Sort by:
Captives: How Rikers Island Took New York City Hostage
Author: Jarrod Shanahan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 Captives combines a thrilling narrative account of Rikers Island's descent into infamy with a dramatic retelling of the last seventy years...
Good Half Gone
Author: Tarryn Fisher Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 'The ending shattered me in a way only Tarryn Fisher can!' Colleen Hoover, Sunday Times bestselling author An explosive new thriller...
Alex Neptune, Monster Avenger: Book 3
Author: David Owen Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 Get ready for an epic mission INSIDE a water dragon in Alex Neptune's third fast and funny adventure - perfect for...
Loki: A Bad God's Guide to Ruling the World
Author: Louie Stowell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Loki's third doodle-packed diary in the number one best-selling series. When Heimdall and Hyrrokkin abandon their "children" to go on holiday,...
More Great Australian Outback Towns & Pubs Stories
Author: Bill Marsh Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 Bill 'Swampy' Marsh has been on yet another adventure, this time gathering more stories from outback towns and pubs; from the...
Monogamy
Author: Ms Sue Miller Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'Penetrating, intelligent, humane, funny too ... Smart and powerfully alive' Tessa Hadley 'Superb' Daily Mail 'A poignant page-turner, delving deep...
The Butterfly Club: The Mummy's Curse: Book 2 - A time-travelling adventure to discover the secrets of Tutankhamun
Author: M.A. Bennett Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 Would you risk the future to change the past? Greenwich, London, 1894. Luna, Konstantin and Aidan are time-travelling thieves, stealing artefacts...
Harry at the Dog Show
Author: Gene Zion Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Harry the Dirty Dog is back-and he gets as dirty as ever, in this bark-out-loud funny Level One beginning reader! When...
Makeda Makes a Birthday Treat
Author: Olugbemisola Rhuday-Perkovich Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 The first title in a delightful new Level 2 I Can Read! series from acclaimed author Olugbemisola Rhuday-Perkovich and illustrator Lydia...
Gigi and Ojiji: Food for Thought
Author: Melissa Iwai Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 A Geisel Honor-winning series! A Chicago Public Library Best of the Best! Join Gigi as she tries natto, a traditional Japanese...
George and Martha: One More Time
Author: James Marshall Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 24 Iconic best hippo friends George and Martha find that scary movies and jealousy are easier to deal with when you have...
Official Super Mario: Young Reader - Meet Mario!
Author: Nintendo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Power up your child's reading with Mario, Luigi and their friends in the Super Mario Young Reader! Nintendo and Super Mario fans...
Official Mario Kart: Young Reader - Off to the Races!
Author: Nintendo Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 32 Here we go! Keep the pedal to the metal with Mario, Luigi and all their friends in this Mario Kart Young Reader!...
Tales of the Celestial Kingdom
Author: Sue Lynn Tan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 176 A TOP FIVE SUNDAY TIMES BESTSELLER! Return to the realm of gods and legends, magic and romance. Praise for the...
The Terms Of Inheritance
Author: Michelle Upton Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 : The best funny and uplifting summer beach read from the author of Emergency Exit Only for fans of Beth O'Leary,...
The Hats of Marvello
Author: Amanda Graham Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 A delightfully fantastical story for middle-grade readers that sparkles with magic and mystery. Perfect for Emily Rodda fans. No matter how...
Vacationland: A Novel
Author: Meg Mitchell Moore Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 A Sarah Selects Book Club Pick! "As sophisticated and delicious as lobster bisque." -Amanda Eyre Ward, New York Times bestselling...
My Own Magic: A Reappearing Act
Author: Anna Kloots Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 288 For every woman searching for her voice, Anna Kloots shares her story of starting over by trusting the magic that was...
Warriors Super Edition: Onestar's Confession
Author: Erin Hunter Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 An epic stand-alone adventure in Erin Hunter's #1 nationally bestselling Warriors series! In this Super Edition, follow the journey of WindClan's...
The Deepest Map: The High-Stakes Race to Chart the World's Oceans
Author: Laura Trethewey Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 A SCIENCE NEWS MAGAZINE BEST BOOK OF 2023 A GLOBE AND MAIL BEST NONFICTION BOOK OF 2023 "Should be required reading....
When Life Sucks: The practical and effective how-to guide to parenting your teen through tough times from an expert psychiatrist and comedian for fans of Maggie Dent, Celia Lashlie and Nigel Latta
Author: Dr Jo Prendergast Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 A first-aid manual for supporting your teen's mental health, by psychiatrist and comedian Dr Jo Prendergast When Life Sucks is...
The Good Mother
Author: Rae Cairns Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 'This story wouldn't let me go' Michael Robotham 'Fierce, action-packed ... A wild, original ride from start to finish' Sarah Bailey...
My Life in Food: A Memoir
Author: Albert Roux Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 In 2021, the world of cooking lost a legendary figure. Albert Roux, together with his brother Michel, transformed the way we...
Deliciously Ella How To Go Plant-Based: A Definitive Guide For You and Your Family
Author: Ella Mills (Woodward) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 BY BESTSELLING AUTHOR, ELLA MILLS - FOUNDER OF DELICIOUSLY ELLA Despite the increasing number of people moving towards a plant-based...
The Real Meal Revolution: Low Carb Cooking: 300 Keto, Sugar-Free and Gluten-Free Recipes
Author: Jonno Proudfoot Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 THE REAL MEAL REVOLUTION: LOW CARB COOKERY is the go-to resource for anyone who wants to cook better low-carb foods right...
Australia According To Hoges: Laugh out loud yarns and stories from a legendary iconic Australian and author of the hilarious bestselling memoir THE TAP DANCING KNIFE THROWER
Author: Paul Hogan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 Stories and yarns about my favourite bits of Down Under Paul Hogan's ancestors were a couple of Irish blow-ins who arrived...
Christmas Together...Forever/Waking Up Married to the Billionaire/Snowbound Reunion in Japan
Author: Michelle Douglas Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 Waking Up Married To The Billionaire - Michelle Douglas Vegas vows - to wedded bliss? During a conference, Ruby's devastated she's...
The Fortune Maker
Author: Catherine Norton Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 320 Which is more dangerous - a future you can't see - or one that you can? London, 1913 Twelve-year-old Maud Mulligan...
Rock 'n' Rose
Author: Suzan Holder Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 It's now or never... In the summer of 1960, eighteen-year-old Rose Featherstone took a trip to Memphis that changed her life....
The Classic Tale of Peter Rabbit Hardcover: The Classic Edition by acclaimed Illustrator, Charles Santore
Author: Beatrix Potter Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 74 Come on a springtime adventure with Beatrix Potter's beloved bunny, Peter Rabbit, and his fellow animal friends. Explore Beatrix Potter's enchanted...
On Every Tide: The making and remaking of the Irish world
Author: Sean Connolly Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 496 ON EVERY TIDE is a wide-ranging and challenging reassessment of the Irish diaspora. Drawing on the latest ground-breaking research, and his...
Young Men Rise Up
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Unwrapped
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Ethical Traveller: 100 ways to roam the world (without ruining it!)
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Atlas of the Human Body: A Complete Guide to How the Body Works
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
World War II Witness Accounts
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Beastly Tales from Here and There
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Hollywood Hills
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Marge in Charge
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Captains Tales
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Off the Beaten Track: A Traveller's Anthology
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Poet and the Murderer: A True Story of Verse, Violence and the Art of Forgery
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Burnout: The hilarious new romantic comedy from the No. 1 Sunday Times bestselling author
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Leather Soul: A Half-back Flanker's Rhythm and Blues
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Sweet & Savour: Snack, Share & Celebrate with PHILADELPHIA
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Michael Clarke: My Story
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Scandalous: The Outrageous Behaviour of Sports Stars
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Political Bubble: Why Australians Don't Trust Politics
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...