Sort by:
Little Boxes
Author: Cecilia Knapp Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 352 'Cecilia Knapp is a great writer. I love her' KAE TEMPEST 'Unmissable' STYLIST 'A really gripping read' TIMES RADIO 'Little Boxes...
The Hike
Author: Lucy Clarke Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 *The Sunday Times bestseller* *A CHILLING WINTER THRILLER FROM THE MILLION-COPY BESTSELLING AUTHOR* _______________________________________________________________ THE PERFECT DAY FOR A HIKE Seeking...
Still Water
Author: Rebecca Pert Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 272 'Beautiful and brutal... a breathtaking debut' JOANNA CANNON 'Dark, lyrical... impressive' DAILY MAIL 'An atmospheric slow burn... with a sense of...
The List
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Lace Reader
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Lessons in Heartbreak
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Last Night
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Night Ship
$10.00 AUD
Author: Jess Kidd Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 A SUNDAY TIMES BEST HISTORICAL FICTION BOOK OF THE YEAR A BBC TWO BETWEEN THE COVERS BOOK CLUB PICK 1628. Embarking...
We Were Young
Author: Niamh Campbell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 'I love this woman's writing. Golden sentences' Diana Evans 'Witty, fiery, wistful and even shocking, with engrossing heady prose, Campbell's style...
Ten Years
Author: Pernille Hughes Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 416 'Some days I feel like I've lived more than one lifetime, so, couldn't we be right for each other this time...
The Unheard
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Luckiest Girl Alive: Now a major Netflix film starring Mila Kunis
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Breaking Point: The most gripping debut of the year - you won't be able to look away
Author: Edel Coffey Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 'Breaking Point is raw, compelling, and ground-breaking; Coffey puts the life of working mothers under a microscope. To say I loved...
The Sound of Being Human: How Music Shapes Our Lives
Author: Jude Rogers Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 'Too often we treat popular music as wallpaper surrounding us as we live our lives. Jude Rogers shows the emotional and...
We Were Young
Author: Niamh Campbell Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 'I love this woman's writing. Golden sentences' Diana Evans 'Witty, fiery, wistful and even shocking, with engrossing heady prose, Campbell's style...
The Friend: Virago 50th Anniversary Edition
Author: Sigrid Nunez Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 224 A moving story of love, friendship, grief, healing, and the magical bond between a woman and her dog - now in...
The Sound of Being Human: How Music Shapes Our Lives
Author: Jude Rogers Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 'Too often we treat popular music as wallpaper surrounding us as we live our lives. Jude Rogers shows the emotional and...
Family Business: A horror full of creeping dread from the mind behind Thirteen Storeys and The Magnus Archives
Author: Jonathan Sims Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 336 A bone-chilling horror from the acclaimed writer of THIRTEEN STOREYS and hit horror podcast THE MAGNUS ARCHIVES JUST ANOTHER DEAD-END JOB....
The Darkest Season: The most chilling winter thriller of 2023
Author: R.J. Ellory Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 384 'In the top flight of crime writing' SUNDAY TELEGRAPH THE CHILLING NEW SUSPENSE THRILLER FROM THE AWARD-WINNING, BESTSELLING AUTHOR OF A...
Every Cloak Rolled In Blood
Author: James Lee Burke (Author) Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 In his most autobiographical novel to date, James Lee Burke continues the epic Holland family saga with a writer...
Deep Down: the 'intimate, emotional and witty' 2023 debut you don't want to miss
Author: Imogen West-Knights Format: Hardback Number of Pages: 304 A 2023 best book to look forward to in Vogue, Bustle, GQ and the New Statesman 'A superbly observed exploration of...
The American Boy
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Unheard
Author: Nicci French Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 'He did kill. Kill and kill and kill.' Tess's number one priority has always been her three-year-old daughter Poppy. But splitting...
The Lost Girls
Author: Kate Hamer Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 368 Lost, she narrowly escaped disaster. Beth is desperate to return to normality. After a five-year ordeal, her daughteris finally home. But...
In The Dark
Author: Claire Allan Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 320 'Wow! A stunning, nerve-wracking read. So well plotted with so many twists and turns...it kept me guessing until the very last...
KENNEDY 35 (BOX 88, Book 3)
Author: Charles Cumming Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 The third book in Charles Cumming's gripping new thriller series surrounding BOX 88 - a covert intelligence organization that operates below...
A Mother's Heart
Author: Carmel Harrington Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 480 How far would you go to protect your family? 'Full of heart and essential truth, this moving book will sweep you...
Death in the Clouds (Poirot)
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Paperback / softback Number of Pages: 272 A woman is killed by a poisoned dart in the enclosed confines of a commercial passenger plane... From seat...
Games for Dead Girls
Author: Jen Williams Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 Treading the fine line where the supernatural ends and real human monstrosity begins, GAMES FOR DEAD GIRLS is a haunting, dark...
The White Tower
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
The Photograph
$12.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Empire of the Damned (Empire of the Vampire, Book 2)
Author: Jay Kristoff Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 672 The highly anticipated sequel to the SUNDAY TIMES bestselling EMPIRE OF THE VAMPIRE 'Bloody brilliant' V.E. Schwab 'A ripping read' Joe...
Where the Guilty Hide (A Detective Honeywell Mystery, Book 1)
Author: Annette Dashofy Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 384 From USA Today bestselling author, Annette Dashofy, comes the start of a brand new crime series set on the shores of...
The Mystery Guest (A Molly the Maid mystery, Book 2)
Author: Nita Prose Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 336 *FROM THE BESTSELLING & INTERNATIONAL NED KELLY AWARD-WINNING AUTHOR OF THE MAID COMES A SPARKLING NEW MYSTERY* 'Witty, joyful and utterly...
All That's Left Unsaid
Author: Tracey Lien Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'A vivid portrait of life as a refugee in 1990s Australia . . . Tracey Lien's first novel is a deeply...
Courage for the Cornish Girls (The Cornish Girls Series, Book 3)
Author: Betty Walker Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 400 April 1942. Enemy gunfire on Penzance beach brings the Cornish Girls rushing to the rescue... Yearning for adventure, Demelza dreams of...
Resurrectionist
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Nemesis (Marple, Book 12)
Author: Agatha Christie Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 304 A letter from beyond the grave One last request An unsolvable crime When Miss Marple receives a letter from the recently...
The Hours
Author: Michael Cunningham Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 240 Winner of the 1999 Pulitzer and Pen/Faulkner prizes, The Hours is a daring and deeply affecting novel inspired by the life...
Little Boxes
Author: Cecilia Knapp Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 352 'Cecilia Knapp is a great writer. I love her' KAE TEMPEST 'Unmissable' STYLIST 'A really gripping read' TIMES RADIO 'Little Boxes...
House Woman
Author: Adorah Nworah Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 288 My name is Ikemefuna Nwosu, and I am your wife. One day in Lagos, young dancer Ikemefuna is put on a...
A Death in the Family: My Struggle Book 1
$10.00 AUD
NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand...
Silent Victim (DCI Matilda Darke Thriller, Book 10)
Author: Michael Wood Format: Paperback Number of Pages: 448 He took her voice She took it back Don't miss the next nerve-shredding instalment in the DCI Matilda Darke Thriller series......