All

Sort by:
The Finkler Question

The Finkler Question

$32.99 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Zambezi

Zambezi

$30.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Peacock Summer

The Peacock Summer

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Shanghai Wife

The Shanghai Wife

$29.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
After the Rain: The hilarious opposites-attract rom-com from the author of Love to Hate You

After the Rain: The hilarious opposites-attract rom-com from the author of Love to Hate You

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jo Watson Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 From the author of the 100,000+ copy-selling rom-com, Love to Hate You! No one makes you laugh like Jo Watson! 'Jo...
Death is a Welcome Guest: Plague Times Trilogy 2

Death is a Welcome Guest: Plague Times Trilogy 2

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Louise Welsh Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Longlisted for the Theakstons Old Peculiar Crime Novel of the Year Magnus McFall was a comic on the brink of his...
The Recruit: 'Everything a great thriller should be' Lee Child

The Recruit: 'Everything a great thriller should be' Lee Child

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Alan Drew Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 'Breathtaking . . . filled with twists and turns' - JEFFERY DEAVER 'A vivid portrait of a seedy world' - GRAHAM...
Violets

Violets

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Alex Hyde Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 256 A young woman, Violet, lies in a hospital bed in the closing days of the war. Her pregnancy is over and...
These Days: 'A gem of a novel, I adored it.' MARIAN KEYES

These Days: 'A gem of a novel, I adored it.' MARIAN KEYES

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lucy Caldwell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Two sisters, four nights, one city. April, 1941. Belfast has escaped the worst of the war - so far. Over the...
Mrs England: The  award-winning Sunday TImes bestseller from the winner of the Women's Prize Futures Award

Mrs England: The award-winning Sunday TImes bestseller from the winner of the Women's Prize Futures Award

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Stacey Halls Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Mrs England is a gripping feminist mystery where a nanny must travel to Yorkshire to a grand house filled with secrets....
Outcast: The blistering new thriller from the No.1 bestselling SAS hero

Outcast: The blistering new thriller from the No.1 bestselling SAS hero

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Chris Ryan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 After single-handedly intervening in a deadly terrorist attack in Mali, SAS Warrant Officer Jamie 'Geordie' Carter is denounced as a lone...
The Men

The Men

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Sandra Newman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 Jane Pearson is camping with her husband Leo and their five-year-old son Benjamin, deep in the California woods on an evening...
The Art of Falling

The Art of Falling

$29.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Danielle McLaughlin Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 WINNER OF THE SUNDAY TIMES AUDIBLE SHORT STORY AWARD 'A gripping novel and a sharp, entertaining examination of the nature of...
Call to Kill: The first in a brand new high-octane SAS series

Call to Kill: The first in a brand new high-octane SAS series

$45.00 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Billy Billingham Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 BOOK TWO IN THE SERIES, SURVIVE TO FIGHT, IS AVAILABLE NOW! THE FIRST IN A BRAND NEW SERIES FROM SAS: WHO...
In for a Penny

In for a Penny

$21.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Lynda Page Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Since the death of her husband May Jeffries has struggled to provide for her only child, Jenny. Even now that Jenny's...
Inland: The New York Times bestseller from the award-winning author of The Tiger's Wife

Inland: The New York Times bestseller from the award-winning author of The Tiger's Wife

$39.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: Tea Obreht Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 400 PART OF BARACK OBAMA'S SUMMER READING LIST: 'Those of you who've been waiting for Obreht's next novel won't be disappointed' 'SPECTACULAR'...
His Whole Life

His Whole Life

$34.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Elizabeth Hay Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Starting with something as simple as a boy who wants a dog, His Whole Life takes us into a richly intimate...
For the Relief of Unbearable Urges

For the Relief of Unbearable Urges

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Nathan Englander Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 Ruchama, a wigmaker from an ultra-orthodox Brooklyn enclave, journeys into Manhattan for inspiration, frequenting a newsstand where she flips through forbidden...
The Ministry of Special Cases

The Ministry of Special Cases

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Nathan Englander Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Buenos Aires, 1970s. Kaddish Poznan chips the names off gravestones for a living, removing traces of disreputable ancestors for their more...
The Good Guy: A deeply compelling novel about love and marriage set in 1960s suburban America

The Good Guy: A deeply compelling novel about love and marriage set in 1960s suburban America

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Susan Beale Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 Ted, a car-tyre salesman in 1960s suburban New England, is a dreamer who craves admiration. His wife, Abigail, longs for a...
All Consuming: A tale of searing passion and rekindled love you won't want to miss!

All Consuming: A tale of searing passion and rekindled love you won't want to miss!

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Jaci Burton (Author) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'Jaci Burton has no problem creating a sexy and thrilling story. I love how she brings in both passion and...
An American Story

An American Story

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Christopher Priest Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 A powerful meditation on loss and memory seen through the prism of 9/11, by one of our greatest authors. Ben Matson...
Machines Like Me: A Novel

Machines Like Me: A Novel

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Broken Shore

The Broken Shore

$23.95 AUD$6.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Stillwatch

Stillwatch

$38.50 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Night Beat: Shadow History of Rock and Roll

Night Beat: Shadow History of Rock and Roll

$27.36 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
No One to Trust

No One to Trust

$30.00 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lucky One: the compulsive new thriller from the author of the bestselling The One Who Got Away

The Lucky One: the compulsive new thriller from the author of the bestselling The One Who Got Away

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
37th Hour

37th Hour

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
How to Paint a Dead Man

How to Paint a Dead Man

$32.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The House of Thunder

The House of Thunder

$49.27 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Dead Aim

Dead Aim

$30.00 AUD$5.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Blood Storm

Blood Storm

$29.95 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Never Send Flowers

Never Send Flowers

$43.79 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Sisterhood

The Sisterhood

$40.00 AUD$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Pretend You Don't See Her: A Novel

Pretend You Don't See Her: A Novel

$42.30 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Bina: Kerry Group Irish Novel of the Year 2021

Bina: Kerry Group Irish Novel of the Year 2021

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Anakana Schofield Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 Shortlisted for the Goldsmiths Prize 2020 'Insightful. Inventive. Hilarious. Genius' EIMEAR MCBRIDE 'Bina is fiction of the rarest and darkest kind,...
The Group

The Group

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Lara Feigel Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'A very funny and brilliant book. Feigel does a thorough and virtuosic job of describing the dilemmas of contemporary middle-class women'...
American Gods

American Gods

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Neil Gaiman Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 752 AN ACCLAIMED, EMMY-NOMINATED TV SERIES ON AMAZON PRIME VIDEO WINNER OF THE HUGO, LOCUS AND BRAM STOKER AWARDS 'To give him...
Mary Toft; or, The Rabbit Queen

Mary Toft; or, The Rabbit Queen

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Dexter Palmer Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 'Palmer spins a cracking tale that, despite its disconcerting subject, is piquantly cheerful and compassionate . . . With empathy and...
C.A.L.M.: Crimes Against Love Memories

C.A.L.M.: Crimes Against Love Memories

$32.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jehnny Beth Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 192 'Because a life lived in fear is equal to no life at all' This is the uncompromising vision of Jehnny Beth...
The More You Ignore Me

The More You Ignore Me

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Jo Brand Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 A genuinely funny and original novel about mental illness, growing up and parental breakdown from much-loved comedienne Jo Brand. Alice is...
The Capital: A "House of Cards" for the E.U.

The Capital: A "House of Cards" for the E.U.

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Robert Menasse Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 432 THE PRIZE-WINNING SATIRICAL BESTSELLER - MORE THAN 500,000 COPIES SOLD WORLDWIDE "I enjoyed THE CAPITAL so much... A major book" New...
Licence Renewed: A James Bond thriller

Licence Renewed: A James Bond thriller

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: John Gardner Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 'History is moving pretty quickly these days, and the heroes and villains keep on changing parts' Ian Fleming Ian Fleming's 007...
Impossible Owls: Essays from the Ends of the World

Impossible Owls: Essays from the Ends of the World

$24.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Brian Phillips Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER 'Hilarious, nimble, and thoroughly illuminating' Colson Whitehead, author of The Underground Railroad 'Recalls the work of John...
Good & Evil: The Black Sun Series, Book 2

Good & Evil: The Black Sun Series, Book 2

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Giacometti Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The second volume in the bestselling, exhilarating WWII treasure-hunt thriller series for fans of Dan Brown. November 1941. Germany is about to...
The Man in the Woods: A secluded village in the Alps, a brutal killer, a dark secret hiding in the woods

The Man in the Woods: A secluded village in the Alps, a brutal killer, a dark secret hiding in the woods

$22.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: Ilaria Tuti Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 POLICE INSPECTOR TERESA BATTAGLIA IS: [ ] Too old for her job [ ] Overweight and diabetic [ ] Terrified [...
Private London: (Private 2)

Private London: (Private 2)

$24.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...