Sort by:
An Incidental Memoir
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Format: Hardback Number of...
Astride the Wall: A Memoir, 1913-45
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Ursula Wyndham Format: Hardback...
Dickens: Public Life and Private Passion
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Peter Ackroyd Format: Hardback...
Romulus, My Father
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Raimond Gaita Format: Paperback...
Donald Horne Memoirs
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Donald Horne Format: Paperback...
The House of Hancock: The Rise and Rise of Gina Rinehart
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Debi Marshall Format: Paperback...
Mao's Last Dancer
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Li Cunxin Format: Paperback...
Flesh Wounds
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Richard Glover Format: Paperback...
Part of the Pride: My Life Among the Big Cats of Africa
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Kevin Richardson Format: Paperback...
Adam Lindsay Gordon
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Geoffrey Hutton Format: Paperback Number...
Real John Wren
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Format: Hardback Number of...
Reading the Decades: Fifty Years of British History Through the Nation's Bestsellers
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: John Sutherland Format: Hardback...
Nothing to Forgive: Daughter's Life of Antonia White
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Lyndall P. Hopkinson Format:...
The Know-It-All: One Man's Humble Quest to Become the Smartest Person in the World
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: A J Jacobs Format:...
Red in the Centre: The Australian Bush Through Urban Eyes
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Monte Dwyer Format: Paperback...
Conspirator
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Helen Rappaport Format: Paperback...
The Dark Side
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Barry Morwood Format: Paperback...
W.B.Yeats: A Life: v. 1: Apprentice Mage, 1865-1914
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: R. F. Foster Format:...
Journals 1952 -2000
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Arthur Meier Schlesinger, Jr....
Arthur Koestler: The Homeless Mind - Arthur Koestler and the Quest for Belonging
$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: David Cesarani Format: Hardback...
Beautiful Shadow: A Life of Patricia Highsmith
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Andrew Wilson Format: Hardback...
Rfk: A Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy
$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: C.David Heymann Format: Hardback...
Warrior Princess: Fighting for Life with Courage and Hope
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Princess Kasune Zulu Format:...
Whitehall: The Street That Shaped a Nation
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Colin Brown Format: Hardback...
The American Future: A History From The Founding Fathers To Barack Obama
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Simon Schama, CBE Format:...
Richard Hughes: A Biography
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Richard Perceval Graves Format:...
The Making of Modern Britain
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Andrew Marr Format: Hardback...
Now and Then: A Memoir from Coney Island to Here
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Joseph Heller Format: Hardback...
Great Tales: From Chaucer to the Glorious Revolution
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Robert Lacey Format: Hardback Number...
No Picnic
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Patricia Lovell Format: Hardback...
No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt - The Home Front in World War II
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Doris Kearns Goodwin Format:...
Golden Afternoon Autobiography: Part 2
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: M.M. Kaye Format: Hardback...
Every Secret Thing: My Family, My Country
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Gillian Slovo Format: Hardback...
One Summer: America 1927
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Bill Bryson Format: Hardback Number...
In the Blood: A Memoir of my Childhood
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Sir Andrew Motion Format:...
Obama's Wars
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Bob Woodward Format: Hardback...
Living History
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Hillary Rodham Clinton Format:...
The Locust and the Bird: My Mother's Story
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Hanan Al-Shaykh Format: Hardback...
The White Masai
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Corinne Hofmann Format: Paperback...
Web Of Deceit: Britain's Real Foreign Policy
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Mark Curtis Format: Paperback...
Snake Cradle
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Roberta Sykes Format: Paperback...
Snake Dancing
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Roberta Sykes Format: Paperback...
The Boy in the Boat
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Brian O'Ralaigh Format: Paperback...
Margot at War: Love and Betrayal in Downing Street, 1912-1916
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Anne de Courcy Format:...
I, Safiya
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Safiya Husseini Format: Paperback...
Maalika: My Life Among the Afar Nomads of Africa
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Valerie Browning Format: Paperback...
Who Discovered America? The Untold History of the Peopling of the Americas
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only.Author: Gavin Menzies Format: Paperback Number...
Ota Benga: the Pygmy in the Zoo: One Man's Degradation in Turn-of-the-Century America
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. Author: Phillps Verner Bradford Format:...