All

Sort by:
Theory of Shadows

Theory of Shadows

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Paolo Maurensig Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 On the morning of March 24, 1946, the world chess champion Alexander Alekhine was found dead in his hotel room in...
Cost

Cost

$10.00 AUD
Author: Roxana Robinson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Julia Lambert, an artist, is spending the summer in her old Maine farmhouse. During a visit from her elderly parents, she...
All the Living

All the Living

$28.59 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: C E Morgan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 A New York Times Book Review Editors' Choice One of the National Book Foundation's 5 Best Writers Under 35 Finalist...
Acceptance

Acceptance

$10.00 AUD
Author: Susan Coll Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Acceptance is a satire of America's overachievers, a novel set over one year in the college application process, when students and...
Let's No One Get Hurt

Let's No One Get Hurt

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jon Pineda Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Fifteen-year-old Pearl is squatting in an abandoned boathouse with her father, a disgraced college professor, and two other grown men, deep...
The House of Hidden Mothers

The House of Hidden Mothers

$10.00 AUD
Author: Meera Syal Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 Life hasn't always been easy for Shyama, a woman in her mid-forties whose husband abandoned her when their daughter was still...
All Decent Animals

All Decent Animals

$10.00 AUD
Author: Oonya Kempadoo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 260 Oonya Kempadoo's moving third novel, All Decent Animals, looks at the personal and aesthetic choices of a multifaceted cast of characters...
Isadora

Isadora

$10.00 AUD
Author: Amelia Gray Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Using the scaffolding of Isadora Duncan's life and the stuff of her spirit, Amelia Gray's breakout novel delivers an incredibly imaginative...
Puffin: Gobbolino the Witch's Cat

Puffin: Gobbolino the Witch's Cat

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Ursula Moray Williams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: Gobbolino, the witch's cat with one white paw and bright blue eyes, would rather be a quiet cat who sits by...
The Shadow of the Soul: The Dog-Faced Gods Book Two

The Shadow of the Soul: The Dog-Faced Gods Book Two

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sarah Pinborough Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 DI Cass Jones is still dealing with the fallout of uncovering a major conspiracy within his own police station when a...
The Persimmon Tree

The Persimmon Tree

$7.50 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Eucalyptus

Eucalyptus

$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Breath

Breath

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Jack Maggs

Jack Maggs

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Corfu: a Novel

Corfu: a Novel

$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
On Green Dolphin Street

On Green Dolphin Street

$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress

Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Slap

The Slap

$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lion Rampant

The Lion Rampant

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Piano

The Piano

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Middlesex

Middlesex

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Viper

The Viper

$32.99 AUD$16.00 AUD
Author: Christobel Kent (Author) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 Forty years have passed since Sandro Cellini last set foot in La Vipera. But when two bodies are discovered on...
The Beautiful and Damned

The Beautiful and Damned

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: F Scott Fitzgerald Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 A captivating and glamorous tale of squandered talent that defined 'The Lost Generation' of 1920s New York Anthony Patch and...
Welcome To Rosie Hopkins' Sweetshop Of Dreams

Welcome To Rosie Hopkins' Sweetshop Of Dreams

$26.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jenny Colgan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 Rosie Hopkins is about to face major upheaval. Her elderly aunt Lilian - feisty, independent Aunt Lily who never talked about...
Black Drop: SUNDAY TIMES Historical Fiction Book of the Month

Black Drop

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Leonora Nattrass Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'Black Drop is a joy from start to finish... Jago is a very sympathetic hero, with all his flaws, virtues and...
Soot

Soot

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Dan Vyleta Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 560 Welcome to a world where every desire is visible, rising from the body as a plume of Smoke. A world where...
The Island Home: The uplifting page-turner making life brighter in 2022

The Island Home

$39.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Libby Page Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 480 Two decades. Hundreds of miles. A lifetime of secrets. Could coming home mean starting again? 'A perfect, warm escape from these...
The Black Dress: By the author of The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

The Black Dress: By the author of The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

$45.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Deborah Moggach Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 Pru is on her own. But then, so are plenty of other people. And while the loneliness can be overwhelming, surely...
Freight Dogs

Freight Dogs

$49.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Giles Foden Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 416 1996: in a Ugandan dive bar, the 'freight dogs' gather. An anarchic group of mercenary pilots from Texas, Russia, Kenya and...
The Great Offshore Grounds: Longlisted for the National Book Award for Fiction

The Great Offshore Grounds

$45.00 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Vanessa Veselka Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 448 'A magnificent beast of a book: epic' Roxane Gay 'Large in scope and heart' Patrick deWitt 'It blew me away' Emma...
The Guide

The Guide

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Peter Heller Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 272 'The poet laureate of the literary thriller: sinister and soulful' Michael Koryta, author of Those Who Wish Me Dead 'Peter Heller's...
Under the Blue

Under the Blue

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Oana Aristide Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 'A book of insight and foresight, lit with wit and gorgeous with intelligence', Jay Griffiths, author of Wild: An Elemental Journey...
Here Again Now: 'Written in exquisite prose and told with compassion and tenderness' Brit Bennett, author of The Vanishing Half

Here Again Now

$45.00 AUD$7.50 AUD
Author: Okechukwu Nzelu Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 'A beautiful exploration of grief and family, written in exquisite prose and told with compassion and tenderness.' Brit Bennett, author of...
The Guilty Couple

The Guilty Couple

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: C.L. Taylor Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 352 'Wow. Addictive. And what an ending!' - Sunday Times bestselling author Claire Douglas 'A red-hot, non-stop rollercoaster of a...
The Family Chao

The Family Chao

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lan Samantha Chang Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 320 But when tyrannical patriarch Leo 'Big' Chao is found frozen to death in the family's meat freezer, scandalous...
How to Belong: 'The kind of book that gives you hope and courage' Kit de Waal

How to Belong: 'The kind of book that gives you hope and courage' Kit de Waal

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Sarah Franklin Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 368 In the follow up to her acclaimed novel Shelter, Sarah Franklin returns to the Forest of Dean, this time...
Third Woman

Third Woman

$10.00 AUD
Author: Mark Burnell Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 Mark Burnell's The Third Woman is a Stephanie Patrick Thriller, continuing the story of the international spy from The...
A Book of American Martyrs

A Book of American Martyrs

$10.00 AUD
Author: Joyce Carol Oates Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 752 "Oates' American saga captivates because it exists within an actual drama playing out across the country...Martyrs is a...
The Awakening: The Dragon Heart Legacy Book 1

The Awakening: The Dragon Heart Legacy Book 1

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Nora Roberts Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 The first in a brand new trilogy from Sunday Times bestseller Nora Roberts, The Awakening is a story of...
The Rhythm Section: A Stephanie Patrick Thriller

The Rhythm Section: A Stephanie Patrick Thriller

$12.00 AUD
Author: Mark Burnell Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 448 An innocent woman goes deep undercover to hunt down those responsible for her family's death in Mark Burnell's The...
Kill A Stranger: what would you do to save your loved one?

Kill A Stranger: what would you do to save your loved one?

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Simon Kernick Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 384 TO SAVE A LIFE...COULD YOU TAKE ANOTHER? 'Great plots, great characters, great action' LEE CHILD 'Simon Kernick writes with...
Eighty Days Blue: The second book in the gripping and pulse-racing romantic series to read in the sun this year

Eighty Days Blue: The second book in the gripping and pulse-racing romantic series to read in the sun this year

$21.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Vina Jackson Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 336 In the second book in Vina Jackson's exhilarating new romance trilogy, fiery musician Summer and wealthy academic Dominik experience...
Double or Nothing

Double or Nothing

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Kim Sherwood Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 432 James Bond is missing. 007 has been captured, perhaps even killed, by a sinister private military company. His whereabouts...
None of This Is Serious

None of This Is Serious

$29.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Catherine Prasifka Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 288 'Extraordinary' - Naoise Dolan 'Seriously good' - Louise Nealon Dublin student life is ending for Sophie and her friends....
The Anatomy of Desire: 'Reads like your favorite podcast, the hit crime doc you'll want to binge' Josh Malerman

The Anatomy of Desire: 'Reads like your favorite podcast, the hit crime doc you'll want to binge' Josh Malerman

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: L.R. Dorn Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 'A fascinating courtroom drama' Daily Mail 'Reads like your favorite podcast, the hit crime doc you'll want to binge' Josh Malerman,...
Bad Axe County: A Novel

Bad Axe County: A Novel

$35.00 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: John Galligan Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 Kirkus Reviews Best Fiction Books of 2019 Dennis Lehane meets Megan Miranda in this tense, atmospheric thriller about the first female...
Stalker

Stalker

$12.00 AUD
Author: Lars Kepler Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 560 "Lars Kepler ... [has] a taste for the macabre and a surefire recipe for the lurid serial-killer thriller. ... This is...
Hidden Scars

Hidden Scars

$29.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Mark de Castrique Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 256 2018 Thomas Wolfe Memorial Literary Award nominee When Asheville, NC, private eyes Sam Blackman and Nakayla Robertson are...