All

Sort by:
Prevailing Spirits: A Book Of Scottish Ghost Stories

Prevailing Spirits: A Book Of Scottish Ghost Stories

$30.00 AUD
Author: Giles GordonBinding: HardbackPublished: Hamish Hamilton, 1976Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: YellowedMarkings: No markings'Prevailing Spirits: A Book Of Scottish Ghost Stories presents a chilling collection of supernatural narratives rooted in...
The Dark Tower IV: Wizard And Glass

The Dark Tower IV: Wizard And Glass

$25.00 AUD
Author: Stephen King; Dave McKean (illustrator)Binding: PaperbackPublished: Plume, 1997Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Condition as shown in image. Slightly worn cover. Stephen King's The Dark Tower...
Love Songs From The Boogeymen

Love Songs From The Boogeymen

$50.00 AUD
Author: Judith TrotskyBinding: HardbackPublished: Harper's Magazine Press, 1973Condition:Book: FairJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Light staining on top book block. Firm spine.Judith Trotsky's Love Songs From The Boogeymen...
The Evil Damp

The Evil Damp

$30.00 AUD
Author: K.R. ButlerBinding: HardbackPublished: Geoffrey Bles, 1966Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsThe chilling narrative of The Evil Damp by K.R. Butler uncovers the insidious presence of a malevolent...
Hideaway

Hideaway

$15.00 AUD
Author: Dean R. KoontzBinding: HardbackPublished: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerHideaway chronicles a chilling tale of a man who, after a near-death experience, finds himself...
Mr. Murder (SIGNED)

Mr. Murder (SIGNED)

$100.00 AUD
Author: Dean KoontzBinding: HardbackPublished: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1993Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: YellowedMarkings: Signed with inscriptionCondition remarks: Some marks and specks on boards. DJ within mylar. Clean and...
Ashley Bell: A Novel (SIGNED)

Ashley Bell: A Novel (SIGNED)

$90.00 AUD
Author: Dean KoontzBinding: HardbackPublished: Bantam, 2015Condition:Book: Very goodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: SignedCondition remarks: Boards in good condition with light bumping on spine. Clean and sturdy copy. Dean Koontz's Ashley...
Psycho In Focus

Psycho In Focus

$20.00 AUD
Author: Lou SmithBinding: HardbackPublished: Macmillan & Co, 1969Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Yellowed, price clippedMarkings: Previous ownerPsycho in Focus presents a rigorous examination of Freudian psychoanalysis through the lens of...
Hideaway

Hideaway

$15.00 AUD
Author: Dean R. KoontzBinding: HardbackPublished: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1992Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsHideaway chronicles a chilling tale of a man who, after a near-death...
The Bad Place

The Bad Place

$20.00 AUD
Author: Dean R. KoontzBinding: HardbackPublished: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerThis chilling thriller, The Bad Place, plunges readers into a terrifying mystery where a man...
Forty-Two Tales

Forty-Two Tales

$45.00 AUD
Author: Edgar Allan PoeBinding: HardbackPublished: Octopus Books Limited, 1979Condition:Book: FairJacket: DamagedPages: FEP missingMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Dust jacket has some red ink on spine bottom that has lightly stained bottom...
Ghost Story

Ghost Story

$35.00 AUD
Author: Peter StraubBinding: HardbackPublished: Jonathann Cape, 1979Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Chipped and worn with some minor damagePages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsPeter Straub's chilling novel, Ghost Story, chronicles the terrifying unraveling of...
Goosebumps Postcard Book

Goosebumps Postcard Book

$160.00 AUD
Author: R.L. StineBinding: HardbackPublished: Scholastic, 1996Condition:Book: GoodJacket: N/APages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Spine partially detaching from pages.Goosebumps Postcard Book presents a chilling collection of visual frights drawn from the iconic...
The Empress Murders

The Empress Murders

$32.99 AUD$28.04 AUD
'Prepare to be both dazzled and discombobulated. You have been warned.' The Sydney Morning Herald 'Readers expecting to snuggle up with a bit of Miss Marple-style cosy crime will be...
The Shadow Bride (Scarlet Veil, Book 2)

The Shadow Bride (Scarlet Veil, Book 2)

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Sink your teeth into a deliciously gothic enemies-to-lovers vampire romance, set in the world of the New York Times bestselling series Serpent & Dove! Full of everything I love: a...
Catacombs

Catacombs

$25.00 AUD
Author: John Farris Binding: HardbackPublished: Hodder & Stoughton., 1982Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsDeep within the volcanic rock of Mt. Kilimanjaro lie the Catacombs, the enormous...
The Man Who Was Frankenstein

The Man Who Was Frankenstein

$45.00 AUD
Author: Peter HainingBinding: HardbackPublished: Frederick Muller, 1979Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Dust jacket spine has light tanningThis biographical work uncovers the true story behind Mary Shelley's...
Richard III The Great Debate

Richard III The Great Debate

$20.00 AUD
Author: Horace Walpole & Sir Thomas MoreBinding: HardbackPublished: The Folio Society, 1966Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacket - cloth/board in good conditionPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: No markingsCondition remarks: Slight tanning and...
The Wilding: A perfect horror thriller from a new master of the genre

The Wilding: A perfect horror thriller from a new master of the genre

$59.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
'A sharp thriller [. . .] with strong characterisation, a deep sense of place and real wit' The Irish Times 'Melds the urban and rural to take folk horror somewhere...
The Midwich Cuckoos

The Midwich Cuckoos

$450.00 AUD
Author: John WyndhamBinding: HardbackPublished: Michael Joseph, 1957Condition remarks:Book: FairJacket: Wear and tearPages: Aging or markingMarkings: No markingsIn a quaint English village, a mysterious event leaves all women of childbearing age...
Descent Into Hell

Descent Into Hell

$100.00 AUD
Author: Charles WilliamsBinding: HardbackPublished: Faber & Faber Ltd, London, 1949Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: Aging or markingMarkings: Previous ownerThis novel tells a story about the interconnectedness of human experiences...
Shadows Of Ecstasy

Shadows Of Ecstasy

$80.00 AUD
Author: Charles WilliamsBinding: HardbackPublished: Faber & Faber, London, 1948Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: Previous ownerAn occultist invades Europe at the head of an African army. His goal--the conquest...
Dialogues With The Devil

Dialogues With The Devil

$25.00 AUD
Author: Taylor CaldwellBinding: HardbackPublished: Collins, 1968Condition remarks:Book: FairJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsThe author and novelist of 'The Devil's Advocate' invents a conversation in letters with Lucifer, that include...
The Travelling Vampire Show

The Travelling Vampire Show

$60.00 AUD
Author: Richard LaymonBinding: HardbackPublished: Headline Publishing Group, 2000Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsA dark presence lurks within the pages, promising a tale of horror and suspense. A...
The Number To Call Is...

The Number To Call Is...

$15.00 AUD
Author: Raymond Thompson & Treve DalyBinding: HardbackPublished: Souvenir Press/Hutchison Group, 1979Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsA chilling narrative unfolds, revealing a world teetering on the brink of...
Guests

Guests

$40.00 AUD
Author: Bentley LittleBinding: HardbackPublished: Headline Book Publishing, 1997Condition remarks:Book: Very goodJacket: Wear and tearPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsIn a remote desert town, a chilling mystery unfolds as strangers arrive, each bearing...
Cold Fire

Cold Fire

$15.00 AUD
Author: Dean R. KoontzBinding: HardbackPublished: Putnam Publishing Group, 1991Condition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsA woman is drawn into a web of mystery and danger when she encounters...
Sorcery and Small Magics: The Sunday Times bestselling cosy fantasy

Sorcery and Small Magics: The Sunday Times bestselling cosy fantasy

$49.99 AUD$42.49 AUD
'Maiga Doocy's voice is nothing short of masterful . . . I would gladly take an arrow for either Leo or Grimm' Megan Bannen, author of The Undertaking of Hart...
Love Languages of Vampires: The Ultimate Guide to Love at First Bite!

Love Languages of Vampires: The Ultimate Guide to Love at First Bite!

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
A dating guide - with bite! For fans of Twilight , The Vampire Diaries and all things supernatural comes a self-help guide you can really sink your teeth in to....
My Bones And My Flute

My Bones And My Flute

$300.00 AUD
Author: Edgar MittelholzerBinding: HardbackPublished: Secker & Warburg, 1955, First UK EditionCondition remarks:Book: GoodJacket: Wear and tearPages: GoodMarkings: No markingsMy Bones And My Flute is a novel by Edgar Mittelholzer that...
The Vampire Diaries: Shadow Souls: Book 6

The Vampire Diaries: Shadow Souls: Book 6

$18.99 AUD$8.00 AUD
Dark, gripping and romantic - read the books that inspired the phenomenal Netflix vampire series.Book 6 in the Vampire Diaries series by bestselling author L J Smith.Elena Gilbert is once...
Hex Education: The perfect cosy, witchy read for 2025

Hex Education: The perfect cosy, witchy read for 2025

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
' A mesmerizing and enchanting novel that will leave readers spellbound' READER REVIEWA guilt-ridden former coven must tap into the magic of their past to stop their lives going up...
The House in the Pines: A Reese Witherspoon Book Club Pick and New York Times bestseller - a twisty thriller that will have you reading through the night

The House in the Pines: A Reese Witherspoon Book Club Pick and [...]

$22.99 AUD$18.39 AUD
A REESE WITHERSPOON BOOK CLUB PICKA NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER'AN ABSOLUTE, CAN'T-PUT-IT-DOWN THRILLER' Reese Witherspoon (Reese's Book Club Jan '23 Pick)'EERIE AND ATMOSPHERIC'Riley Sager, New York Times bestselling author of...
The Vampire Diaries: The Fury: Book 3

The Vampire Diaries: The Fury: Book 3

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: L.J. Smith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 Elena, believing she was helping her boyfriend, Stefan, is tricked by his brother Damon into exchanging blood with him - little...
Charm: Meet your new epic vampire romance addiction!

Charm: Meet your new epic vampire romance addiction!

$19.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Tracy Wolff Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 576 The epic story continues in Charm, the fifth in New York Times bestselling author Tracy Wolff's lush, action-packed and romantic young...
The Vampire Diaries: The Reunion: Book 4

The Vampire Diaries: The Reunion: Book 4

$19.99 AUD$10.00 AUD
Author: L.J. Smith Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 Elena, brought back from the dead, calls on Stefan and Damon to recreate their powerful vampire trio. Together they must face...
Court: Meet your new epic vampire romance addiction!

Court: Meet your new epic vampire romance addiction!

$19.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Tracy Wolff Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 704 The epic story continues in Court, the fourth in New York Times bestselling author Tracy Wolff's lush, action-packed and romantic young...
Cherish: Meet your new epic vampire romance addiction!

Cherish: Meet your new epic vampire romance addiction!

$19.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Tracy WolffFormat: Paperback, 126mm x 198mm, 400g, 592 pagesPublished: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, 2023The epic story concludes in Cherish, the sixth in New York Times bestselling author...
Hell Bent: The instant Sunday Times bestselling global sensation from the author of The Familiar

Hell Bent: The instant Sunday Times bestselling global sensation from the author of The Familiar

$24.99 AUD$20.00 AUD
Author: Leigh Bardugo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 THE INSTANT SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLING SEQUEL TO NINTH HOUSE THE GOODREADS CHOICE AWARD WINNER FOR BEST FANTASY OF 2023 __________________ Wealth....
The Night Hunt

The Night Hunt

$22.99 AUD$12.00 AUD
Author: Alexandra Christo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 The new dark fantasy romance from Alexandra Christo, author of TikTok sensation To Kill a Kingdom. Enter a world of Gods...
A Warm Heart in Winter

A Warm Heart in Winter

$59.99 AUD$15.00 AUD
Author: J. R. Ward Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 496 'Utterly absorbing and deliciously erotic' Angela Knight 'Hot, sexy, unique, intriguingly wicked' Christine Feehan The Black Dagger Brotherhood is back....
Four Past Midnight

Four Past Midnight

$50.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Photo is of the actual book - please note wear and tear. A description...
Seize the Night

Seize the Night

$15.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Dark Half

The Dark Half

$20.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Woman in Black

The Woman in Black

$24.99 AUD$21.24 AUD
Author: Susan Hill Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 208 'Heartstoppingly chilling' Daily Express 'Heartstoppingly chilling' Daily Express Read the truly terrifying classic English ghost story behind the play. Arthur Kipps,...
Exquisite Corpse

Exquisite Corpse

$24.99 AUD$19.99 AUD
Author: Poppy Z Brite Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 256 A terrifying novel of love and slaughter set in London and New Orleans. To serial killer Andrew Compton, murder is...
Pearl in the Mist

Pearl in the Mist

$32.95 AUD$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sweet Heart

Sweet Heart

$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...