Fiction Bargain Book Box — 18 Books A warmly satisfying collection spanning contemporary romance, Australian historical fiction, Irish women's fiction, and outback rural romance — with three...